Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from Hill Country Traders

Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 404
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) La Justice et Ses Annexes (Synthese De La Theologie Book 4)
J.-B. Desrosiers, P.S.S

Montreal: Editions De I'Institut Pie-XI, 1960. Very Good. Softcover. Paperback. Good - Very Good/No Jacket. Cover shows very little wear, mainly some mild fading and edgewear. Text clean and bright, many pages uncut, binding good. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) Communicating Through Letters and Reports
J.H. Menning, C.W. Wilikinson and Peter B. Clarke

Homewood, Illinois: Richard D. Erwin, Inc. 1976. Very Good. Very Good. Inside clean and tight some markings and a name 'Andy Speigle' in pen on endpapers. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) The January Scientific Monthly 1938
J. McKeen Cattell, Editor

Lancaster, PA: Science Press, 1938. Fine. Softcover. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Magazine, journal. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Corners bumped. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.43
4) The April Scientific Monthly 1938
J. McKeen Cattell, Editor

Lancaster, PA: Science Press, 1938. Fine. Softcover. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Magazine, journal. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Corners bumped. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.43
5) The May Scientific Monthly 1938
J. McKeen Cattell, Editor

Lancaster, PA: Science Press, 1938. Fine. Softcover. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Magazine, journal. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Corners bumped. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.43
6) The June Scientific Monthly 1938
J. McKeen Cattell, Editor

Lancaster, PA: Science Press, 1938. Fine. Softcover. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Magazine, journal. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Corners bumped. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.43
7) The September Scientific Monthly 1938
J. McKeen Cattell, Editor

Lancaster, PA: Science Press, 1938. Fine. Softcover. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Magazine, journal. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Corners bumped. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.43
8) The October Scientific Monthly 1938
J. McKeen Cattell, Editor

Lancaster, PA: Science Press, 1938. Fine. Softcover. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Magazine, journal. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Corners bumped. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.43
9) The November Scientific Monthly 1938
J. McKeen Cattell, Editor

Lancaster, PA: Science Press, 1938. Fine. Softcover. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Magazine, journal. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Corners bumped. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.43
10) The December Scientific Monthly 1938
J. McKeen Cattell, Editor

Lancaster, PA: Science Press, 1938. Fine. Softcover. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Magazine, journal. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Corners bumped. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.42
11) The January Scientific Monthly 1938
J. McKeen Cattell, Editor

Lancaster, PA: Science Press, 1939. Fine. Softcover. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Magazine, journal. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Corners bumped. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.43
12) The February Scientific Monthly 1938
J. McKeen Cattell, Editor

Lancaster, PA: Science Press, 1939. Fine. Softcover. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Magazine, journal. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Corners bumped. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.43
13) The March Scientific Monthly 1938
J. McKeen Cattell, Editor

Lancaster, PA: Science Press, 1939. Fine. Softcover. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Magazine, journal. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Corners bumped. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.43
14) The April Scientific Monthly 1938
J. McKeen Cattell, Editor

Lancaster, PA: Science Press, 1939. Fine. Softcover. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Magazine, journal. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Corners bumped. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.43
15) The Harbrace Tutor
J. N. Hook, William Evans, and Sally Reagan

San Diego: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich. Good. 1990. 015531873x . Text clean, some browning to text, soft covers only have slight wear . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
16) Techniques in Applied Linguistics
J P B Allen (Editor), S P Corder (Editor)

Fair. 1974. Soft Cover. 0194371247 . Pages are tanned. Wear to cover, edges,spine. Some foxing. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
17) THE ASTROLOGY KIT: BOOK 1
J P B Allen (editor) , S P Corder (editor)

THE ASTROLOGY KIT: BOOK 1
Stock photo.
St. Martin's Press. Good+ with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. . Some sunning to cover.. 1988. Softcover. 0312013507 . Vol. 1; 1.23 x 9 x 8.91 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.24
18) LOW BLOOD SUGAR
Steincrohn Peter J

Chicago: Henry Regnery Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Red cloth. xii, 146pp [rubbing and general wear to dj; ink-stamped ownership on front endpaper] Publisher's press release laid in; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80
19) Vietnam Crisis
Stephen Pan PH.D. & Daniel Lyons S.J

New York, NY: East Asian Research Institute, 1966. Fine. Softcover. B000EPGNHK . Fair/No Jacket. Mass market paperback. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Owner's name ffep. Slight silverfish damage to edges, cover. 334pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.78
20) ORAL COMMUNICATION: Message and Response
SAMOVAR LARRY A & MILLS JACK

Dubuque, Iowa: Wm. C. Brown Publishers, 1975. Very Good. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second Edition. Trade paperback.Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Price sticker front cover. 242pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.73


Results 1 - 20 of 404
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (229)
Fine or New (45)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (302)
$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (188)
Paperback (149)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (70)
With dust jacket (180)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (404)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: