Authors starting with J from AB Book Company.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: AB Book Company. (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: AB Book Company. x
Results 1 - 20 of 970
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 49 Next
| 1) |
Total Wealth Management: The Definitive Guide to Estate and Financial Planning
|
|
|
American Academy of Estate Planning Attorneys. Hardcover. B000EDKSDC HARDCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 1/1/2004. Special Edition. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.40
|
|
| 2) |
How to Succeed in Law School
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series. Paperback. 0764113879 SOFTCOVER,VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. 5/1/2001. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.53
|
|
| 3) |
I Make My Own Rules
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. 0312171102 HARDCOVER, *AUTHOR SIGNED WITH DEDICATION*, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.34
|
|
| 4) |
Guide to the Passion : 100 Questions about the Passion of the Christ
|
|
|
Passion. Paperback. 0954732111 LOOKS NEW EXCEPT FOR CHURCH STAMP INSIDE . Good. 1/1/2004. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Guide to the Passion : 100 Questions about the Passion of the Christ
|
|
|
Passion. Paperback. 0954732111 LOOKS NEW EXCEPT FOR CHURCH STAMP INSIDE . Good. 1/1/2004. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Purpose of American Politics
|
|
|
Vintage Books. Paperback. B000MMCP8Q 1960 MASS Mkt PB ,PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION,EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT,STILL USEFUL . ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.47
|
|
| 7) |
Seeing the Getty Gardens: A Souvenir Book
|
|
|
J. Paul Getty Museum. Hardcover. 0892365471 SOFTCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 1/1/1998. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.34
|
|
| 8) |
Challenge Of Missions, The
|
|
|
Authentic. Paperback. 1884543022 SOFTCOVER ,CLEAN w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,**(HAS NAME OR INSCRIPTION INSIDE),NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING GOOD INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY . Good. 12/31/2006. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.83
|
|
| 9) |
A LIFE OF BISHOP A. T. ROBINSON
|
|
|
COLLINS. Hardcover. B000S6PR6S HARDCOVER NO DUSTJACKET, ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 1/1/1987. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.98
|
|
| 10) |
GOLDEN THRESHOLD
|
|
|
BMI. Mass Market Paperback. B000RWHEI2 SOFTCOVER MASS Mkt PB ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 1/1/1981. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
JUSTICE AND ITS SURROUNDINGS
|
|
|
Liberty Fund Inc.. Paperback. 0865979774 SOFTCOVER, BOOK HAS SLIGHT BEND, ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 8/1/2002. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.02
|
|
| 12) |
A chronological look at the history of France
|
|
|
Jean-Paul Gisserot. Paperback. 287747562X SOFTCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 8/22/2002. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 13) |
DANCE ON THE WIND
|
|
|
ZEBRA BOOKS. Hardcover. 0739425382 HARDCOVER ,NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.57
|
|
| 14) |
JUST AS YOU ARE/HOW TO BE HEALTHY WHATEVER YOUR WEIGHT
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble. Hardcover. 0760721181 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 1/1/2000. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.57
|
|
| 15) |
AN ILLUSTRATED GUIDE TO MODERN DESTROYERS
|
|
|
SALAMANDER BOOKS. Hardcover. 0861012038 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. 4/1/1986. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 16) |
Flying Fortress;: The Illustrated Biography of the B-17s and the Men Who Flew Them
|
|
|
Doubleday. Hardcover. B0006BN168 HARDCOVER, (Has DJ edge tears) CLEAN w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,**(HAS NAME OR INSCRIPTION INSIDE),NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING GOOD INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. 1/1/1965. 1st. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.93
|
|
| 17) |
Adventures of Captain Jack: Pirate Gold
|
|
|
1st Books Library. 1403395268 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 18) |
Winston Churchill: The Valiant Years
|
|
|
Bernard Geis Associates. Hardcover. B000PB2D8Q HARDCOVER NO DUSTJACKET, ,PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION,EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT,STILL USEFUL . Fair. 1/1/1953. Book Club. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.96
|
|
| 19) |
The spirit of the Boulders: A desert romance
|
|
|
Boulders. B0006EQ22U HARDCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 1/1/1988. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.78
|
|
| 20) |
How to Rule the World: a handbook for the Aspiring Dictator
|
|
|
Allen & Unwin. Hardcover. 1865089885 HARDCOVER , ,NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.47
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (543)Fine or New (374)
New (357)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (790)$5-10 (85)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (347)Paperback (620)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)With dust jacket (35)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (970)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




