Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from Phatpocket Limited

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1487
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 74 Next
1) Introduction to Industrial Economics (Minerva S)
J, B

London: Allen & U, 5 Dec 1974. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($112.86)
2) Tables of Associated Legendre Functions
Briggs Lyman J

COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1945. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £39.99 ($65.46)
3) Extractive Metallurgy of Copper Volumes 1 and 2
J.C. Yannopoulos, J.C. Agarwal (Editors)

The American Association of Mining, Metallurgical and Petroleum Engineers, 1976. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £22.17 ($36.29)
4) Understanding Sexual Attacks (Camb. Stud. in Criminology)
J, D

London: Heinemann Educ., 4 Sep 1978. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.85 ($7.94)
5) Geography and Energy: Commercial Energy Systems and National Policies (Themes In Resource Management)
J.D., Chapman

Burnt Mill, Harlow, Essex, England: Longman, 13 Mar 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.94 ($6.45)
6) Production engineering technology
J.D. Radford, D. B. Richardson

Macmillan, 1969. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.37 ($8.79)
7) Leadership in Schools Pap New Ed (Heinemann organization in schools series)
J, DENYS

Heinemann Educational Publishers, 11 April 1983. Paperback. Good. needed ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.19 ($5.22)
8) Tropical Soils
J, E C

The Hague: W Van Hoeve, Netherlands, Jul 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.30 ($80.70)
9) RNA Viruses (FEBS. Proceedings)
J, E M

North-Holland Pub. Co., Dec 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £41.85 ($68.50)
10) Guide to House Surgeons in the Surgical Unit
J, G

London: Heinemann Med., 28 Nov 1974. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £29.95 ($49.03)
11) French Economic Growth
J, J-

Stanford, Calif.: Stanford UP, 4 Mar 1976. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.67 ($22.38)
12) Conduction of Electricity Through Gases. Volumes 1 General Properties of Ions Ionisation By Heat and Light
J J Thomson, G P Thomson

Dover Publications, USA, 1969. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £98.43 ($161.12)
13) Janis Noyes Cases Comm Int Law (American Casebooks) (Quantity available: 7)
J, JANIS M %26 NOYES

Janis Noyes Cases Comm Int Law (American Casebooks)
Stock photo.
St. Paul, Minn.: West Publishing Co ,U.S., 1 Jan 1997. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £26.89 ($44.02)
14) Janis Noyes Cases Comm Int Law (American Casebooks)
J, JANIS M %26 NOYES

Janis Noyes Cases Comm Int Law (American Casebooks)
Stock photo.
St. Paul, Minn.: West Publishing Co ,U.S., 1 Jan 1997. Hardcover. Like New. Like New! Never been read! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £28.83 ($47.19)
15) Janis Noyes Cases Comm Int Law (American Casebooks) (Quantity available: 2)
J, JANIS M %26 NOYES

Janis Noyes Cases Comm Int Law (American Casebooks)
Stock photo.
St. Paul, Minn.: West Publishing Co ,U.S., 1 Jan 1997. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £26.89 ($44.02)
16) Mathematics Teaching
J, K

New York: Harper & Row, May 1977. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.39 ($33.38)
17) Optimizing Your Multimedia PC
L.J

Foster City, CA: John Wiley & Sons, 1 Dec 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.40 ($3.93)
18) Geography in Education Now
J, Norman

Univ. London, Inst. of Educ., Dec 1982. Board book. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($8.10)
19) Geography in Education Now (Bedford way papers)
J, Norman

Univ. London, Inst. of Educ., Dec 1982. Board book. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.80 ($7.86)
20) Politics of Rural Wales
J, P

London: Hutchinson, 8 Oct 1973. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($8.10)


Results 1 - 20 of 1487
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 74 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (917)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (74)
$5-10 (296)
$10-25 (341)
$25-50 (231)
$50-100 (203)
$100-250 (317)
$250-500 (17)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (638)
Paperback (706)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (221)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1487)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: