Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from CANFORD BOOK CORRAL

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 100
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) The English Pub
Jackson, Michael

The English Pub
Harper and Row, 1980. 1st US. Hardcover. Top corners litely bumped else a FINE crisp copy in a NEAR FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Reggie: The Autobiography of Reggie Jackson
Jackson, Reggie

Reggie: The Autobiography of Reggie Jackson
Villard Books, 1984. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $32.50
3) The Extrtaordinary Case of Mr. Bell
Jackson, Wallace

The Extrtaordinary Case of Mr. Bell
Hopkuns, 1936. 1st. hardcover. dent on lower font cover, dj residue on pastedowns, GOOD in about GOOD reinforced dj chipped at spine ends. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Two Knocks for Death
Jackson, Wallace

Hopkins, 1935. 1st. hardcover. Near FINE. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Two Knocks for Death
Jackson, Wallace

Two Knocks for Death
Hopkins, 1935. 1st. hardcover. VG+ in vg dj chipped at spine ends, rubbed at top corner. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
6) The Good and Simple Life: Artist Colonies in Europe and America
Jacobs, Michael

The Good and Simple Life: Artist Colonies in Europe and America
Phaidon, 1985. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Scorpion's Trail
Jacobs,T.C.H

Scorpion's Trail
Macaulay, 1934. 1st. hardcover. VG/VG+ in VG dj w/3 liftoffs on edges & some lite tape residue on edges of spine & rear panel. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
8) Silent Terror
Jacobs, T.C.H

Silent Terror
Macaulay, 1937. 1st. hardcover. glue residue inside cover, top corner bumped, dates on eps, VG in dj rubbed along front gutter. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
9) Sinister Quest
Jacobs, T.C.H

Sinister Quest
Macaulay, 1934. 1st. hardcover. FINE in VG+ price clipped dj litely rubbed at spine ends. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
10) Appointment With Death
Jacobs, T.C.H

Appointment With Death
Macaulay, 1936. 1st. hardcover. Lite spine fade, store stamp on fep, a VG+ crisp copy in a VG bright litely chipped & edgeworn dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
11) The Artistry of the English Watch
Jagger, Cedric

The Artistry of the English Watch
DAvid and Charles, 1988. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Gun Thunder on the Rio
James, Dan

Gun Thunder on the Rio
Godwin, 1935. 1st. hardcover. lite wear,lib stamp,VG. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Rustlers on the Smoky Trail
James, Dan

Godwin, 1936. 1st. hardcover. loan lib stamp on pastedown, spine ends & corner tips rubbed, a GOOD tight copy. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
14) Stranger at Storm Ranch
James, Dan

Godwin, 1936. 1st. hardcover. store stamp, #'s on spine, VG. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
15) Stranger at Storm Ranch
James, Dan

Stranger at Storm Ranch
Godwin, 1936. 1st. hardcover. lite soiling, VG in a GOOD solid litely chipped & edgeworn dj soiled on the rear panel. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) California Romantic and Beautiful
James, George Wharton

California Romantic and Beautiful
Page, 1914. 1st. Hardcover. 70 plus illustrations, lite wear at gutter tips, a VG+ bright copy with pictorial cover. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
17) New Mexico: The Land of tthe Delight Makers
James, George Wharton

New Mexico: The Land of tthe Delight Makers
Page, 1920. 1st. Hardcover. Decorated end papers with pastedowns, pictorial cover. AFINE bright crisp copy. Includes 50 plates of which 8 are in color. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
18) Big Enough
James, Will

Big Enough
Scribner, 1931. 2nd. hardcover. A FINE bright copy!. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
19) Cow Country
James, Will

Grosset and Dunlap, 1927. hardcover. Near FINE in a VG litely chipped dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Cowboys in the Making
James, Will

Scribner, 1937. 1st. hardcover. VG+ in a VG dj litely chipped at spine ends & a moderately sunned spine. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00


Results 1 - 20 of 100
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (88)
Fine or New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (98)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (73)
With photos (23)

Filter by country:
United States (100)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: