Authors starting with J from The Robb Inn Bookshop
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (authors starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 186
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Case Studies Competitive Process (Case Studies in Economic Analysis 4)
|
|
|
Oxford, United Kingdom: Heinemann Educational Publishers, 1976. 1976 Heinemann paperback in very good condition but with college bookplate and usual stamps. Pages appear hardly used. This is Case Studies in Economic Analysis 4). Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.37)
|
|
| 2) |
Neo-Darwinism - Studies in Biology No. 144
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Hodder Arnold, 1982. 1982 Arnold paperback in good condition but for very small tear to top of spine. Ex-College copy but pages are very good. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.65)
|
|
| 3) |
Neo-Darwinism (Studies in Biology No. 144)
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Hodder Arnold, 1982. 1982 Arnold paperback. Slight wear to cover edges but pages are very good and appear hardly used. College bookplate and usual stamps.. Soft cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.65)
|
|
| 4) |
Virgin Wives: A Study of Unconsummated Marriages
|
|
|
Tavistock Publications, 1962. 1962 Tavistock hardcover. An ex-library copy with usual bookplage and stamps. Dust jacket unclipped and in protective sleeve. Spine leans slightly. Pages in little used condition but tanned to edges.. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.00
($17.75)
|
|
| 5) |
Blue Ban - Mabel & Max HB
|
|
|
Mammoth, 1998. Used; Acceptable. 1998 Mammoth hardcover. Cover is rubbed to corners. Name on inside page plus school stamp. Pages in a good readable condition.. Hardcover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.75
($2.82)
|
|
| 6) |
Enfants Des Morts
|
|
|
Seuil, 2007. 2007 Editions de Seuil paperback in very good condition. Paperback with dust cover. FRENCH text.. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.36)
|
|
| 7) |
Steps to Self Development
|
|
|
HRA Publications, 1979. Used; Good. 1979 HRA Publications hardcover. Dust jacket a little rubbed to edges and at one time cellotaped to boards. Slight stain on inside of front board; boards and pages in good condition.. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.71)
|
|
| 8) |
Porno Politica: Paixoes e Taras Na Vida Brasileira
|
|
|
Rio De Janeiro: Objetiva, 2006. 2006 Objetiva paperback in fne condition. Portuguese Text.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £32.00
($51.63)
|
|
| 9) |
The Surrey Bird: Poultry, Egg and Game Bird Cookery Book
|
|
|
Surrey Federation of Women's Institutes, 1972. 1972 spiral bound paperback in good condition. Slight rub to cover edge. Excellent recipies. Short note on inside of front cover.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.37)
|
|
| 10) |
The "Surrey" Bird
|
|
|
Surrey Federation of WI, 1972. Spiral Bound paperback in good condition. Slight rub to cover edges and some light marks on the title page but all other pages very clean. This is a Poultry, Egg and Game Bird cookery book. Cover and illustrations by Valerie Thornton; edited by Joan Roulston. 60 pages. Note written on inside of cover.. Soft cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.26)
|
|
| 11) |
Rozmowki Angielskie
|
|
|
Warsaw: WIedza Powszechna, 1990. 1990 Wiedza Powszechna paperback. Cover is a little rubbed but pages in very good condition. Glue to endpaper slightly dry. Name to inside page.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.07)
|
|
| 12) |
Isle of Portland Railways Volume One The Admiralty and Quarry Railways
|
|
|
Oakwood Press, 1999. 1999 Oakwood Press paperback like new.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £45.00
($72.61)
|
|
| 13) |
Springboard : Modern Short Stories for the Middle School
|
|
|
George G Harrap, 1970. 1970 Harrap hardcover. Illustrated boards; pages in very good condition. Small school stamp to inside of front board. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Cottrill, Jim (photographs by). ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.07)
|
|
| 14) |
Family Income
|
|
|
Catholic Social Guild, 1964. 1964 Catholic Social Guild hardcover. The pages of this book appear hardly used and are in good condition with slight shade, but there is college bookplate and usual small stamps. Illustrated boards.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.07)
|
|
| 15) |
Dive Sites in Malaysia and Singapore
|
|
|
Frenchs Forest, NSW, Australia: New Holland Publishers Pty, Limited, 1995. 1995 New Holland paperback in very good condition. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.99
($8.05)
|
|
| 16) |
Mathematics for Quantum Mechanics: An Introductory Survey of Operators, Eigenvalues, and Linear Vector Spaces
|
|
|
W.A. Benjamin Inc, 1962. 1962 W.A. Benjamin paperback. Cover very slightly rubbed but pages in very good, possibly unused condition. Name to endpaper.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.07)
|
|
| 17) |
Bar and Cocktail Book
|
|
|
Mitchell Beazley. 1999 Mitchell Beazley hardcover in very good condition but for slight rub to bottom edge of boards. Pages like new but for light 'squiggle' of pen on edges at bottom.. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.07)
|
|
| 18) |
Industrial Relations: A Textbook
|
|
|
C. Helm, 1977. Used; Very Good. 1977 Crook Helm paperback in very good condition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.99
($4.82)
|
|
| 19) |
Conservation and Pollution (World Wide Series)
|
|
|
Batsford, 1976. 1976 2nd Edition Batsford hardcover. Pages appear hardly used but there are one or two small pen marks to margin. Dust jacket in protective sleeve.College bookplate and usual small stamps.. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.40
($20.01)
|
|
| 20) |
World Military Aircraft Since 1945
|
|
|
Scribner, 1979. Dust jacket unclipped; a little ragged to top of spine. Boards and pages in very good condition.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.00
($17.75)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)Fine or New (24)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)$5-10 (65)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (92)Paperback (90)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (113)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (186)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
