| 1) |
Developments in Applied Spectroscopy Volume 7A
Plenum Press. Hardcover. B000KNJQPM Hardcover. Near Fine/dj Very Good . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 2) |
This Precious Earth
Metropolitan Press. Signed by Landers. Very Good (small stain on cover)/No dj. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 3) |
The Art of Show Card Writing: A Modern Treatise Covering All Branches of th e Art
Frederick J. Drake. Hardcover. B000KVB1RU Revised hardcover edition 1922. Very Good. Small ink spot on front cover, mild cover wear, unmarked text. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 4) |
Succulents for the Amateur
Pasadena: Abbey Garden Press. Hardcover. B000NXEUR8 2nd printing 1946 hardcover. Very Good. Spine sunned. Introduces the beginner to more than 800 fascinating succulent plants illustrating 400 of them in b/w and color. . Very Good. 1946. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 5) |
Clocks and Watches
Golden Press. Very Good/no dj. Pictorial cover. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 6) |
West Point : The Story of the Unites States Military Academy Which Rising from the Revolutionary Forces Has Taught American Soldiers the Art of Victory
Macmillan. Very Good/no dj . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 7) |
A bibliography of sports medicine
American Academy of Orthopaedic Surgeons. Hardcover. B000OJ1268 Very Good red softcover. Previous owner's name (an author in the field himself) stamp on front end (title) page and side edge. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 8) |
Song of Wild Laughter
Simon and Schuster. 1st ed. Fine/Fair (large chip out of back of dj). Protected in a mylar cover. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 9) |
1000 Beautiful House Plants and How to Grow Them
William Morrow & Company. 1st ed. Very Good+/Very Good. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 10) |
1000 Beautiful House Plants and How to Grow Them
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688028438 1st Ed. Very Good (gift inscription on front end page, shelf wear)/Good- multiple closed tears, chip). . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 11) |
Pregnant Fathers: Becoming the Father You Want to Be
A guide for new fathers: from their partners' pregnancies through birth and early childrearing.
Andrews Mcmeel Pub. Hardcover. 0836227646 Near Fine (ex-hospital copy with pocket on fep/Fine in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / Gynecology & Obstetrics; Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 12) |
Hill Rat: Blowing the Lid Off Congress
Regnery Publishing, Inc.. Hardcover. 089526529X As New/As New. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 13) |
Hill Rat: Blowing the Lid Off Congress
Regnery Publishing, Inc.. Hardcover. 089526529X Signed by Jackley. Fine/Fine in a Brodart mylar cover. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 14) |
Star Teams, Key Players: Successful Career Strategies for Women in the 1990s (National Association for Female Executives Library)
Henry Holt & Co. Hardcover. 0805013822 1st printing. Fine/Fine. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 15) |
Religious Perplexities
George H Doran. Very Good (owner's name inside front cover). . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 16) |
The Conquest of California: The Westerners New York Posse Brand Book Volume Five Number Three 1958
The Westerners, New York Posse. Very Good. Also contains: the great western; the man who raised midnight; statehood comes to alaska and more. Yellow tag on first page. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 17) |
White Water: Running the Wild Rivers of North America
Walker & Company. Hardcover. 0802771327 1st printing. Very Good (one corner crimped). . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 18) |
A Second Hand Life
Macmillan. 1st ed. Very Good+ to Near Fine/dj Fine. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 19) |
Telling a Child About Death
Hawthorn Books. Very Good. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 20) |
The Handbook for Marketing Professional Services
Society for Marketing Professional Services SMPS. Fine/Fine in a Brodart mylar cover. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (226)Fine or New (69)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (121)$5-10 (85)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (89)Paperback (55)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)With dust jacket (93)
Signed (8)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (253)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search




