Authors starting with J from 2C Books, LLC
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 188
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Vital Problems for American Society Meanings and Means
|
|
|
1968 Very Good in Good jacket 2nd printing stated. Clean, bright, jacket has sunned spine and short tears.. First Edition. Original Cloth. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 2) |
Geographie La France
|
|
|
PaRIS: Bordas, 1968 Very Good- French language Geography book, illustrated throughout with many color photos and maps. Includes chapters on commerce and countries under French influence (Madagascar, Algiers, etc. With appendices.. Hard Cover. Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Illustrated Natural History
|
|
|
W. B. Conkey Poor. No Jacket Undated, early printing. Green cloth covered boards wtih red drawing of a St. Bernard and the title in red, Wood's Natural History. Presumably first American edition. Spine is legible but faded, front hinge is very weak, corners frayed, cover faded. Color frontispiece of a tiger, and secondary b&w frontispiece of the "head of a preshistoric man (restored)", taken from a skull found in 1857 at Neanderthal near Dusseldorf. This book has very beautiful illustrati... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Good Reading
|
|
|
1964 Paperbak book compiled as guide for adults to useful general readings in the humanities, divided by subject: Regional and historic cultures, forms of literature, philosophy, texts on religion, on fine arts, on philosophy, etc. A great guide book, 19th edition. Book has an s-bend in cover and pages, nice and bright, very clean. Perfect for the autodidact.. Revised Edition. Fine/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Goethe's Faust Parts 1 and 2
|
|
|
Oxford, 1951 Good Fifth printing, 1959. Still bright and well bound, tight. Light pencil underlining in places throughout. Abridged version shortened by the translator.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
It Happens on a Ranch
|
|
|
Harper & Row, Publishers, 1965 Good. No Jacket Remains of light water stain at spine corner. Some pages are showing signs of reading in the form of light fingerprints or a small corner bend. Mostly bright and clean throughout, with charming pictures. Color illustrations. Boards have color illustrations, 1 inch tear at spine end, corners turned inn, some light edgewera. The Linguistic Readers A basic reading program/first reader. Binding is very good.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
Healing Yourself Naturally
|
|
|
Crossing Pr, 1999 New. Soft Cover. New/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.98
|
|
| 8) |
Rage Under the Arctic
|
|
|
Norton Very Good Small price written on ffe, and date 1977 on front endpaper. Otherwise VG++ in VG++ jacket. light rubbing at top mpost edge of jacket, no tears or chips; a mild bit of sunning at the rear of the jacket; Clean, unbent pages in green and black boards, square and tightly bound. Stated first printing. An oil spill undersea in the artic destroys human and marine life.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 9) |
Rose Bowl All-American
|
|
|
Dell Very Good Vintage paper in very goodcondition. First dell printing. Slight wear at edges of top corner. Color is very good. Light interior yellowing. Interesting book tells the story of Michigan players and games during the 1966 season, including details of all games up to the rose bowl game with Southern Cal. Details and strategy of each game are presented, including play breakdowns. A terrific read for any university of Michigan or Big Ten Fan.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Walk With Peril
|
|
|
Putnam, 1959 Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket An exciting novel of Henry V and Agincourt. Historical novel. No writing or makrs. Tiny tear at top edge of jacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Cornbread Book
|
|
|
Jeremy Jackson, who thinks cornbread should be the official bread of the U.S., shares his recipes--some sweet, some not--for ... read more
New York: William Morrow Publishers, 2003 Hard Back. New/New. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 12) |
Between, Georgia
|
|
|
In a small Southern town, Nonny Frett finds herself caught between two Southern families: her biological family, the Crabtree... read more
Warner Books, 2007 Very Good #1 bOOKSENSE PICK. No creases or marks to this clean copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 13) |
Victorian Cinderella the Story of Harriet Beecher Stowe
|
|
|
Holiday House, 1947 Good. No Jacket Ex-Library Covers are very faded, and spine has been reinforced. Edges are dirty but not frayed. Corners are a little frayed. Interior is clean and bright. Binding is very good. Ink one page. 2nd printing stated.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 14) |
Road Race Round the World
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1966 New York to Paris, 1908. First printing stated, 1966. Illustrated with photos. No loose or missing pages, clean and unmarked. A little aging. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Annual Editions Global Issues 08/09
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: Dushkin Pub Group, 2008 24th Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Li'L Mama's Rules
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997 Very Good in Very Good jacket Former Library Copy Her first book. First printing.. First Edition. Hard Back. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Blessings
|
|
|
Three African American women and one white woman work at a beauty shop called Blessings. This novel tells their stories, and ... read more
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1998 Very Good in Very Good jacket Former Library Copy First printing.. First Edition. Hard Back. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
George Washington: Frontiersman
|
|
|
Forge As New. Trade Paperback. Fine/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Vital Difference: Unleashing the Powers of Sustained Corporate Success
|
|
|
Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 1985 About Fine in About Fine jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Geometry
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: W H Freeman & Co, 1987 This is a new copy of the second edition text book by Harold R. Jacobs. I am also INCLUDING: TEST MASTERS for Geometry by Harold R. Jacobs, new copy; (ISBN 0716717476). AND a new copy of the accompanying TEACHER'S GUIDE including lesson plans, resources, and answers, second edition, by Harold R. Jacobs. (ISBN 0716717484. ALL THREE ITEMS included for this price. All three are unusued. . Second Edition. Hard Back. New. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $180.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (137)Fine or New (40)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (56)$5-10 (97)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (113)Paperback (71)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)With dust jacket (182)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (188)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








