Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from Oscar's Book Nook

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) ASIATIC MYTHOLOGY: A DETAILED DESCRIPTION AND EXPLANATIONS OF THE MYTHOLOGIES OF ALL THE GREAT NATIONS OF ASIA
J., C. Huart, R. Linossier, H. de Wilman-Grabowska, Charles-Henri Marchal, Henri Maspero and S. Eliseev Hackin

Crescent, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean and almost like new, dust jacket has a few taped tears and other edge wear. 459 pages, 354 illustrations with 16 color plates. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) English Reform Tradition 1790 1910
Sydney W Jackman

UNSPECIFIED VENDOR, 0000. Paperback. Good. Pages clean with tanning, edge wear and creases on cover, creases on spine. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
3) The Piikani Blackfeet: A Culture Under Siege [Hardcover] by Jackson, John C
John C. Jackson

The Piikani Blackfeet: A Culture Under Siege [Hardcover]  by Jackson, John C
Mountain Press Publishing Company, 2000-06. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new with minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Remedial Christianity: What Every Believer Should Know About the Faith, but Probably Doesn't
Paul Alan Laughlin; Glenna S. Jackson

Remedial Christianity: What Every Believer Should Know About the Faith, but Probably Doesn't
Polebridge Press, 2000-08. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, some edge wear and small creases on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.59
5) An English Arcadia 1600-1990
Gervase Jackson-Stops

National Trust, 1992. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear, scuff marks on edge. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
6) How to Paint Your Car
David H. Jacobs

How to Paint Your Car
Motorbooks International, 1991-09. Paperback. Good. Highlighting on a few pages, otherwise minor wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.20
7) Light Hearted Cooking By George [Hardcover] by Jacobs, George
George Jacobs

Cromlech Books, Incorporated, 1991-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor edge wear on cover ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) An Anthropology for Contemporaneous Worlds (Mestizo Spaces)
Marc Auge; Translator-Amy Jacobs

An Anthropology for Contemporaneous Worlds (Mestizo Spaces)
Stanford University Press, 1999-04. Paperback. Like New. Brand new with minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Mythological Painting
Michael Jacobs

Mayflower Assoc, 1979-10. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear. Oversized paperback. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) Liberated Women Bluestockings and Socialis
Daumier Jacqueline

Tabard Pr. Hardcover. Good. Pages like new, some edge wear and one tear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Picasso (Library of Great Painters)
Hans L.C. Jaffe

Harry N. Abrams, 1996-03-30. Hardcover. Very Good. Almost like new, pages are like new and look unread, minor indenations and wrinkles on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Picasso (Masters of Art)
Hans L.C. Jaffe

Picasso (Masters of Art)
Harry N. Abrams, 1983-04-15. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) A Critical Reading of the Selected Poems of T.S. Eliot
Manju Jain

Oxford University Press, USA, 1992-06-04. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean, some edge wear on dust jacket and very small stain at corner. 1993 printing. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
14) Pajaros (Quantity available: 2)
Diane James

Pajaros
Two-Can Publishing, Inc, 1997-06-25. Paperback. Very Good. Some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) Simplify Your Life: 100 Ways to Slow Down and Enjoy the Things That Really Matter
Elaine St James

Hyperion Books, 1997-10. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
16) Encyclopedia of the NFL: Superbowl XIII to the Zone Blitz (The Child's World Encyclopedia of the NFL)
James, Jr. Buckley; Jim Gigliotti; Matt Marini; John Wiebusch

Encyclopedia of the NFL: Superbowl XIII to the Zone Blitz (The Child's World Encyclopedia of the NFL)
Stock photo.
Child's World, 2007-08. Library Binding. New. Brand new. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $58.49
17) Neeny Coming, Neeny Going (Coretta Scott King Honor Award) [Paperback] by
Karen English; Synthia Saint James

Neeny Coming, Neeny Going (Coretta Scott King Honor Award) [Paperback]  by
A young girl named Essie who lives on the Sea Carolina Sea Island of Daufuski is visited by her cousin Neeny, who lives on th... read more

Troll Communications, 1997-03-13. Paperback. Good. Good condition overall. Inside very good, with the exception of cover pages...showing some wear. Ex-library with stickers and stamps...no mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
18) Lucrative Targets: United States Air Force in the Kuwaiti Theater of Operations (The USAF in the Persian Gulf War)
Perry D. Jamieson

Dept. of the Air Force, 2002-01-16. Paperback. Very Good. Clean pages, tight spine. Cover shows light rubbing, edgewear. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Web of Evil: A Novel of Suspense
J.A. Jance

Web of Evil: A Novel of Suspense
Touchstone, 2007-01-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Almost like new, bumped corner on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
20) How to Change Other People: The Self Discovery Solution [Paperback] by Gardner
Jayne, Ph.D. Gardner

How to Change Other People: The Self Discovery Solution [Paperback]  by Gardner
Authorhouse, 2002-08. Paperback. Very Good. Overall very good, writing on first page, very little wear ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.38


Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)
Fine or New (16)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (20)
Signed (4)
With photos (22)

Filter by country:
United States (58)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: