Authors starting with J from Icapsa Used Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 2591
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 130 Next
| 1) |
American Cities: Their Social Characteristics
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1965. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.38
|
|
| 2) |
Speak Until Justice Wakes: Prophetic Reflections from J. Alfred Smith Sr
|
|
|
Judson Press, 2006-08-30. Paperback. Very Good. This book is in excellent condition with tight solid pages and binding, pages are bright and clean. No names, no marks, no stickers. Very light edge wear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 3) |
The Plains Brood Alone: Tribesmen of the Serengeti
|
|
|
Grand Rapids: Zondervan, 1973-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments.Binding is tight and square.No creases in cover or spine.Text is clean and bright.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 4) |
The Patient's Guide to Medical Tests: Everything You Need to Know About the Tests Your Doctor Prescribes (Patient's Guide to Medical Tests (Cloth))
|
|
|
Facts on File, 1997-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 5) |
Today's Tentmakers
|
|
|
Tyndale House Pub, 1980-06. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 6) |
Studies In The Roman Controversy
|
|
|
The Young Churchman Co, 1914. Hardcover. Acceptable. Binding cracked with pages attached. Pages are somewhat tanned with age. Has some marks in margins. No DJ. Corners and edges rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.64
|
|
| 7) |
A MODERN SCRIPTURAL APPROACH TO THE SPIRITUAL EXERCISES
|
|
|
Institute of Jesuit Sources: 1971 4th prtg, 1971. Paperback. Good. Binding is firm. Text is clean and bright. An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, creases, light stains, etc. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.12
|
|
| 8) |
Trade Associations:managment Policies, Organization, Personnel, Services
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Co, 1933. Hardcover. Acceptable. Binding is tight and square. First Edition.Bookplate on inside cover. Some spots from water on a few pages. Pages are somewhat yellowed with age. Tight very readable copy.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.40
|
|
| 9) |
PT 109
|
|
|
Crest/Fawcett Pub, 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments and reinforced cover.Text is clean and slightly tanned.This is a nice paperback copy for reading.Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.08
|
|
| 10) |
NAME INDEX OF ORGANIC REACTIONS
|
|
|
Longmans, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good. Former corporate research library copy w/id marks and pocket. No DJ. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.53
|
|
| 11) |
Shepherds of Christ: Spirituality Newsletters
|
|
|
Shepherds of Christ: Publications, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Has some light edge and corner wear.No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Has some minor underlining(page 5). Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 12) |
Century Readings for a Course in English Literature
|
|
|
The Century Co, 1925. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean with light tanning. No DJ. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. l;attering faded from cover. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.14
|
|
| 13) |
You Won't Let Me Finnish
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group, 1974-03. Hardcover. Good. This is a nice First American Edition hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments and FFEP removed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 14) |
History of Philosophy, Volume 6
|
|
|
Image, 1993-12-01. Paperback. Text is clean and bright. This is Part 1, The French Enlightenment to Kant. An above average used paperback with light wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc.Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. 1000s of Christian book titles at great prices. Ships at once. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.73
|
|
| 15) |
Oxford House Papers: A Series of Papers for Working Men, written by Members of the University of Oxford, Second Series
|
|
|
Longmans, Green & Co, 1891-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked but pages are somewhat yellowed with age.Ex-library copy with minimal markings and attachments.1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.44
|
|
| 16) |
GAMBLING AND RELIGION
|
|
|
LONGMAN, GREEN & CO, 1924. Hardcover. Good. Text is clean. Binding is tight and square. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Pages are somewhat yellowed with age.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $104.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Summer of the Falcon (Harper Trophy Books)
|
|
|
A girl develops confidence in herself through training a wild falcon. Illustrations accompany the text.
HarperCollins, 1979-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.Light edge and corner wear.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.61
|
|
| 18) |
Christology: A Biblical, Historical, and Systematic Study of Jesus Christ
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 1995-07-27. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked.Beautiful copy!Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $173.66
|
|
| 19) |
Theory and Practice of Musical Form
|
|
|
G. Schirmer, 1883. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright with some marginalia. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 20) |
God in the Space Age
|
|
|
JOHN C. WINSTON, 1960. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square.Pages are somewhat yellowed with age.P/O name is on FFEP.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.24
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





