Authors starting with J from McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (authors starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 326
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
Gilles Aycelin: The Servant of Two Masters
|
|
|
HB. Syracuse UP. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.65
|
|
| 2) |
Portolan Atlas of the Mediterranean Sea and Western European Waters (With a World Map)
|
|
|
PB. Library of Congress, 1987. 12, +(12)[plates] p. Saddle bound paperback with DJ. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 3) |
Book of Yukel and Return to the Book (Book of Questions: II & III)
|
|
|
HB. Wesleyan UP (1977). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.12
|
|
| 4) |
Book of Margins
|
|
|
HB. U of Chicago Press (1993). Hardcover. No DJ. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.12
|
|
| 5) |
Book of Resemblances 3: The Ineffaceable, The Unperceived
|
|
|
HB. Wesleyan, 1992. vi, 89 p. Hardbound. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
| 6) |
Enduring Traditions: Art of the Navajo
|
|
|
HB. Northland Publishing (1994). Hardcover with dustjacket. Minor shelf wear to dustjacket and boards. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 7) |
Velvet Glove: Paternalism and Conflict in Gender, Class, and Race Relations
|
|
|
HB. U of California Pr. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 8) |
Power without Force: The Political Capacity of Nation-States
|
|
|
HB. Michigan, 1993. xi, 194 p. Hardbound. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 9) |
Zane Grey (Twayne's United States Authors Series)
|
|
|
HB. Twayne (1989). May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 10) |
SARAH STONE: NATURAL CURIOSITIES FROM THE NEW WORLD
|
|
|
PB. London: Merrell Holberton, (1998). 158 p. Hardbound. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.62
|
|
| 11) |
Theodor Storm: The Life and Works of a Democratic Humanitarian
|
|
|
HB. Berg (1992). No DJ. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.60
|
|
| 12) |
Gold Dust
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.82
|
|
| 13) |
Strategies of Deviance: Studies in Gay Male Representation
|
|
|
Develops a definition of "gay subjectivity" based on sex, gender identifications, sexual practices and sexual orientation, ta... read more
PB. Indiana (1995). Paperback. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 14) |
House That Jack Built: My Life as a Trailblazer in Broadcasting & Entertainment
|
|
|
In this memoir, the United States' first black disk jockey, Hal Jackson, relives his six decades in African-American radio, f... read more
HB. Amistad (2001). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 15) |
Lachlan McIntosh and the Politics of Revolutionary Georgia
|
|
|
HB. Georgia (1979). Hardcover w/dustjacket. Very good/Very good. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 16) |
Fear of Books
|
|
|
PB. U of Illinois Press (2001). Paperback. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 17) |
Cure for Gravity
|
|
|
PB. Anchor (1999). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 18) |
House on Fire: The Rise and Fall of Philadelphia Soul
|
|
|
The Tamla Motown label, with its motto "The Sound Of Young America," reigned supreme on the R&B charts throughout the 1960s. ... read more
HB. Oxford UP, 2004. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.12
|
|
| 19) |
Shadow on the Tetons: David E. Jackson and the Claiming of the American West
|
|
|
HB. Mountain Press 1993. HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.38
|
|
| 20) |
America Is Me: 170 Fresh Questions and Answers on Black American History
|
|
|
HB. Harper Collins 1996. HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
$5-10 (225)$10-25 (94)
$25-50 (6)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (105)Paperback (113)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (180)Filter by country:
United States (326)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





