Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc

Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 326
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Gilles Aycelin: The Servant of Two Masters
JMcnamara, Jo Ann

HB. Syracuse UP. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.65
2) Portolan Atlas of the Mediterranean Sea and Western European Waters (With a World Map)
JUAN OLIVA; Wolter, John A. (ed)

PB. Library of Congress, 1987. 12, +(12)[plates] p. Saddle bound paperback with DJ. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
3) Book of Yukel and Return to the Book (Book of Questions: II & III)
Jabes, Edmond; Waldrop, Rosmarie, trans

HB. Wesleyan UP (1977). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.12
4) Book of Margins
Jabes, Edmond; Waldrop, Rosmarie (trans.); Taylor, Mark C. (fwd.)

HB. U of Chicago Press (1993). Hardcover. No DJ. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.12
5) Book of Resemblances 3: The Ineffaceable, The Unperceived
Jabes, Edmond; Waldrop (trans)

HB. Wesleyan, 1992. vi, 89 p. Hardbound. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
6) Enduring Traditions: Art of the Navajo
Jacka, Jerry (photog.); Jacka, Lois Essary; Wright, Barton (intro)

Enduring Traditions: Art of the Navajo
Stock photo.
HB. Northland Publishing (1994). Hardcover with dustjacket. Minor shelf wear to dustjacket and boards. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
7) Velvet Glove: Paternalism and Conflict in Gender, Class, and Race Relations
Jackman, Mary R

HB. U of California Pr. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.55
8) Power without Force: The Political Capacity of Nation-States
Jackman, Robert W

HB. Michigan, 1993. xi, 194 p. Hardbound. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.55
9) Zane Grey (Twayne's United States Authors Series)
Jackson, Carlton

HB. Twayne (1989). May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
10) SARAH STONE: NATURAL CURIOSITIES FROM THE NEW WORLD
Jackson, Christine

SARAH STONE: NATURAL CURIOSITIES FROM THE NEW WORLD
Stock photo.
PB. London: Merrell Holberton, (1998). 158 p. Hardbound. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $23.62
11) Theodor Storm: The Life and Works of a Democratic Humanitarian
Jackson, David A

HB. Berg (1992). No DJ. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.60
12) Gold Dust
Jackson, Donald Dale

PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.82
13) Strategies of Deviance: Studies in Gay Male Representation
Jackson, Earl, Jr

Develops a definition of "gay subjectivity" based on sex, gender identifications, sexual practices and sexual orientation, ta... read more

PB. Indiana (1995). Paperback. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
14) House That Jack Built: My Life as a Trailblazer in Broadcasting & Entertainment
Jackson, Hal

House That Jack Built: My Life as a Trailblazer in Broadcasting & Entertainment
Stock photo.
In this memoir, the United States' first black disk jockey, Hal Jackson, relives his six decades in African-American radio, f... read more

HB. Amistad (2001). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
15) Lachlan McIntosh and the Politics of Revolutionary Georgia
Jackson, Harvey H

HB. Georgia (1979). Hardcover w/dustjacket. Very good/Very good. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.55
16) Fear of Books
Jackson, Holbrook

Fear of Books
Stock photo.
PB. U of Illinois Press (2001). Paperback. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.40
17) Cure for Gravity
Jackson, Joe

PB. Anchor (1999). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.35
18) House on Fire: The Rise and Fall of Philadelphia Soul
Jackson, John A

House on Fire: The Rise and Fall of Philadelphia Soul
Stock photo.
The Tamla Motown label, with its motto "The Sound Of Young America," reigned supreme on the R&B charts throughout the 1960s. ... read more

HB. Oxford UP, 2004. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.12
19) Shadow on the Tetons: David E. Jackson and the Claiming of the American West
Jackson, John C

HB. Mountain Press 1993. HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.38
20) America Is Me: 170 Fresh Questions and Answers on Black American History
Jackson, Kennell

HB. Harper Collins 1996. HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88


Results 1 - 20 of 326
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (225)
$10-25 (94)
$25-50 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (105)
Paperback (113)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (180)

Filter by country:
United States (326)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: