Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with J from Inno Dubelaar Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Inno Dubelaar Books (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Inno Dubelaar Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 151
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Dot's Visit to the Gnomes
Jackson, A. E

Valentine & Sons, Dundee, Edinburgh, London, no Date., 1900 Apparent first printing. XII pp. text printed verso only, 12 plates (mostly color) printed recto only, 12mo, black paper-covered boards with color paper label. Front label is NF with no real flaws. Boards are quite worn at extremities and lacking backstrip. Contents VG. Amazing ills. Scarce book. Circa 1900.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $75.00
2) A Painter's Country: The Autobiography of A. Y. Jackson (+ Promo Material)
Jackson, A. Y

Clarke Irwin , 1958 First printing. 170 pp., 12 colour plates, index, octavo, hardcover, dustjacket. Nealry Fine text with no real flaws in VG+ dj with light edge-wear, couple of tiny nicks. A very attractive copy, much above-average. Laid in: Promo material for the limited edition, signed copy of this book with tipped-in colour plate. Uncommon.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $75.00
3) A. Y. Jackson Paintings 1902 - 1953
Jackson, A. Y

Toronto: Art Gallery of Ontario, 1953 First printing. 32 pp., tipped-in colour frontis, 16 b&w plates, 235 items catalogued, chronology, index, large octavo, softcover in stapled wraps. Good copy with some staining to covers, mostly rear.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) The Sunnier Side: Twelve Arcadian Tales
Jackson, Charles

Farrar Straus, 1950., 1950 Early reprint. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Nearly Fine text with no real flaws, in Good dj: price-clipped, short tears, few small chips.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) People's Prison (SIGNED)
Jackson, Geoffrey

Faber & Faber, London,, 1973 First printing. 222 pp., photos, appendices, 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. This copy is signed by the author on the title page, also inscribed to two friends "To J___ and R___, who walked through the cobwebs with the writer. With much love, Geoffrey". Tight, clean, mostly unworn copy with a bruise/tear to rear board and small chip to the rear of the dj at the same place. No owner's name, not clipped.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Mr. Jackson's Mushrooms
Jackson, H. A. C., Cazort, Mimi (ed.)

National Gallery, Ottawa, 1979., 1979 First edition. 161 pp., 41 full page color plates, other ills., glossary, biblio, index tall 4to, hardcover in dustjacket. A beautiful book with one one-inch tear to the rear of the dj, else Fine/Fine .. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Contemporary Inuit Drawings
Jackson, Marion E. & Judith M. Nasby

Guelph, Ontario, Canada: Macdonald Stewart Art Centre, Guelph, 1987 First printing. 118 pp., about 100 ills., some colour, oversize squarish softcover. VG copy with light wear to covers, P.O. name inside.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) Inside Hitting
Jackson, Reggie

Regenery, 1975., 1975 First edition. 86 pp., photos, index, oversize hardcover in dustjacket. Nearly Fine text in Good dj with considerable chipping and a number of edge-tears.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Joseph Jacobs, Iroquois Art: a Retrospective Exhibit of His Carvings
Jacobs, Joseph

Schoharie Musuem of the Iroquois Indian, 1986. First printing. 43 pp., b&w photos, oversize softcover. Nearly Fine with light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) Native Colours. (Colors)
Karoniaktatie (Alex Jacobs)

Akwesasne Notes, Mohawk Nation, 1974., 1974 First printing, first collection by this native poet. 88 pp., squarish 8vo, white decorated card covers. Poems and illustrations by Karoniaktatie. VG copy with a bit of wear to extremities, some dustiness to covers, price inked out on rear cover. Uncommon book.. F. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $75.00
11) Poetry Toronto Newsletter 57
Jacobs, Maria (ed.)

OAC, 1980., 1980 First printing. 8vo, stapled in softcover wraps. Nearly Fine.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) The Fireside Book of Cards
Jacoby, Oswald & Morehead, Albert (eds.)

Simon & Shuster, N.Y. 1957, 1957 First edition. xvi, 364 pp., ills., ill. ep's, 4to, hardcover. NF/VG (owner's marks to half-title page/dj is price-clipped and has some wear to extremities and few short tears.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Monty Lewis Story: The Caper
Jacquart, Joanne

Cons for Christ, No Date. NAP. 156 pp., 8vo, softcover. Nearly Fine copy.. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Mick Jagger: In His Own Words
Jagger, Mick

Omnibus, 1982. First UK printing. 128 pp., photos, oversize softcover. VG copy. Mick on sex, love and the rock business.. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Reggae Island: Jamaican Music in the Digital Age
Jahn, Brian & Tom Weber

Kingston Publishers, 1992., 1992 First printing. 173 pp., many photos, oversize squarish 4to, softcover. Interviews of many Jamaican reggae artists. VG copy.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) This Healing Place and Other Poems
Jailall, Peter

Natural Heritage/History, 1993., 1993 First printing. 8vo, softcover. Fine copy. Guyanese-born poet, now living in Canada.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) The Remake
James, Clive

Cape, 1987., 1987 First edition. Hardcover, dustjacket. Remainder mark to bottom edge else Fine in VG dj.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Canada's Triumph: Amiens, Arras, Cambrai. August-Septmber-October 1918
James, Fred

Canadian War Records, No Date. Apparent first printing. 53 pp., ad, port., maps, 7 photos, 12mo, tan decorated boards. Tight, fresh copy with light wear to covers, no owner's name. VG. Uncommon in hardcover.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $50.00
19) Talleyman in the Ice
James, John

Futura, London, 1989, 1989 First Edition. Paperback. Fine copy.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) White Tape: An Authentic Behind the Scenes Look at Project Grizzly
James, Troy. (Hurtubise)

Self-published, Lindsay, 1990., 1990 First printing. 183 pp., 8 pp. of b&w photos, 8vo, card covers. Nearly Fine copy of this uncommon book, with small stain to bottom edge. Tight, square copy with no owner's marks, very little sign of wear/use.. 1st Edition. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $60.00


Results 1 - 20 of 151
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)
Fine or New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)
Paperback (63)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (62)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
Canada (151)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: