Authors starting with J from Bookfinger
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bookfinger (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Bookfinger x
Results 1 - 20 of 79
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
The Gershwin Years. Revised Edition
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company, 1973 VG+ hardback/VG DJ, light edgewear, short closed tears.. Revised ed. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Dictionary of Video and Television Technology
|
|
|
NY: Newnes, 2002 326pp. Appendices. Fine trade paperback. CD-ROM present in pocket at rear.. 1st. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Italian Influence on Scottish Literature
|
|
|
Edinburgh, Scotland: Edinburgh University Press, 1972 256pp. Notes, Index. Fine hardback/NF DJ, short closed tears.. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE BEST MUSICALS: From Show Boat to A Chorus Line; Broadway - Off-Broadway - London
|
|
|
NY: Crown, 1977. 1st. VG oversized hardback/VG DJ, minor strip of laminate missing top front panel.. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 5) |
Strategies of Deviance: Studies in Gay Male Representation. (Theories of Representation and Difference Series)
|
|
|
Develops a definition of "gay subjectivity" based on sex, gender identifications, sexual practices and sexual orientation, ta... read more
Bloomington, IN: Indiana University Press, 1995 323pp. Notes, References, Index. NF trade paperback. Promotional material laid in.. 1st. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Ramona
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Roberts Brothers, 1887 497pp. + 13pp. publisher's advertisements. NF hardback in green cloth with gilt titles on spine and gilt floral decoration with red title stamping to front board, previous owner's name sticker on front pastedown & signature on front flyleaf, lightly pressure-bent, very very minor wear to tips, no DJ.. Later ptg. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
F. W. Troup, Architect, 1859-1941
|
|
|
London: Building Centre Trust, 1985 120pp. + b&w plates. Floot Plans, Elevations, Notes. NF trade paperback, slight fading to spine, minor edgewear.. 1st. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.25
|
|
| 8) |
THE NATURAL HEALTH COOKBOOK: More Than 150 Recipes to Sustain and Heal the Body
|
|
|
These recipes feature the best selections from the 20 year history of "Natural Health" magazine.
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1995. 1st. 271pp. Glossary of Ingredients, Bibliography, Equivalencies, Index. VG+ hardback/VG+ DJ.. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.38
|
|
| 9) |
A Rage for Justice: The Passion and Politics of Phillip Burton
|
|
|
This is the story of Phillip Burton, one of the most brilliant, driven, and productive legislators in California and American... read more
Berkeley, CA: University of California Press, 1995 578pp. B&W illus. Notes, Bibliography, Index. NF hardback, previous owner's gift inscription on ffep/Fine DJ.. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
My Fellow Americans
|
|
|
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, 1991 Unpaginated. Color illus. Fine trade paperback.. 1st. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Radical Past: Contemporary Art and Music in Pasadena
|
|
|
Pasadena, CA: Armory Center for the Arts, 1999 144pp. Color and b&w illus. Notes, Artists' Biographies, Chronology, Index. Very minor edgewear, else Fine trade paperback.. 1st. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Rudolf L. Baumfeld Collection of Landscape Drawings & Prints
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: Grunwald Center for the Graphic Arts, University of California, Los Angeles, 1989 219pp. 154 b&w, 12 color illus. Selected Bibliography, Index of Artists. NF oversized paperback, minor stain to fore-edge.. Oversized Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
FUNK AND WAGNALLS NEW "STANDARD" BIBLE DICTIONARY. Third Revised Edition
|
|
|
NY: Funk and Wagnalls, (1936). 3rd rev. ed. VG hardback/VG DJ, rubbed, minor edgewear.. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 14) |
BUSINESS FINANCE AND BANKING
|
|
|
NY: National Bureau of Economic Research, 1948 241pp. Footnotes, Charts, Tables, Appendix, Index. NF hardback, minor fading at heel of spine/VG DJ, missing piece at lower spine, darkening to spine, light edgewear.. 2nd ptg. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 15) |
Old Master Drawings from Chatsworth: A Loan Exhibition from the Devonshire Collection
|
|
|
Alexandria, VA: International Exhibitions Foundation, 1987 193pp. 124 b&w, 12 color illus. Collector's Marks, Abbreviations. NF trade-sized exhibition catalogue, bumped at lower spine.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Invisibles : A Tale of the Eunuchs of India
|
|
|
NY: Vintage Departures/Random House, 1998 VG+ trade paperback, minor edgewear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 17) |
Changing Family Values
|
|
|
London: Routledge, 1999 214pp. Notes, Bibliographies, Indices. Fine trade paperback.. 1st. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.25
|
|
| 18) |
Helmut Jahn: Design Einer Neuen Architektur / Design of a New Architecture / Design d'une architecture nouvelle
|
|
|
NY: Nichols Publishing Company, 1987 128pp. Color and b&w illus. Chronology, Bibliography. Fine hardback/NF DJ, short closed tear to spine.. 1st U.S. ed. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Dried-Up in Meetings & Other Short Stories
|
|
|
Sherman Oaks, CA: Azerbaijan International, 1998 91pp. Notes. NF trade paperback, minor edgewear.. 1st. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.63
|
|
| 20) |
Fat Boy Slim: Funk Soul Brother
|
|
|
London: Sanctuary Publishing, 2002 255pp. B&W illus. NF trade paperback.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)Fine or New (23)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)With dust jacket (42)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (79)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



