| 1) |
Blues Brothers Private
[NY: Perigee Books, 1980]. 4to. Softbound (no cloth issued). First edition. Spoof book documenting the gigs, busts, and activities of the notorious Blues Brothers. Illustrated with photographs and facsimile birth certificates, arrest warrants, etc. documenting their escapades. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Skyline Books, ABAA (California, United States) |
| 2) |
The Lost Weekend
NY: Berkeley, [1955]. First paperback edition. Very slight lean to spine (with marker line at base), else fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Skyline Books, ABAA (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Berkeley Tribe, Dec. 10-16, 1971
n.p.:n.p., [1971]. Tabloid, folded as issued. Published by the Red Mountain Tribe. Soledad Brothers, Attica, counterculture issues with the accent on Revolution, etc. Holes punched to one edge, else near fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Skyline Books, ABAA (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Berkeley Tribe, Jan. 7-14, 1972
n.p.:n.p., [1972]. Tabloid, folded as issued. Published by the Red Mountain Tribe. Soledad Brothers, Vietnam, revolutionary calendar, counterculture issues with the accent on Revolution, etc. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Skyline Books, ABAA (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Five Boys
[London]: Faber and Faber, [2001]. Hardbound in dust jacket. First British (and correct first) edition of the author's second book. Signed by Jackson. As new. ... (more information)
Offered by Skyline Books, ABAA (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Victims
London: Writers Forum, 1976. 4to. Mimeographed sheets, stapled. First edition. Illustrated by Jeff Nuttall. Tiny library stamp, else fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Skyline Books, ABAA (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Lotte Jacobi Photographs
Boston: David Godine, [2003]. Softbound (no cloth issued). First edition. Introduction by Peter Moriarty. As new. Below the published price: ... (more information)
Offered by Skyline Books, ABAA (California, United States) |
| 8) |
S. M. Lipset: Social Scientist of the Smooth Society
[Madison, WI: SDS, ca. 1969]. Pamphlet. First edition. Touch of sunning, else fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Skyline Books, ABAA (California, United States) |
| 9) |
House Tours
Santa Rosa: Black Sparrow, 1991. Softbound. First edition. As new. ... (more information)
Offered by Skyline Books, ABAA (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Promotional Chattering Teeth for the Rolling Stones' Love You Live LP
NY: Rolling Stones Records/Atlantic Records, 1977. Chattering plastic teeth with "Rolling Stones Love You Live" label. Enclosed in the original mailing box with the wind-up key. Fine. Scarce. ... (more information)
Offered by Skyline Books, ABAA (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Rock Scene, March 1978
n.p.:n.p., [1978]. A '70's rock music mag from Connecticut. Features 4 pages of Bob Gruen photos of the Rolling Stones Love You Live launch party at Trax. Also, The Who, Elton John, Iggy pop, Aerosmith, Patti Smith, et al. Near fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Skyline Books, ABAA (California, United States) |
| 12) |
The Scene
n.p.: Bernard Geis, [1970]. Hardbound in dust jacket. First edition. A novel taking place in New York City's rock music scene of the sixties. Near fine in price-clipped, somewhat rubbed, very good dust jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Skyline Books, ABAA (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Break Out & Do It Now
[Chicago: SDS, 1968]. Pamphlet. Second printing. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Skyline Books, ABAA (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Partner in Crime
NY: William Morrow, [2002]. Hardbound in dust jacket. First edition. Signed by the author. As new. ... (more information)
Offered by Skyline Books, ABAA (California, United States) |
| 15) |
14th Annual International Surfing Championships 1966 Program
Waikiki: Waikiki Surf Club, 1966. 4to. Softbound. First edition. Program for this famous surfing event sponsored by the Waikiki Surf Club that takes place at Makaha Beach, Hawaii. Prints "To Be a Magic Surfer" by J. P. Jankowiak. Illustrated with photographs. The Makaha surfing programs are described in Surf's Up by Mark Blackburn as "one of the most sought after of Hawaiian surf collectibles." Trivial edge wear, near fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Skyline Books, ABAA (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Stairs
Amsterdam: Joost Elffers Books, 1999. Hardbound in cloth-covered boards. Later printing. A Pop-Up book with 10 sets of stairs. As new in publisher's slipcase. ... (more information)
Offered by Skyline Books, ABAA (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Visions of Kerouac
Lowell, MA: Ithaca Press, [1974]. Softbound. Second edition. A biography of Kerouac by a childhood friend. Near fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Skyline Books, ABAA (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Visions of Kerouac
Lowell, MA: Ithaca Press, [1974]. Softbound. First edition. A biography of Kerouac by a childhood friend. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Skyline Books, ABAA (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Artificial Paradises
NY: Penguin, 1999. First edition of this trade Paperback Original. Great anthology of famous drug writings through the ages. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Skyline Books, ABAA (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Cawdor
NY: Horace Liveright, 1929. Hardbound, lacking the dust jacket. Third printing. Inscribed by Jeffers: "Inscribed for James Eiseman with enjoyment of his visit here. Cordially Robinson Jeffers. Tor House, Carmel, California, August 1930." About fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Skyline Books, ABAA (California, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (30)
Signed (26)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (66)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search


