Authors starting with J from Booksmart
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Booksmart (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x
Results 1 - 20 of 61
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Separate Theaters: Bethlem (Bedlam) Hospital and the Shakespearean Stage
|
|
|
University of Delaware Press, 2005 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; wrinkling to upper edge of pages; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Haunting of Hill House
|
|
|
Aside from her short story, "The Lottery", "The Haunting of Hill House" is probably Shirley Jackson's most famous work. Dr. M... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin Classics, 2006 This book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Steve Jackson's GURPS, Basic Set Third Edition
|
|
|
Steve Jackson Games, 1989 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have moderate edgewear and rubbing - especially to corners; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 4) |
The Death and Life of Great American Cities
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Modern Library, 1993 Book is New; unread.. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.79
|
|
| 5) |
The Death and Life of Great American Cities
|
|
|
Vintage Books, 1992 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 6) |
Night of Flames: A Novel of World War II (Hardcover)
|
|
|
McBooks Press, 2007 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 7) |
Metallica - Load : Play It Like It Is Guitar
|
|
|
Cherry Lane Music Company, 1995 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear, a 1/2" tear to the upper right corner of the spine, and sticker residue to spine; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 8) |
Booby Trap: An Odelia Grey Mystery (Odelia Grey Mysteries) (Paperback)
|
|
|
Midnight Ink, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 9) |
True Kin (Paperback)
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Ohio State University Press, 2008 Book is in As New condition; unread. In shrink-wrap.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 10) |
The New Bill James Historical Baseball Abstract
|
|
|
Bill James, the pioneering baseball statistician, revises the 1985 book that elevated statistics to an art form. James's thor... read more
Free Pr, 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 11) |
The Rise and Fall of the British Empire (Paperback)
|
|
|
A comprehensive account of Britain's imperial experience, by an acclaimed Scottish historian. James describes Britain's rise ... read more
St Martins Pr, 1997 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Book of Night Women (Hardcover)
|
|
|
This brutal rendering of life on a slave-driven plantation in 19th-century Jamaica focuses on a secret society of women who p... read more
Riverhead Hardcover, 2009 Book/DJ have only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 13) |
Atlas of Unknowns (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Knopf, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; book has only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 14) |
The Varieties of Religious Experience: A Study in Human Nature
|
|
|
The persistence throughout history of intense religious experiences testifies to its importance in understanding human nature... read more
Modern Library, 1999 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
unSpun: Finding Facts in a World of Disinformation (Paperback)
|
|
|
Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2007 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
Unspun : Finding Facts in a World of Disinformation
|
|
|
Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2007 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 17) |
Nothing Was the Same (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Famed psychiatrist Kay Redfield Jamison (AN UNQUIET MIND) attempts to use memoir as therapy, as she charts the life and death... read more
Knopf, 2009 Book is NEW; unread.. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 18) |
Riverbig (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Heyday Books, 2008 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 19) |
Say It With Stitches: New Embroidery Designs for Letters and Words (Paperback)
|
|
|
Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Pub Intl, 2006 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Spiral Bound. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 20) |
Chroma: A Book of Color (Hardcover)
|
|
|
The celebrated late artist and filmmaker Derek Jarman takes the reader on a journey through the color spectrum, introducing e... read more
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Overlook Press, 1995 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (59)Fine or New (18)
New (15)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (23)$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (50)
Filter by country:
United States (61)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















