Authors starting with J from thatbooklady.com
List view (shown)
Bookseller: thatbooklady.com (authors starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: thatbooklady.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 155
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Bruxelles/Environs, Brussel/Omgeving, Brussel/Umgebung
|
|
|
Meddens, Bruxelles. Hardcover. 2870130155 Oversized. Priority or International Shipping may require an adjustment to charges. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.74
|
|
| 2) |
Experiments in Movement Behavior and Motor Learning
|
|
|
Ann ARbor, MI: UMI Books on Demand. PAPERBACK. Book-On-Demand Reprint from edition originally published: Philadelphia : Lea & Febiger 1969 . Ex-Library with Markings . Paperback cover has mild wear and soiling. Text is tight and unmarked . Reprinted from microfilm of original text on acid-free archival quality paper . Good. 1996. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 3) |
Invertebrate Receptors
|
|
|
Academic Press. Hardcover. B000J305VC Ex-Library with Markings . Hard cover with dust jacket. Protective mylar covering . Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 4) |
British Humanitarianism: Essays Honoring Frank J. Klingberg by His Former Doctoral Students At the University of California
|
|
|
Philadelphia Church Historical Society. Hardcover. B000JVMIK0 Hard cover with dust jacket. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.79
|
|
| 5) |
Hurrah and Hallelujah The Teaching of Germany's Poets, Prophets, Professors and
|
|
|
New York, NY George H. Doran Co. Hardcover. B000J0LISE Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dustjacket . In very good condition. Text and cover are clean tight and unmarked . . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.42
|
|
| 6) |
The Body Fluids: Basic Physiology and Practical Therapeutics
|
|
|
Williams & Wilkins Company. Hardcover. B000GQVYVC Hardcover, no dust jacket. Cover is clean and bright. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 7) |
A HISTORY OF BIBLICAL LITERATURE
|
|
|
MENTOR BOOK. PAPERBACK. B000PGKY0A Cover has moderate wear. Pages are yellowed. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 8) |
7 Famous Greek Plays (Agamemnon, Prometheus Bound, Oedipus the King, Antigone... V-125
|
|
|
Vintage Books. PAPERBACK. B000ETPV74 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 9) |
FORMAL LOGIC. Its Scope and Limits
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York. Hardcover. B00137BIP0 Hardcover, no dust jacket. Grey cloth cover corners are gently bumped and slightly frayed. . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 10) |
Chinese Art & Animals, Decorative Objects from the Belz Collection
|
|
|
Intermark Pub.. PAPERBACK. B001DTB5ZG . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Out of Thin Air
|
|
|
One Peaceful World Press. PAPERBACK. 0962852872 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 12) |
Man's Conflict with Himself
|
|
|
Edinburgh: Lindsay & Co. Hardcover. Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dust jacket . Purple cloth, spine is sunned. Text is clean tight and unmarked . colored plates. First Edition . Fair. 1927. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 13) |
Odd Texas
|
|
|
Banks Upshaw and Company, Dallas, TX. Hardcover. B000IZARCI Spine torn at back crease. Red Cover is lightly soiled. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Chamber's Guide to Scotland
|
|
|
Edinburgh: W & R Chambers. Hardcover NO DUSTJACKET.. Light moisture stain on corner of pages. Otherwise in very good condition. . Good. 1957. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 15) |
The Art of Robert Burns
|
|
|
Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc.. Hardcover. 0389202037 Ex-Library with Markings otherwise in very good condition. Protective mylar covering . Tape residue from bookcover fastening. Text is clean tight and unmarked . Front flyleaf is missing. . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.76
|
|
| 16) |
Falconry Today
|
|
|
Hill & Wang Pub. Hardcover. 0809839261 Ex-Library with Markings . Cover has moderate wear. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 17) |
American Arts
|
|
|
Rand McNally. Hardcover. 1929. Hard Cover. No Jacket. Blue cloth with gilt. Gilt top edge. Cover and gilt are very bright and clean. Ex-Library with Markings . . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 18) |
Black Poetry in America
|
|
|
Louisiana State University Press. Hardcover. 0807100757 Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dust jacket . DJ flaps cut and pasted to inside cover.. In good condition. Text is clean tight and unmarked . . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
Black Hawk An Autobiograph
|
|
|
University of Illinois Press. Hardcover. B000RC43BS Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has wear and tear. Endpaper maps. Slight bowing to front board. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 20) |
Cobol
|
|
|
Tab Books. PAPERBACK. 0830600515 Previous owners name on inside cover . Otherwise in like new condition . . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (66)Fine or New (16)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)Paperback (52)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (59)
Signed (4)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (155)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

