Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (21)
Filter by subject:
Fantasy (3)Filter by country:
United States (23)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Mossflower
New York: Avon, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Edges slightly worn, corners bumped. ... (more information)
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
Pearls of Lutra: a Novel of Redwall
The "Redwall" saga continues in this installment of the series. When the Pearls of Lutra are stolen and hidden in the Redwall Abbey, Tansy, a hedgehog maid, sets out to find them. However, each of the pearls is hidden in a separate location with only a cryptic riddle leading to the location where the next pearl can be found. Will Tansy be able to find all of the Pearls of Lutra?
New York: Ace, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Slight crease on front and back covers. Edges mildly worn. ... (more information)
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
Mossflower: a Novel of Redwall
New York: Avon, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Mild scuffing on edges, spine uncracked, unread. Pages slightly browned. 17th paperback printing. ... (more information)
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
Mariel of Redwall: a Novel of Redwall
It seems as if nothing can save the animals holed up in Redwall Abbey from the siege of the evil one-eyed rat Cluny and his wicked band. Matthias, a young novice at the Abbey, vows to find the legendary sword of Martin the Warrior, founder of the Abbey, and use it against Cluny. On his quest to find the sword, Matthias befriends many animals, and these friendships, along with the sword, help Matthias triumph over the evil Cluny and bring peace to the Abbey.
New York: Avon Nova, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. A tight unread copy. 10th paperback printing. ... (more information)
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
Mattimeo
New York: Avon, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Edges worn, corners and spine bumped, spine lightly creased. ... (more information)
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
Redwall
It seems like nothing can save the animals holed up in Redwall Abbey from the siege of the evil one-eyed rat Cluny and his wicked band. Matthias, a young novice at the Abbey, vows to find the legendary sword of Martin the Warrior, founder of the Abbey, and use it against Cluny. On his quest to find the sword, Matthias befriends many animals, and these friendships, along with the sword, help Matthias triumph over the evil Cluny and bring peace to the Abbey.
New York: Ace, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Edges slightly worn, some scuffs to rear cover, corners bumped, a couple of pages dog-eared. ... (more information)
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
Martin the Warrior
Martin, a slave mouse, becomes a warrior and starts on a quest for freedom with other furry friends. A part of the "Redwall" series.
New York: Ace, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Edges slightly worn, crease to front cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
The Bellmaker
New York: Ace, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Edges slightly worn, top corner has a waterstain, affects first third of the book, spine sunned. ... (more information)
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
Aztec
New York: Tor, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. And excellent unread copy. Jennings' sprawling and evocative novel of the mighty Aztec empire in the waning years before Cortz and his henchmen show up. An absolutely engrossing and dense historical novel-- perfect to get lost in for days and days, and learn much about that vanished culture in the process... ... (more information)
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
Star Wars Slave Ship
The second book in the "Star Wars: Bounty Hunter Wars" series follows the further adventures of Boba Fett and the other intergalactic bounty hunters as they become involved in the complex political maneuvers of the shadow war being waged inside the Empire.
New York: Bantam, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Book 2 of The Bounty Hunter Wars. Slightly worn along the edges. ... (more information)
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Dark Lord of Derkholm
Diana Wynne Jones’s hilarious fantasy tale of a world under siege by tourists, Mr. Chesney’s Pilgrim Parties, who come to do battle with the locals disguised as good and evil armies, is wildly funny and packed with realistic human emotion. Derk, a wizard considered to be a freak by the magical community for his many well-publicized failures, must take on the role of the Dark Lord. Havoc ensues as the household--consisting of talking griffins, flying pigs, man-eating flowers, and the like--prepares to take on the challenge, while the powers-that-be secretly plot to bring down the whole enterprise.
New York: Greenwillow, 1998. Hard Cover. Book and jacket slightly worn. ... (more information)
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
Crown of Dalemark : The Dalemark Quartet Book 4
The conclusion to the "Dalemark Quartet." A girl from modern-day Dalemark finds herself thrust 200 years back in time where she joins Mitt and Moril in their quest to save their troubled world.
New York: Beech Tree, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Near mint condition, untouched, unread copy. Book 4 in the Dalemark Quartet. ... (more information)
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Crossroads of Twilight : Book Ten Of the Wheel of Time
New York: Tor, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. An excellent unread copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
Lord of Chaos : Book Six of the Wheel of Time
In this sixth volume of the Wheel of Time series, Rand al'Thor begins to share his powers, even as he is accused of murder, opposed by thousands, and imprisoned by the Aes Sedai.
New York: Tor, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Spine slightly creased, pages a bit browned. Cover art by Darrell K. Sweet. ... (more information)
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Crossroads of Twilight
This is the 10th volume in the Wheel of Time series.
Tor Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Mild crease on spine, book interiors are tight and clean. An excellent reading copy. Book 10 of the Wheel of Time series. ... (more information)
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
Legends 3
A collection of short stories by some of the best writers in the fantasy field. Many of the authors used this collection to write pieces about their ongoing series characters. For example, Orson Scott Card's contribution is a previously unpublished story in his popular "Alvin Maker" series.
New York: Tor, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Edited by Robert Silverberg, this volume contains a Discworld story by Terry Pratchett, an Earthsea story by Ursula Le Guin, and more. Slightly worn along the edges. ... (more information)
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
Indigo
Londoner Jack Chambers travels to Chicago to hear the will of his estranged--and rather strange--father. Though most of the estate is willed to a half sister he didn't know he had, Jack receives a bizarre book--written in invisible ink--that purports to reveal the secrets of disappearing. A New York Times Notable Book for 2000.
New York: Bantam, 2000. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Minor shelfwear along the edges. ... (more information)
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
Requiem
New York: Forge, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Slight wear along the edges, bottom corner creased. ... (more information)
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Indigo
Londoner Jack Chambers travels to Chicago to hear the will of his estranged--and rather strange--father. Though most of the estate is willed to a half sister he didn't know he had, Jack receives a bizarre book--written in invisible ink--that purports to reveal the secrets of disappearing. A New York Times Notable Book for 2000.
New York: Pocket Books, 2001. Trade Paperback. Edges slightly worn. ... (more information)
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
Tooth Fairy
The 1997 British Fantasy Award winner for best novel, "The Tooth Fairy" follows the coming of age of Sam Southall, a young boy who strikes up a relationship with an increasingly antagonistic and sexually aggressive tooth fairy.
New York: Tor, 1999. Trade Paperback. Minor edgewear, scuffing.Spine uncreased. First trade edition of Joyce's haunting and seductive tale of growing up and its pit-falls. ... (more information)
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) |


















