Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from The Book Women

Bookseller: The Book Women (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Women (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2688
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 134 Next
1) Mood Disorders: The World's Major Public Health Problem
J., Frank (editor)

Baltimore, Maryland: AYD Medical Communications, 1978 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.78
2) On Ice
MacGregor T.J

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1989 Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
3) RAMSES T.2 : LA DAME D'ABOU SIMBEL ; SOUS L'ACCACIA D'OCCIDENT
JACQ, CHRISTIAN

ROBERT LAFFONT, 1998 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
4) La Pierre de lumière, tome 4 : La Place de vérité
JACQ, CHRISTIAN

XO Editions, 2000 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $52.20
5) Sacred and Legendary Art, Volumes 1 & 2
JAMESON, Mrs

Longman, Green, Longman, Roberts, & Green, 1863 2 volumes. Brown clothbound hardcovers with leather at spine, gilt lettering. Some rubbing & bumping/light edgewear to boards, embossing by prev. owner at front endpapers, rest of contents are clean & sound. No jackets. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $114.00
6) HARRAP'S MINI DICTIONNAIRE ; ANGLAIS-FRANCAIS FRANCAIS-ANGLAIS
JANES, MICHAEL

HARRAP'S, 1998 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, prev. owner's name within, doodle to inside page.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
7) Bugs: a Closer Look at the World's Tiny Creatures
JOHNSON, JINNY

Big Face Books, 1995 Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. Name within.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
8) Bugs: a Closer Look at the World's Tiny Creatures
JOHNSON, JINNY

Big Face Books, 1995 Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
9) Bugs: a Closer Look at the World's Tiny Creatures
JOHNSON, JINNY

Big Face Books, 1995 Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
10) Bugs: a Closer Look at the World's Tiny Creatures
JOHNSON, JINNY

Big Face Books, 1995 Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
11) Bugs: a Closer Look at the World's Tiny Creatures
JOHNSON, JINNY

Big Face Books, 1995 Tall softcover. Some light creasing to wraps, still a sound & good copy overall. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size.. Large Softcover. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
12) Bugs: a Closer Look at the World's Tiny Creatures
JOHNSON, JINNY

Big Face Books, 1995. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, name within. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size.. Large Softcover. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
13) Bugs: a Closer Look at the World's Tiny Creatures
JOHNSON, JINNY

Big Face Books, 1995. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
14) The Veil Of Night
JOYCE, LYDIA

The Veil Of Night
Stock photo.
Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Eclipse Pr, 2005 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
15) The Veil Of Night
JOYCE, LYDIA

The Veil Of Night
Stock photo.
Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Eclipse Pr, 2005 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
16) The Veil Of Night
JOYCE, LYDIA

The Veil Of Night
Stock photo.
Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Eclipse Pr, 2005 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
17) Women of All Nations: a Record of Their Characteristics, Habits, Manners, Customs and Influence Volume II
JOYCE, T. Athol and THOMAS,N.W., Eds

London, New York, and Bombay: Cassell, Undated, 1900 Assumed 1900 Edition, Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards. Red boards with gilt lettering and decoration at spine. Mild bumping to corners. Cracking to front hinge. Light staining to front board.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $327.75
18) River of Dust
Jablokov, Alexander

River of Dust
Stock photo.
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1997 Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Poor/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
19) River of Dust
Jablokov, Alexander

River of Dust
Stock photo.
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1997. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
20) Deepdrive
Jablokov, Alexander

Deepdrive
Stock photo.
Eos, 1999. Paperback. Used; Good Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85


Results 1 - 20 of 2688
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 134 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (107)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2278)
$5-10 (165)
$10-25 (153)
$25-50 (60)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (252)
Paperback (1562)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (2681)
Signed (28)

Filter by country:
United States (2688)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: