Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Fat-Cats At Sea
J. Patrick Lewis, Illustrated by Victoria Chess

Knopf, 1994 As New/As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-679-82639-4.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
2) A Boy's Fortune or the Strange Adventures of Ben Baker
Horatio Alger JR

Henry T.Coates, 1898 Fine copy.Absolutely Stunning Example without wear.Excellent Beautiful Fresh Copy.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $795.00
3) The Outer Edges
Charles Jackson

Rinehardt, 1948 Fine copy in very good plus jacket lightly chipped at the crown.Presentation copy."April 21st '48 To Biddy Cowle:For old sake's sake Affectionately,Charlie. Publication date:May27'48."Terrific copy. Author wrote The Lost Weekend.Third book.. Presentation By Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $225.00
4) The Sunnier Side
Charles Jackson

Farrar Straus and Company, 1950 Fine copy in a very good jacket lightly chipped at the Crown. First edition.$2.75 on flap.Presentation Copy."March 55 for my dear Hope from her dear Charlie-Affectionately." Awesome Copy.. Presentation By Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
5) The Book About Books the Anatomy Of Bibliomania
Holbrook Jackson

Anvenel Books, 1981 Classic of Bibliomania. A beautiful copy of the one volume reprint.. First Thus. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
6) Bookman's Pleasure
Holbrook Jackson

Farrar Straus and Company, 1947 Fine copy in like jacket.Beautiful Fresh Copy.$2.75 on flap.First Edition.Gorgeous Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
7) Mexican Interlude
Joseph Henry Jackson

Macmillan, 1936 Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in a good jacket. Best friend of John Steinbeck review causing foxing on half title. Edge chipping signed and dated Los Angeles June 1936.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
8) Why Steinbeck Wrote the Grapes Of Wrath
Joseph Henry Jackson

Limited Editions Club, 1940 Very Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
9) Why Steinbeck Wrote The Grapes Of Wrath
Joseph Henry Jackson

Limited Editions Club, 1940 As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mint copy with a mint original mailing envelope.. F. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
10) Why Steinbeck Wrote The Grapes of Wrath
Joseph Henry Jackson

Limited Editions Club, 1940 Very Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. F. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
11) Moon Walk
Michael Jackson

Moon Walk
Stock photo.
Doubleday, 1988 Fine copy in like jacket.$15.95 on flap.Stated First Edition.Without Wear.Scarce Autobiography of The King Of Pop.Beautiful Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
12) The Sundial
Shirley Jackson

Farrar Straus And Cudahy, 1958 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lovely copy very fine in a fine jacket tiny 1/4 inch crimp to the heel. Bright and highly desirable seventh book. Name on front paste down not price clipped.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
13) We Have Always Lived In The Castle
Shirley Jackson

Viking, 1962 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in a near fine jacket price clipped 1/2 closed tear near heel. Nice bright copy. pencil name of E.McShane.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
14) The Legend of Luke
Brian Jacques

The Legend of Luke
Stock photo.
The 12th book in the Redwall Abbey adventure series, this entry tells the story of Martin's journey to try and solve the lege... read more

Philomel, 1999 Mint copy in like jacket.Signed by the Author on second blank.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) Mattimeo
Brian Jacques

Mattimeo
Stock photo.
In this story from the popular Redwall series, Slagar the Fox comes up with a nefarious plot to destroy Redwall Abbey forever... read more

Philomel, 1990 Very fine copy in like jacket. Rare Presentation Copy."I enjoyed meeting with you! Brian Jacques." Beautiful Rare Copy.First Impression.Third Book.. Presentation By Author. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
16) Redwall
Brian Jacques

Hutchinson, 1986 Very fine copy in like jacket.True First Edition.7.95 net.Small ink name on pastedown.Beautiful Copy.Quite Rare.. First English Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $295.00
17) Mossflower
Brian Jacques

Hutchinson, 1988 Fine copy in like jacket.True First Edition of Author's Rare Second Book.Signed by the Author on the Title-page.Beautiful Fresh copy Without Wear.Scarce.. Signed by Author. First English Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $350.00
18) Skull Beneath The Skin
P.D. James

Scribner's, 1982 Cloth. As New/As New. First American. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-684-17773-0.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
19) A Taste For Death
P. D. James

Alfred Knopf, 1986 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-394-55583-X. Mint copy signed and dated 8 Nov. 1986. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
20) Original Sin
P. D. James

Original Sin
Stock photo.
Gerard Etienne, the new managing director of the venerable publishing house, The Peverell Press, is a hated man. He is spurne... read more

Knopf, 1995 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-679-43889-0. Mint copy ink name on front paste down.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (44)
Fine or New (36)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (34)
Signed (24)

Filter by country:
United States (75)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: