Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (104)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (109)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)
Paperback (103)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)
With dust jacket (22)
Signed (5)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (261)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Alta-Glamour Inc. (authors starting with J) [X]  Bookseller : Alta-Glamour Inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 261
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 13 Next

1) FERMENTATION
J., Angelica

New York: Grove Press. 1997. "129pp. Erotic novel set in a French hill town during a searing heat wave. ""Extravagant...Imagine Penthouse Forum as written by a hyper-literary, masochistic Helena Bonham-Carter."" - Publisher's Weekly." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$10.00
2) THE FURTHER CONFESSIONS OF A SEX SLAVE Ram Classics
J., Jeri, as told to Peter Kevin

Las Vegas: M-T Publishers. 1969. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 179 pp. + ads. A pornographic novel by the author of The Autobiography of a Sex Slave. RC570 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$15.00
3) THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF A SEX SLAVE
J., Jeri as told to Peter Kevin

"Van Nuys, CA": Ram Classics. 1968. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "220 pp. + ads. From childhood chastisement with overtones of incest, through humiliating initiation into a sex-crazed lesbian sorority, to young womanhood as a full-blown masochist wiht a constant, compulsive drive to incur bondage, flagellatino and torture. Jeri could appease her raging sex hunger only through pain, shame and degradation! And she found them all in plentiful doses... RC501" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$35.00
4) GIANT BOOK OF DIRTY JOKES
J, Mr. (compiler)

"Secaucus, NJ": Castle Books. Boards in dust jacket. Very good. "350pp., illust. by Arthur Robins. Collects the ""World's Best Dirty Jokes,"" ""More of the World's Best Dirty Jokes,"" and ""Still More of the World's Best Dirty Jokes.""" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)

$5.50
5) THE OTHER AMERICANS. Sexual Variance in the National Past
Jackson, Charles O. (Ed.)

"Westport, CT": Praeger. 1996. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "249 pp., index. Essays on sexuality in Early America, Victorian America, and Twentieth Century America." ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)

$35.00
6) THE BENT LENS. A World Guide to Gay and Lesbian Film
Jackson, Claire and Peter Tapp (eds.)

"St. Kilda, Victoria": Australian Catalogue Company. 1997. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "419pp., intro., indices, biblio. Includes essays, an a-z of films and videos, lis of distributors, film festivals, etc." ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)


$15.00
7) TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING: Methods and Materials
Jackson, David and Janice Jackson

TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING: Methods and Materials
Stock photo.
Ithaca: Snow Lion Publications. 1998. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Signed by Janice Jackson. Very. good. "4to. 202pp., illustrations throughout, appendices, glossary, biblio., indices. Illustarted by Robert Beer. TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING is the only detailed description of the techniques and principles of the sacred art of Tibetan scroll painting. It is the distillation of research carried out over a period of ten years, collected during five journeys to Nepal and India, and compiled from some t... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)


$100.00
8) COUNTRY DIVORCEE Liverpool Library Press
Jackson, Elise

Los Angeles: Liverpool Library Press. 1977. 189pp. + ads. 722A . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$25.00
9) A COMPANY GET-TOGETHER The Neighborhood Series
Jackson, Faye

Sausalito: Liverpool Library Press. 1974. 185pp. + ads. TNS591 . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$25.00
10) TOO YOUNG FOR LOVE?
Jackson, J. and A

Kansas City: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City. 1968. "96pp., preface, bib. A Christian guide to relationships for young people." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$3.50
11) FROM STEVE WITH LOVE
Jackson, John

[San Francisco]: Parisian Press. 1972. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 146pp.+ads. P210 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$15.00
12) DEADLY ORGASM
Jackson, John

[San Francisco]: Parisian Press. 1972. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "147pp.+ads. A gay pornographic novel, mixing murder, mystery and sex. P227" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$15.00
13) HOUSEHOLD PASSION Liverpool Library Press
Jackson, Karyn

Los Angeles: Liverpool Library Press. 1978. 188pp. + ads. 801A . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$25.00
14) "LOVE ME, SWAP ME"
Jackson, Robert

Atlanta: Pendulum Books. 1969. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "191pp+ads. ""Jan and Ted found themselves caught in a morass of wife- swapping neither had the strength to escape... until Carl insisted they introduce their teen-age daughter into their orgies!."" 0-119" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$25.00
15) POON TUNE
Jackson, Robert

Atlanta: Pendulum Books. 1970. "159pp+ads. Brother and sister vented their lust as each played the other's POON TUNE, swinging and swapping along the way. 0-170" . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$25.00
16) HENRY MILLER: A PERSONAL ARCHIVE. Manuscripts, letters, photographs, memorabilia, awards, correspondence, journals, booklets, ephemera, legal documents, furniture and other miscellaneous items
Jackson, Roger and William E. Ashley (compilers)

"Ann Arbor, MI and Pismo Beach, CA": "Valentine Miller, Tony Miller, Jackson and Ashley". 1994. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "xii+316pp., general note and sale conditions, note on descriptions, catalogue, index." ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)

$45.00
17) HENRY MILLER AND THE NUDIES: A BIBLIOGRAPHY FOR READERS AND COLLECTORS
Jackson, Roger (ed.)

"Ann Arbor, MI": Roger Jackson. 1996. "103pp., editor's note, index, checklist." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$25.00
18) LESBIAN CROSSFIRE - ORIGINAL ART. SoloVol 2, No. 3
Jackson, Terry

Parliament. 1971. "pp. 18-19. ""Jack froze as he heard the hammer click behind him: suddenly he knew that he was the one she was going to shoot.""" . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$250.00
19) TUNNEL OF LUST Liverpool Library Press
Jackson, Will

Los Angeles: Liverpool Library Press. 1979. 186pp + ads. LLP920 . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$25.00
20) A PLAYFUL SECRETARY Liverpool Library Press
Jackson, Will

Los Angeles: Liverpool Library Press. 1980. 187pp. + ads. LLP1003 . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$25.00
Results 1 - 20 of 261
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 13 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations