| 1) |
Silencing the Self: Women and Depression
NY: Harper Perennial, 1991, 1993-01-13. Soft cover. Very Good. Octavo, in wraps. VG ... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / Psychiatry / General; PSYCHOLOGY / General; Offered by Foolscap Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 2) |
Eye to Eye, Heart to Heart
Deseret Book Company, 1992, 1992. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine. 0875796036 Hardcover in dj, NF/NF ... (more information)
Offered by Foolscap Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 3) |
Waiting in Line at the Drugstore and Other Writings of James
University of North Texas Press, 1993, 1993-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. VG+/VG+ ... (more information)
Offered by Foolscap Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 4) |
Massage Therapy : The Holistic Way to Physical and Mental Health
Sterling, 1989, 1989. Soft cover. Very Good. Very Good. 0806958065 Trade paperback, VG ... (more information)
Offered by Foolscap Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 5) |
Felix Mendelssohn and His Times
Prentice Hall, 1963, 1963. First U.S. Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good/Very Good. First U.S. Edition. Hardcover in dustjacket, ... (more information)
Offered by Foolscap Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 6) |
150 Most-Asked Questions about Menopause : What Women Really Want
Morrow/Avon, 1993, 1993. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine. 0688115616 Small hardcover in DJ, NF/NF ... (more information)
Subjects: SCIENCE / General; Offered by Foolscap Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 7) |
Lend Me Your Ears : A Guide to Orchestral Music from Vivaldi to
Morrow/Avon, 1990, 1990. Soft cover. Very Good. Very Good. 038071020x Trade paperback, VG ... (more information)
Offered by Foolscap Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 8) |
The Documentary Tradition
W. W. Norton & Company, 1979-09. 2nd Ed. Paperback. Very Good-. Trade paperback. Binding tight. Clean internally, except old price on title page. Slight wrinkling at top of pages in first 100 pages (out of 594). Minor edgewear. VG- ... (more information)
Offered by Foolscap Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 9) |
The Big Picture: The Professional Photographer's Guide to Rights, Rates & Negotiation
Writer, 2000-05. Paperback. Very Good+. Trade paperback. Clean, tight, square, bright. Very minor edgewear. VG+ ... (more information)
Subjects: PHOTOGRAPHY / Commercial; Offered by Foolscap Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 10) |
How Is My First Grader Doing in School? : What to Expect and How
Simon & Schuster Trade, 1998, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Very Good+/Very Good+. 0684847086 Hardcover in dustjacket, VG+/VG+ ... (more information)
Subjects: EDUCATION / Parent Participation; EDUCATION / Testing & Measurement; Offered by Foolscap Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 11) |
How Is My Second Grader Doing in School? : What to Expect and How
Simon & Schuster Trade, 1998, 1998. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. Good/Very Good. 0684847108 Hardcover in dustjacket, a bit of ... (more information)
Subjects: EDUCATION / Elementary; Offered by Foolscap Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 12) |
Self-Renewal : A Workbook for Achieving High Performance and
This title will help readers deal positively with life's pressures. Ideas and pointers are given to establish a system of support and self-management.
Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1989, 1989. Soft cover. Very Good+. Very Good+. 0671675044 Large paperback, 4to. VG+ ... (more information)
Offered by Foolscap Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 13) |
A Taste of India
Atheneum Publishers, 1986. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. Hardcover in dustjacket. First American edition. Illustrated. Clean and crisp. Dustjacket has tiny hole at bottom of front cover. Very minor edgewear. Classic! VG+/VG ... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / Regional & Ethnic / Indic; Offered by Foolscap Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 14) |
In Search of Your Image: A Practical Guide to the Mental and Spiritual Aspects of Horsemanship
Goals Unlimited Press, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good-. Trade paperback. Binding tight. Clean internally. Slight wrinkling to some page edges. Cover creased. VG- ... (more information)
Subjects: PETS / Horses / Riding; PSYCHOLOGY / Research & Methodology; SPORTS & RECREATION / Equestrian; Offered by Foolscap Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 15) |
Scottish Roots : A Step-by-Step Guide for Ancestor-Hunters
Gretna, LA, U.S.A.: Pelican Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1982, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Foolscap Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 16) |
Practical Basket Making
Self-published. Hardcover. Very Good-. Very Good-. Hardcover in black cloth, ex-library edition. VG- ... (more information)
Offered by Foolscap Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 17) |
Women and the Blues : Passions That Hurt, Passions That Heal
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1990, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG+ ... (more information)
Subjects: SOCIAL SCIENCE / Women's Studies; Offered by Foolscap Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 18) |
Windows
NY: Newmarket Press, 1987. Soft cover. Very Good. Octavo, in wraps. Inking on dedication page, VG ... (more information)
Offered by Foolscap Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 19) |
Passion for Life: Psychology and the Human Spirit
E P Dutton, 1991, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Very Good+/Very Good+. 0525249885 Hardcover in dustjacket. Ink ... (more information)
Offered by Foolscap Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 20) |
A Certain Justice : An Adam Dalgliesh Mystery
Faber & Faber, Incorporated. Soft cover. Very Good+. Very Good+. 0571195415 British edition. Trade paperback, VG+ ... (more information)
Offered by Foolscap Books (Oregon, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (95)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (43)$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)Paperback (48)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (45)
With photos (31)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (101)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search












