Authors starting with J from Envoy Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Envoy Books (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Envoy Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 500
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
| 1) |
A Boy and a Secret
|
|
|
W. & R. Chambers Limited, 1908 Shelf wear to the cloth. Pencil inscription and drawing to the half-title page. Some pale foxing. Frontis missing the remaining 9 plates are present. 304pp.. Decorative Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.63
($4.36)
|
|
| 2) |
God's Own Countries
|
|
|
Granta, 2006 256pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.99
($1.64)
|
|
| 3) |
Do It Yourself Projects in a Weekend
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 1997 128pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.68
($4.44)
|
|
| 4) |
More Tales from a Country Practice
|
|
|
Souvenir Press, 1987 Light wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.55)
|
|
| 5) |
Guide to the Literature of Botany
|
|
|
Longmans, Green & Co., 1881 The cloth is edgeworn and discoloured. 627pp.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.45
($37.22)
|
|
| 6) |
Education and the Working Class
|
|
|
Pelican, 1966 Heavily tanned at the edges.. Soft Cover. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.23)
|
|
| 7) |
Brother Word
|
|
|
Warner Books, 2006 A bound uncorrected proof copy. 354pp.. Proof Copy. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Proof. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.44
($2.39)
|
|
| 8) |
Russian Made Simple
|
|
|
W.H. Allen, 1967 Cover creased. Slight tanning to the pages.. Soft Cover. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.95
($1.57)
|
|
| 9) |
Life in the Universe
|
|
|
The Scientific Book Club, 1962 1cm tear to the jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.45
($4.06)
|
|
| 10) |
Tales of the Aeroplanes Told to Midge
|
|
|
Raphael Tuck & Sons No date C.1940s. The backing is missing from the spine. The boards =. Hard Cover. Fair. Illus. by Way, Barnard. 12mo - over 6=BE" - 7=BE" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.61
($2.67)
|
|
| 11) |
The Book of the Locomotive
|
|
|
Longmans, Green and Co., 1924 Minor wear to the boards. Foxing throughout though not on any of the plates. Binding firm.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.45
($7.38)
|
|
| 12) |
From Track to Highway - A Book of British Roads
|
|
|
Ivor Nicholson and Watson, 1935 Spine sunned. minor wear. 260pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.11
($15.10)
|
|
| 13) |
Concise History of the Spanish Civil War
|
|
|
Thames & Hudson, 1974 Minor wear and some tanning to the edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.95
($11.52)
|
|
| 14) |
The Biography of a Tree
|
|
|
W.H. Allen, 1979 Light wear. Price clipped. 199pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.61
($2.67)
|
|
| 15) |
Climbing and Trekking Guide - Sonamarg Kashmir
|
|
|
1976 Some loss to the rear cover. Staple bound. 56pp.. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.38
($5.60)
|
|
| 16) |
Hit on the House
|
|
|
Detective Fang Mulheisen is not doing a very good job of solving the latest slew of mob slayings: the street outside the mobs... read more
Canongate Crime, 2000 237pp.. Soft Cover. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.76
($6.23)
|
|
| 17) |
Local Government
|
|
|
Butterworths, 1970 A well read copy.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.95
($1.57)
|
|
| 18) |
London Explorer
|
|
|
Associated Newspapers, 1953 Light wear.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £19.95
($33.07)
|
|
| 19) |
Partisan!
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1987 Tanning to the page edges. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.95
($13.18)
|
|
| 20) |
Chasms of malice - Fighting Fantasy 30
|
|
|
Puffin, 1987 Light wear. A few pen marks to the Adventure Sheet. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.11
($1.84)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (367)Fine or New (59)
New (39)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (283)$5-10 (133)
$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (278)Paperback (221)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)With dust jacket (230)
Signed (3)
With photos (121)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (500)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










