Authors starting with J from Thomas Trail Books
Bookseller: Thomas Trail Books (authors starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Thomas Trail Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 37
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Jet Age: True Tales of the Air Since 1945
|
|
|
Light edge and cover wear to DJ. Boards in very good condition with a little edge wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 2) |
Hawker Hurricane (Crowood Aviation Series)
|
|
|
Book is in like new condition throughout. DJ and boards show virtually no wear. All pages are clean, crisp, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment and Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.99
|
|
| 3) |
On Turner's Trail: 100 Years of Writing Western History
|
|
|
Ex library book with stamps on front page and top/bottom edge. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. DJ inside a mylar cover which is pasted to the boards. Light edge and cover wear. Corners are bumped. Rear hinge is just starting to crack at the top but all pages are very secure. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 4) |
Westland Aircraft Since 1915 [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Light edge wear to the DJ. Book is in like new condition throughout. Clean, crisp pages, tight binding, a very nice copy. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.99
|
|
| 5) |
Gloster Aircraft Since 1917 [Hardcover]
|
|
|
DJ shows light edge/corner wear. Boards are in excellent condition showing virtually no wear. Board corners are nice and sharp. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. A nice clean copy. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $114.99
|
|
| 6) |
Gloster Aircraft Since 1917
|
|
|
DJ shows very light edge wear. Navy boards with gilt lettering on spine are in excellent condition showing virtually no wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.99
|
|
| 7) |
the white Tower [Hardcover]
|
|
|
No dust jacket. Some shelf wear. A few marks on the boards. All pages are clean and binding is good. Orders rec'd by 1pm EST ship same day, after 1pm ship next day Mon-Sat.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 8) |
The American Cowboy [Import] [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Ex library book with stamps on front/rear pages and top/bottom edge. Library card holder pasted to inside of the rear board has been partially removed. No DJ as issued - library binding. Boards in very good condition just showing a few light scuff marks. Top right corner gently bumped. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Pages just starting to show to very light tanning. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment with Delivery Confirmation trackin... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 9) |
BPTS HAWAII 3RD ED PA (Best Places to Stay)
|
|
|
Light shelf wear. All pages are clean and binding is tight. Orders rec'd by 2pm EST ship same day, after 2pm ship next day... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
Period Needlepoint for Antique Furniture
|
|
|
Ex library book with usual stamps and markings. No DJ. Light edge wear. A few pages have margin notes. Pages starting to tan at edges. Binding is tight. Orders rec'd by 1pm EST ship same day, after 1pm ship next day Mon-Sat.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
Growing Up Jewish [Paperback]
|
|
|
Cover shows some edge and corner wear. A few light creases on the front cover. Pages are tanned but clean and unmarked. Binding is good. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 12) |
Trail Bikes and Motocross (Adventure Sports Series)
|
|
|
Ex library book with stamps on front pages. Front and Rear FEP's have been neatly removed. Boards show light edge and corner wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 13) |
Terror in Branco Grande (Global Air Troubleshooters)
|
|
|
Light edge and cover wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Orders rec'd by 1pm EST ship same day, after 1pm ship next day Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 14) |
The boat beneath the pyramid: King Cheops' royal ship
|
|
|
Ex-library book with stamps on front and rear pages and top/bottom edge. DJ inside a mylar cover. Approx. 1 1/2" section of DJ at tail of spine has been cut out. Boards show some edge wear. Both hinges are broken and have been repaired with tape. Pages are tanned but clean. One page has a little bit of pencil underlining on it. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 15) |
The Road Unseen [Hardcover]
|
|
|
DJ has edge wear including several nicks and small tears. Book boards are in excelletn condition, no wear at all. All pages are clean, 3 or 4 dog earred pages. Binding is tight. Orders rec'd by 1pm EST ship same day, after 1pm ship next day. H00220806... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 16) |
Captain Myles Standish [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Ex library book with stamp and perforated stamp on front page. Card holder has been removed from inside of rear board leaving some tear damage to the rear paste down. Stamp on bottom edge. Library binding. Boards in good condition with signs of rubbing at top/bottom of spine. Pages are clean but tanned. A few dog earred pages. Binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 17) |
Boeing 707, Douglas DC-8 and Convair CV-880 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Light edge and cover wear. Corners are gently bumped/rubbed. Price is written at top right corner on front FEP. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 18) |
A Guide to the Prayer Book and the Synagogue Service
|
|
|
DJ shows edge wear. Boards in very good condition, very light shelf. wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment and Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 19) |
Final Target (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
United Nations First Deputy in Legal Affairs Sam Windrush investigates a murder that has taken place in the diplomatic commun... read more
Book is brand new just shows some very light shelf wear to the DJ. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment and Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 20) |
Exploring mathematics on your own
|
|
|
Ex library book with usual stamps and marking. DJ in mylar cover. Edge and cover wear. Tape marks on inside front and back covers. Rear hinge is cracked/loose. All pages are clean. Ships within 24hrs Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (8)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (19)Filter by country:
United States (37)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




