Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from Susan's Bookshelf

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Susan's Bookshelf (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Susan's Bookshelf (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 160
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Hyperstatic Structures: Volume 1 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
J. A. L, Matheson; Illustrator-Diagrams and photos

Academic Press, 1959. Hardcover. Good/Poor. Good in poor dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Pages slightly yellowed at edges, but very readable. Binding tight. 474p., ill., Vol.1 (B59-10691) 1959. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) Infant Stimuli (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
J., Dr., M.D. Mansoor

Infant Stimuli Canada, 2003-09. Paperback. New. Unread new paperback. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.29
3) The Boy Captives: Being the True Story of the Experiences and Harships of Clinton L. Smith and Jeff D. Smith Among the Comanche and Apache Indians During the Early Days FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
J. Marvin; Smith, Clinton L.; Smith, Jeff D. Hunter

San Saba Printing, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $28.29
4) AARP Crash Course in Estate Planning FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
JD, CFP Michael T. Palermo

Sterling Publishing Co., Inc, 2005. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover in jacket shows very light shelfwear. Pages are clean and bright, no marks or creases. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.29
5) GALAPAGOS 2E (Smithsonian Natural History Series) (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
KRICHER JOHN

GALAPAGOS 2E (Smithsonian Natural History Series)
Stock photo.
Smithsonian, 2002-09-20. Hardcover. New. Unread hardcover in dustjacket: new and pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $44.16
6) The Christology of Mark's Gospel FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jack, Dean Kingsbury

Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 1983-01-05. Paperback. New. New and unread paperback: pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $21.91
7) Over There: How America Sees the Rest of the World (Granta: The Magazine of New Writing) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Editor-Ian Jack

Granta Books, 2004-01-15. Paperback. New. Paperback, new and unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.86
8) To Be a Ninja FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Benedict Jacka

Simon & Schuster Childrens Books, 2005-07-04. Paperback. New. New and unread paperback: pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.65
9) The First Year---Parkinson's Disease: An Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (Quantity available: 3) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jackie Hunt Christensen; Foreword-Paul, M.D. Tuite

The First Year---Parkinson's Disease: An Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed
Stock photo.
Da Capo Press, 2005-06-10. Paperback. New. Unread new paperback. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.13
10) Communication for churchmen series. Volume 2 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jackson, B.F. (general editor)

Abingdon Press, 1968. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. DJ has tears, creases & rubbings. Pages clean and bright. No marks or tears. Binding tight. Possibly unread. v. illus. 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
11) Notre Dame and the Game that Changed Football: How Jesse Harper Made the Forward Pass a Weapon and Knute Rockne a Legend (Quantity available: 4) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Frank P. Maggio; Foreword-Jim Harper; Afterword-Joe Doyle; Introduction-Keith Jackson

Notre Dame and the Game that Changed Football: How Jesse Harper Made the Forward Pass a Weapon and Knute Rockne a Legend
Stock photo.
Carroll & Graf, 2007-07-11. Hardcover. New. New, unread hardcover. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.87
12) Five Boys FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mick Jackson

During the London Blitz, young Bobby is sent off to school in Devon, where he and his five friends provide the cast of charac... read more

Morrow, 2001. Paperback. Like New. Unread new paperback: pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) America's Youngest Warriors. Volume 2 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ray D. Jackson

Tempe, Arizona, U.S.A.: V U M S Book Project, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $53.00
14) AUTHENTIK / Gourmet Paris FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rosa Jackson

Authentik, 2007-12-01. Paperback. New. Unread paperback: new and pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.40
15) Long and Winding Road FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Vern Jackson

1999. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Clean-playing audiocassette. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.93
16) Piano Portraits (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Composer-Jim Bajor; Composer-Tom Barabas; Composer-Christine Brown; Composer-Stephen Jacob

Sugo Records, 1994-07-06. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Clean-playing audiocassette. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
17) A Geography of Oysters: The Connoisseur's Guide to Oyster Eating in North America (Quantity available: 4) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rowan Jacobsen

A Geography of Oysters: The Connoisseur's Guide to Oyster Eating in North America
Stock photo.
Bloomsbury USA, 2007-09-04. Hardcover. New. Hardcover, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
18) Term Lending to Business; Studies in Business Financing FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Neil H Jacoby

National Bureau of Economic Research, 1942. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Good in fair dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by previous owner. DJ has edgewear, tears, rubbings & pencil writings. Binding tight. 163 p. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
19) Lord Brocktree & Tribes of Redwallbadgers BC Exclusive FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Brian Jacques

Red Fox, 2001-07-05. Paperback. New. New and unread paperback: pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.61
20) PAIDEIA: THE IDEALS OF GREEK CULTURE: VOLUME III: THE CONFLICT OF CULTURAL IDEAS IN THE AGE OF PLATO. Translated by Gilbert Highet FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Werner. Jaeger

Oxford Univ. Press,, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover in Fair torn jacket shows light wear. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $76.00


Results 1 - 20 of 160
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (135)
Fine or New (95)
New (78)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)
Paperback (63)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (32)
Signed (5)
With photos (23)

Filter by country:
United States (160)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: