Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with J from Susan's Bookshelf
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Susan's Bookshelf (authors starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Susan's Bookshelf (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 160
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Hyperstatic Structures: Volume 1
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Academic Press, 1959. Hardcover. Good/Poor. Good in poor dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Pages slightly yellowed at edges, but very readable. Binding tight. 474p., ill., Vol.1 (B59-10691) 1959. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Infant Stimuli (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Infant Stimuli Canada, 2003-09. Paperback. New. Unread new paperback. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.29
|
|
| 3) |
The Boy Captives: Being the True Story of the Experiences and Harships of Clinton L. Smith and Jeff D. Smith Among the Comanche and Apache Indians During the Early Days
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
San Saba Printing, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.29
|
|
| 4) |
AARP Crash Course in Estate Planning
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Sterling Publishing Co., Inc, 2005. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover in jacket shows very light shelfwear. Pages are clean and bright, no marks or creases. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.29
|
|
| 5) |
GALAPAGOS 2E (Smithsonian Natural History Series) (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Smithsonian, 2002-09-20. Hardcover. New. Unread hardcover in dustjacket: new and pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.16
|
|
| 6) |
The Christology of Mark's Gospel
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 1983-01-05. Paperback. New. New and unread paperback: pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.91
|
|
| 7) |
Over There: How America Sees the Rest of the World (Granta: The Magazine of New Writing)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Granta Books, 2004-01-15. Paperback. New. Paperback, new and unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.86
|
|
| 8) |
To Be a Ninja
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster Childrens Books, 2005-07-04. Paperback. New. New and unread paperback: pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 9) |
The First Year---Parkinson's Disease: An Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (Quantity available: 3)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Da Capo Press, 2005-06-10. Paperback. New. Unread new paperback. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.13
|
|
| 10) |
Communication for churchmen series. Volume 2
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Abingdon Press, 1968. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. DJ has tears, creases & rubbings. Pages clean and bright. No marks or tears. Binding tight. Possibly unread. v. illus. 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 11) |
Notre Dame and the Game that Changed Football: How Jesse Harper Made the Forward Pass a Weapon and Knute Rockne a Legend (Quantity available: 4)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Carroll & Graf, 2007-07-11. Hardcover. New. New, unread hardcover. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.87
|
|
| 12) |
Five Boys
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
During the London Blitz, young Bobby is sent off to school in Devon, where he and his five friends provide the cast of charac... read more
Morrow, 2001. Paperback. Like New. Unread new paperback: pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
America's Youngest Warriors. Volume 2
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Tempe, Arizona, U.S.A.: V U M S Book Project, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.00
|
|
| 14) |
AUTHENTIK / Gourmet Paris
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Authentik, 2007-12-01. Paperback. New. Unread paperback: new and pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.40
|
|
| 15) |
Long and Winding Road
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
1999. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Clean-playing audiocassette. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.93
|
|
| 16) |
Piano Portraits (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Sugo Records, 1994-07-06. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Clean-playing audiocassette. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 17) |
A Geography of Oysters: The Connoisseur's Guide to Oyster Eating in North America (Quantity available: 4)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Bloomsbury USA, 2007-09-04. Hardcover. New. Hardcover, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 18) |
Term Lending to Business; Studies in Business Financing
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
National Bureau of Economic Research, 1942. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Good in fair dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by previous owner. DJ has edgewear, tears, rubbings & pencil writings. Binding tight. 163 p. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 19) |
Lord Brocktree & Tribes of Redwallbadgers BC Exclusive
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Red Fox, 2001-07-05. Paperback. New. New and unread paperback: pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.61
|
|
| 20) |
PAIDEIA: THE IDEALS OF GREEK CULTURE: VOLUME III: THE CONFLICT OF CULTURAL IDEAS IN THE AGE OF PLATO. Translated by Gilbert Highet
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Oxford Univ. Press,, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover in Fair torn jacket shows light wear. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $76.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (135)Fine or New (95)
New (78)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)Paperback (63)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (32)
Signed (5)
With photos (23)
Filter by country:
United States (160)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





