Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with J from Gibson's Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Gibson's Books (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Gibson's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 536
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) GREAT WAR Stories of World War I FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jablonski, Edward

Racine WI: Whitman. 1965. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; 210 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) GREAT WAR Stories of World War I FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jablonski, Edward

GREAT WAR Stories of World War I
Racine WI: Whitman. 1965. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 210 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) ELEPHANT'S ITCH FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jackaman, Philippa

ELEPHANT'S ITCH
Stock photo.
Bristol, England: Dempsey Parr. 1999. Hardcover. 1840843179 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Color Illustrations . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) ANTIQUES CARE AND REPAIR HANDBOOK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jackson, Albert and David Day

ANTIQUES CARE AND REPAIR HANDBOOK
New York: Alfred A Knopf. 1984. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0394534921 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; A complete practical guide to mending, cleaning, preserving, and maintaining all kinds of antiques, from furniture to china. With tips on judging the condition of objects on sale, discovering bargains, spotting fakes, and much more. ; B&W and color Photographs; 255 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) FLAMEOUT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jackson, Basil

New York: W. W. Norton. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 0393087409 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ flap clipped; 287 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) RAGE UNDER THE ARCTIC FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jackson, Basil

New York: W. W. Norton. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 0393083799 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 220 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) COLOR ME BEAUTIFUL Discover Your Natural Beauty through the Colors That Make You Look Great and Feel Fabulous FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jackson, Carole

Washington D. C.: Acropolis Books. 1980. Book Club Edition. Softcover. 0345290151 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Trade PB; Color Illustrations . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) COLOR ME BEAUTIFUL Discover Your Natural Beauty through the Colors That Make You Look Great and Feel Fabulous FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jackson, Carole

New York: Ballantine. 1980. Forty-Seventh Printing. Softcover. 0345290151 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Trade PB; Color and b/w Illustrations . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) COLOR ME BEAUTIFUL Discover Your Natural Beauty through the Colors That Make You Look Great and Feel Fabulous FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jackson, Carole

New York: Ballantine. 1981. Twenty-Second Printing. Softcover. 0345290151 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Trade PB; Color and b/w Illustrations . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) SUNNIER SIDE Twelve Arcadian Tales FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jackson, Charles

New York: Farrar, Straus and Company. 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. 0836938917 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Includes The Sunnier Side, The Band Concert, Palm Sunday, The Break, Tenting Tonight, The Benighted Savage, How War Came to Arcadia, N. Y. By the Sea, A Night Visitor, Sophistication, and Rachel's Summer. ; 311 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) SECOND HAND LIFE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jackson, Charles

SECOND HAND LIFE
New York: Macmillan. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 337 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) SECOND HAND LIFE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jackson, Charles

New York: Macmillan. 1967. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; 288 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) SAGEBRUSH COUNTRY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jackson, Donald Dale

New York: Time-Life. 1975. Hardcover. 0809412179 . Very Good with no dust jacket; American Wilderness; B&W and color Illustrations; 184 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) UNDERGROUND WORLDS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jackson, Donald Dale

Alexandria, VA: Time-Life. 1982. Hardcover. 0809443201 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped; Planet Earth; Color Photographs; 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) UNDERGROUND WORLDS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jackson, Donald Dale

Alexandria, VA: Time-Life. 1982. Hardcover. 0809443201 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Planet Earth; Color Photographs; 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) EXPLORERS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jackson, Donald Dale

Alexandria, VA: Time-Life. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 0809433664 . Very Good with no dust jacket; ; The Epic of Flight; Color and b/w Illustrations; 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) SIERRA MADRE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jackson, Donald Dale and Peter Woods

New York: Time-Life. 1977. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; American Wilderness; B&W and color Illustrations; 184 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) DEMIGOD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jackson, Edward

New York: Harper & Brothers. 1887. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Wear at top of spine. ; 337 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
19) DIXIE SCHOOL GIRL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jackson, Gabrielle

Chicago, IL: Goldsmith. N.D.. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges, missing pieces at edges and on spine. Previous owner's name. Pages yellowing. ; 239 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) PEGGY STEWART AT HOME FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jackson, Gabrielle

Chicago, IL: Goldsmith. 1920. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. Pages yellowing. ; Peggy Stewart Series; Vol. 1; 244 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 536
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (104)
$5-10 (283)
$10-25 (125)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (384)
Paperback (149)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (227)
With dust jacket (237)
Signed (19)
With photos (175)

Filter by country:
United States (536)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: