Authors starting with J from The Yard Sale Store
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x
Results 1 - 20 of 288
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
Cliffsnotes Poe's Short Stories
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Cliffs Notes, 1987 New from the publisher. Some shelf wear to the covers. Clean reliable text! New with a bit of shelf wear. Enjoy this gateway to understanding!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Public Speaking: A Transactional Approach
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1985 a FINE book in good condition. Single name on the inside cover page. LIKE NEW.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
Semantic Structures
|
|
|
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Mit Pr, 1992 Reliable paperback edition with a clear text. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Tight binding and unmarked text. Presentable.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.99
|
|
| 4) |
Guitar Cords
|
|
|
flame Tree, 2006 Brand New. NEW. A fine paperback edition with a big spiral binding. Enjoy this new book, gift quality! Gift wrap upon request!. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 5) |
Guitar Cords
|
|
|
flame tree Publishing, 2006 Brand New. NEW. A fine trade paperback edition. Huge spiral binding. Enjoy this new book, gift quality! Excellent clear graphics inside.. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 6) |
Guitar Cords
|
|
|
Flame Tree Publishing, 2006 Huge spiral binding. Brand-new from the bookstore. Excellent clear graphics inside. Don't miss this all in one teacher. You'll be playing songs with ease. Handy and clear. New. Makes a great gift. Gift wrap upon request!. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 7) |
Guitar Cords
|
|
|
Flame Tree Publishing, 2006 Huge spiral binding. Brand-new from the bookstore. Excellent clear graphics inside. Don't miss this all in one teacher. You'll be playing songs with ease. Handy and clear. New. Makes a great gift. Gift wrap upon request!. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 8) |
A Second-Hand Life
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Company, 1967 The book is just slightly misshapen. PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. A few age stains to the page edge. USEFUL!. First Printing. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Diving With Sharks and Other Adventure Dives
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Passport Books, 2001 Reliable and presentable paperback edition with just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Vivid clean clear text throughout. Quite nice. . Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 10) |
Stories from the Round Barn
|
|
|
A memoir of rural life in the mid-20th century, written by a woman who grew up on a dairy farm in Wisconsin. Jackson describe... read more
Evanston, Illinois, U.S.A.: Triquarterly Books, 1997 RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 11) |
Final Scream
|
|
|
A psychopathic arsonist bent on revenge pursues a journalist in this work of romantic suspense, a revised version of Lisa Jac... read more
New York, NY: Zebra Books,U.S., 2005 A clean pocketbook style paperback edition. Reliable paperback edition. Some shelf wear. A clean text. Useful!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Fatal Burn
|
|
|
New York, NY: Zebra Books,U.S., 2006 Absolute clean in new looking. Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition.Tight! Some shelf wear A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
More Than a Game
|
|
|
Writing in alternate chapters with his co-author Charley Rosen, Phil Jackson recounts his season with the Lakers and his stru... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin/Highbridge, 2001 NEW in the shrink wrap. Factory sealed. FOUR AUDIO CASSETTES. Just a bit of shelf wear to the box. A brand new edition!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 14) |
Alive All Day
|
|
|
Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.A.: Cleveland State Univ Poetry Center, 1992. Reliable paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers. Slight scuff to the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding. Clean looking. Enjoy this PRESENTABLE edition!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 15) |
Dead Air
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1998 Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge by the library. Book has the card pocket removed from the last blank cover page. This book looks PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Palmiche
|
|
|
Recorded Books, 2003. In Spanish! Four RELIABLE audio cassettes withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case published by Recorded Books. Some shelf wear and library markings to the box and the cassettes. The audio tapes are sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this UNABRIDGED audio performance!. audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 17) |
Palmiche
|
|
|
Recorded Books, 2003 Four RELIABLE audio cassettes withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case published by Recorded Books. Some shelf wear and library markings to the box and the cassettes. The audio tapes are sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this UNABRIDGED audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 18) |
150 Most-Asked Questions About Menopause: What Women Really Want to Know
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co., 1993 A reasonable and presentable edition with some scuff to the page edge. Nice full dust jacket. It's just some shelf wear to the dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.09
|
|
| 19) |
Softball Rules in Pictures
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1974 Book has separated from the covers. Cover needs to be taped to the book. Pages are fine. Book is holding. Shelf wear but book looks good.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Fire Snake: The Railroad That Changed East Africa
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co., 1980 Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Last blank card pocket page has been ripped out by the library leaving a jagged edge exposing the binding. Some shelf wear and scuff to the plastic covers and the page edge. Stamped at the page edge, this edition remains USEFUL!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)Fine or New (29)
New (29)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (226)$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)Paperback (66)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (47)
Filter by country:
United States (288)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





