Authors starting with J from Redux Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 766
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
| 1) |
Letters to Young Churches
|
|
|
MacMillan, 1954. Hardcover. Good. Good Hardcover, no DJ. Previous Owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show some edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Letters to Young Churches
|
|
|
MacMillan, 1954. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover & DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Previous owner's name on endpaper. Covers show light edgewear. Dust jacket shows very some shelfwear, sunned spine. A bit musty.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Preparing for the Drug (Free) Years: a Family Activity Book (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Comprehensive Health Education Foundation, 1988-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 4) |
Let the Scriptures Speak: Reflections on the Sunday Readings-Year A
|
|
|
Liturgical Press, 2001-08. Paperback. Like New. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.47
|
|
| 5) |
God At Eventide
|
|
|
Spire, 1974-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good+ paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 6) |
The First Peacetime Draft (Modern War Studies)
|
|
|
Univ Pr of Kansas, 1986-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover in good dj. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Dj shows light tanning.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
St. Augustine: Of True Religion (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Henry Regnery Company, 1961. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good softcover. 1961 Gateway edition. Pages are clean, unmarked, tanned. Covers show some edgewear/rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.00
|
|
| 8) |
Spiritual Growth
|
|
|
William B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. 1930, 1930-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Previous owner's writing on presentation page. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
A SURVEY OF RELIGIOUS EDUCATION, SECOND EDITION
|
|
|
Ronald Press, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover and fair DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Previous owner's stamp on endpaper and bottom edge. Covers show light edgewear. Dust jacket shows shelfwear, chips, pencil mark, light tanning.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.96
|
|
| 10) |
Adoptees Come of Age: Living Within Two Families (Counseling and Pastoral Theology)
|
|
|
WJK, 1999-10-01. Paperback. Like New. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.31
|
|
| 11) |
Casell's Latin Dictionary
|
|
|
Funk and Wagnall, 1930. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with some rubbing and fraying on backstrip. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.98
|
|
| 12) |
Campbell's Operative Orthopaedics (Volume 1 Only)
|
|
|
C. V. Mosby Company, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. Fourth Edition. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked, thought tanned. Covers show some fraying to extremities.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 13) |
450 True Stories From Church History
|
|
|
Wm. B Eerdmans, 1955. Hardcover. Very Good. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, unmarked. Covers show minor edgewear. Dust jacket is worn on edges and tanned. A bit musty.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.49
|
|
| 14) |
450 True Stories From Church History
|
|
|
Wm. B Eerdmans, 1955. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover with DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket showst edge wear with tears and rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.93
|
|
| 15) |
MAMMALS OF THE WORLD. THIRD EDITION. TWO VOLUMES
|
|
|
Johns Hopkins Press, 1975. Hardcover. Like New. Like new set of two hardcovers in Good+ slipcase. Books appears to be unused. Previous owner's name on end papers, pages are otherwise unblemished and bright. Spines show very minor fading. Slipcase show edge wear. An excellent set.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 16) |
Camp Cookery for Small Groups
|
|
|
Arthur J. Walrath, 1967. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Soft Cover, stapled pamphlet. 1967. PO's name on cover, pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 17) |
Jaenen: Friend & Foe (Cloth)
|
|
|
Columbia University Press, 1976-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover in DJ. Previous owner's stamp on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers slightly bowed on edges. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows some edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
SIMPLY DELICIOUS: AUSTRALIAN LAMB FOR ANY OCCASION
|
|
|
MEAT AND LIVESTOCK AUSTRALIA LIMITED, 2004. Paperback. New. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.97
|
|
| 19) |
Key Monuments of the History of Art: a Visual Survey Text Edition
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1959-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover, no dj. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Edges contain cosmetic stains. Cover shows some wear and staining.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 20) |
Multiple Intelligences Activities
|
|
|
Teacher Created Resources, 1996-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (520)Fine or New (177)
New (68)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (269)$5-10 (200)
$10-25 (193)
$25-50 (69)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (459)Paperback (302)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (356)
Signed (26)
With photos (60)
Filter by country:
United States (766)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




