Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from Snowball Bookshop

Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2174
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 109 Next
1) White Water Still Water
Bosworth J

New York: An Archway Paperback, 1970 As new unread, vintage paperback. An amazing buy from a literature professor. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers.. Mass Market Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) Ready Set Retire
Brimacombe J

NY:: Financial Freedom Press, 1995. Nearly As New trade paperback, from a great buy of unread titles from a book reviewer. Many contain promo material tipped in from publisher, VERY clean tight copy.. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Tower of Despair
David J

California: American Art Enterprises, 1980. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and wear to edges, corners and cover of book. Some creasing to spine and some possible minor creasing to corners. Overall a nice tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
4) The Practical Handbook of Power Tools
DeCristoforo; R. J

Greenwich, CN: Fawcett Books Inc, 1975. 128 pgs, black spine with white print, the book is in great condition with clean pages, good copy!. 1st. HC. VG. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Emissary
Dillard J

New York, New York: Pocket Books, Inc., 1993. Very Good mass market paperback. Book has a slight smokey smell. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Cut One They All Bleed
Edson J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Charter Books, 1988. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear to edges and corners of book but overall a nice copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) Stamp Collecting
F J

Sevenoaks, Kent: Hodder & Stoughton, 1978. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book but overall a nice clean tight copy.. Fourth Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) A Pocket Guide to Correct Spelling
Francis J

New York, New York: Barron s Educational Series, Inc., 1982. Good + mass market paperback. Mary be some rubbing, creasing and small tears to edges, corners and spine of book but overall a good reading copy.. 550th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Kg 200
Gilman J

New York, New York: Avon, 1978. Good - mass market paperback. Previous owner's name is written on first page of book. May be some rubbing, creasing and small tears to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good reading copy only.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Burning Money
Grace J

New York, New York: MacMillian Publishing Co., Inc., 1984. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear to edges and corners of book but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Sports in Cleveland
John J

Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Indiana University Press, 1992. Very good oversized trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Oversized Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) To Set the Record Straight
John J

New York, New York: New American Library, 1980. Good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, creasing and small tears to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good reading copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) The Winning Habit
Mark J

New York, New York: The McCall Publishing Company, 1970. Very good - hardcover in good + dustjacket. May be some rubbing, bumping and chipping to edges, corners and spine of dustjacket. Overall a nice tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Hardcover. Very Good -/Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) A Hunger for Healing
Miller J

Word Publishing, 1992. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good - Dustjacket , nice clean tight copy,, shipped with DJ in clear protective mylar. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Model Railway Engines
Minns J

London, England: Octopus Books, 1973. Very good oversized hardcover in very good - dustjacket. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) Executive Essentials
Mitchell J

United Kingdom: Avon Books, 1982. Very good condition. Nice clean tight copy.. PAPERBACK. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) Will Rogers Ambassador of Good Will Prince of wit and Wisdom
O'Brien. P. J

Chicago, Illinois: The John C. Winston Company, 1935. Very good - hardcover with no dustjacket. Previous owner's inscription is written on ffe page. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. Hardcover. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) On a Clear Day You Can See General Motors
Patrick J

New York, New York: Avon, 1980. Good + mass market paperback. May be some creasing to spine. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges and corners of book but overall a nice tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) For Women Only
Petersen J

Menlo Park, California: Tyndale House Publishers Inc., 1974. Good - trade paperback. May be some rubbing or bumping to edges and corners of book but overall a nice clean copy.. Paperback. Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Birth Control
Robinson; William J

New York: Eugenics Publishing Company, 1932. or The Litmitation of Offspring by Prevenception; 254 pgs, blue spine with black print, some light cover wear, rubbing and bumped corners, a few spots on pages. HC. VG-. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2174
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 109 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1447)
Fine or New (68)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1427)
$5-10 (550)
$10-25 (160)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (621)
Paperback (1374)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (678)
With dust jacket (602)
Signed (26)

Filter by country:
United States (2174)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: