cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with J from BrunleaBooks

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BrunleaBooks (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: BrunleaBooks x


Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Dunkirk: the British Evacuation, 1940
Jackson, Robert

Dunkirk: the British Evacuation, 1940
London: Cassell. New. Paperback. 2002 Cassell Military Paperbacks edition (First published 1976) ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 206 pages . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.72)
2) Inside Intel. How Andy Grove Built the World's Most Successful Chip Company
Jackson , Tim

Inside Intel. How Andy Grove Built the World's Most Successful Chip  Company
London: Harpercollins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. This very nice copy might almost have been labeled Fine, but it has the previous owner's name inside the front, and a few handwritten notes in the margins and inside the back cover; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 428 pages . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($10.08)
3) The Anatomy of an Entrepreneur - Family Culture, and Ethics
Jacobs, Joseph J

The Anatomy of an Entrepreneur - Family Culture, and Ethics
London: MacDonald. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. First English Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 274 pages . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.40)
4) Lord Randolph Churchill
James, Robert Rhodes

Lord Randolph Churchill
London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1959. First Edition. Hard Cover. Biography of Sir Winston Churchill's Father. 384 pages. Book well preserved, with no inscriptions. Dustjacket intact but with edge wear.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($10.08)
5) LILIES - an RHS Wisley Handbook
Jefferson-Brown, Michael

LILIES - an RHS Wisley Handbook
London: Cassell/R. H. S.. New. 2002. Paperback. RHS Wisley Handbooks are accessible and up-to-date guides to specific groups of plants written by horticultural experts. Beautifully illustrated and backed by the many years of gardening experience of the Royal Horticultural Society. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.72)
6) Town Gardens to Live In
Jellicoe, Susan; Allen, Marjory

Town Gardens to Live In
London: Penguin. Very Good. 1977. First Edition. Paperback. A very well preserved copy with just slight wear on the edges. No spine creasing or fading. No markings or inscriptions. Well illustrated with b&w photographs and diagrams. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.40)
7) Twelve Cities - a Memoir
Jenkins, Roy

Twelve Cities - a Memoir
London: MacMillan. Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. A few pencilled notes; otherwise Fine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 249 pages . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($10.08)
8) Planned Organizational Change: A Study in Change Dynamics
Garth N. Jones

London: Routledge & Kegan Paul. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Hard Cover. 243 pages; ex-library copy with various stamps but otherwise well-preserved and clean; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.44)
9) Management in Service Industries
Jones, Peter (Ed. )

Management in Service Industries
London: Pitman Publishing. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1989. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. An impressive collection of articles on the management of service industries - organisational, strategic and operational - from major academics and practitioners on both sides of the Atlantic. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 322 pages . ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($20.99)
10) Pricing the Social Services - Health Care, Public Transport, Personal Social Services, Education and School Meals
Edited By Ken Judge

London: Macmillan Press, Ltd.. Very Good. 1980. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.40)


Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: