Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from Book Corner

Bookseller: Book Corner (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Corner (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 187
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) A Pictorial History of the World War II Years
Jablonski, Edward

Garden City, NY:: Doubleday, 1977. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. large 8vo. 319pp. illustrations in text. . ISBN: 0385123507.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.02
2) Terror from the Sky, Tragic Victories, Outraged Skies, Wings of Fire. four volumes
Jablonski, Edward

New York:: Doubleday, 1971,72. hardcover. all very good, with very good dust jacket.s. 4tos. 175;207;147;243pp. very profuse photos thru-out. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $117.15
3) Cocktail Party for the Author
Jackinson, Alex

Boston:: Challenge, 1964. hardcover. very good with good dust jacket. 8vo. dj wrinkling a bit. a literary agentÕs inside stories. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
4) Copperplate Calligraphy. A Stroke-By-Stroke Presentation of Flexible-Pen Copperplate Letters as a Calligraphic Alphabet
Jackson, Dick

New York:: Collier, 1979. softcover. near fine. slim 4to. wraps. 81pp. sampling lettering thru-out. . ISBN: 0020117108.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $21.66
5) The Aeronauts. The Epic of Flight
Jackson, Donald Dale

VA:: Time-Life, 1980. hardcover. near fine, no dj as issued. 4to. illustrated in color and black & white. color pictorial endpapers. simulated blue leather with oval color paste-on. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
6) Sagebrush Country. The American Wilderness
Jackson, Donald Dale

New York:: Time-Life, 1975. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket as issued. large 8vo. 184pp. photo illustrated thru-out, mostly in color. color pictorial boards with black cloth spine. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
7) Flying the Mail. The Epic of Flight
Jackson, Donald Dale

Alexandria, VA:: Time-Life, 1982. hardcover. near fine, no dj as issued. 4to. illustrated in color & black and white color pictorial endpapers. simulated blue/grey leather with round color paste-on. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
8) Christmas Flower
Jackson, Joseph Henry

New York:: HBC, 1951. hardcover. very good, with very good dust jacket. thin 8vo. 31pp. illustrated by Tom Lea. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
9) AnybodyÕs Gold. The Story of CaliforniaÕs Mining Towns
Jackson, Joseph Henry

New York:: Appleton, Century, 1941. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 8vo. xiv+468pp. plates & endpapers illustrated by E.H. Suydam. brown cloth. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $26.43
10) Early Florida Through Spanish Eyes. University of Miami Hispanic-American Studies
Jackson, Jr, W.R & edited by R.S. Boggs

Coral Gables:: University of Miami Press, 1954. hardcover. good, no dust jacket. slim 8vo. 12+179pp. blue cloth. views of Florida by Spanish writers during the 16th century; this volume focusing mostly on legends. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $41.61
11) Privateers in Charleston, 1793-1796. An Account of a French Palatinate in South Carolina
Jackson, Melvin H

Washington, DC:: Smithsonian, 1969. hardcover. near fine, no dj. 8vo. x+160pp. scattered photos, drawings and maps in text thru-out. endpaper maps. green cloth with gilt lettered spine. Smithsonian Studies in History and Technology, Number 1. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.04
12) Tents in the Clouds. The First WomanÕs Himalayan Expedition
Jackson, Monica & Elizabeth Stark

London:: Collins, 1956. hardcover. very good, with very good dust jacket.. 8vo. 255 pages. 24 plates and five maps. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $62.67
13) World Military Aircraft Since 1945
Jackson, Robert

New York:: ScribnerÕs, 1979. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. slim 8vo. 160pp. photo illustrated in text thru-out. . ISBN: 0684162652.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
14) The Battle for Rome
Jackson, W.G.F

New York:: Scribners, 1969. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 224pp. profusely illustrated with plates & maps in text. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
15) Happiness Hill
Jacobs, Leland B & Jo Jasper Turner (editors)

Colombus, OH:: Charles E. Merrill Books, 1960. hardcover. very good, no dj. 8vo. 192pp. illustrated thru-out in black & white, two-color and full color drawings. color pictorial yellow cloth. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
16) Taking Care. Self-Care for You and Your Family
Jacobs, Michael B

Taking Care. Self-Care for You and Your Family
Stock photo.
NY:: Random House, 2002. softcover. very good. 8vo. wraps. 370pp. illustrations in text. . ISBN: 0375759905.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
17) The MonkeyÕs Paw
Jacobs, W. W & adapted by I. M. Richardson

Mahwah, NJ:: Troll Associates, 1982. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 8vo. 32pp. illustrations by John Lawn. pictorial, purple boards. . ISBN: 0893756288.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.78
18) Oriental Rugs, A Complete Guide
Jacobsen, Charles W

Rutland, VT:: Charles E. Tuttle, 1987. hardcover. fine with fine dust jacket in very good original slipcase. 4to. 479pp. many photo illustrations. most in black and white, some in color. . ISBN: 0804804516.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.20
19) Offbeat Key West, The Way It Was. A Sentimental Return to the Truman Years in Key West
Jacobson, Bud

Key West, FL:: Curry & Sons, 1983. softcover. very good. wraps. slim 4to. 56pp. profusely photo illustrated thru-out. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $34.59
20) The Civil War in Art, a Visual Odyssey
Jacobson, Doranne

The Civil War in Art, a Visual Odyssey
Stock photo.
New York:: Smithmark, 1996. hardcover. fine with fine dust jacket. 4to. 128pp. illustrated thu-out in color and black & white. . ISBN: 0765199777.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.02


Results 1 - 20 of 187
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (168)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (163)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (158)
Paperback (29)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (171)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (187)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: