Authors starting with J from Copperfish Books, LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 59
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
The Complete Works of Gaius Petronius Done Into English
|
|
|
Rarity Press. Fair with no dust jacket. 1932. Hardcover. Illustrated. No marks or writing in text. Front blank endpaper removed, damaging gutter, binding gauze partially exposed. Light wear. Edges age toned, some foxing. Red cloth cover is faded at spine. Boards lightly bumped at edges and soiled. Binding and pages secure. Reading copy. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Saw the House in Half
|
|
|
Howard University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0882580108 . No marks or writing in text. Faint foxing top page edge. Light wear to red cloth cover and jacket. Solid binding, secure pages. ; B2080430011 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Basic Nuclear Physics For Medical Personnel
|
|
|
Charles C. Thomas. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0398026637 . Jacket is rubbed, small closed tear on spine, dampstain at spine end. Price intact on flap. Maroon cloth cover shows minimal wear. Unmarked text. No ownership marks. Secure binding and pages. NOT an ex-lib copy. ; 148 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
Advanced Spreadsheet Modelling with Lotus 1-2-3
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Ltd (Import). Good. 1988. Paperback. 0471919896 . Includes 5" floppy Master Backup Disc. No marks or writing in text, some fading and discoloration to cover and binding, light wear overall. ; N5071201010 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Resurrected: a Tale of Joy...from One Who Loves You (So That You May Know, Book 4)
|
|
|
Foundation For Transformation. Very Good. 2005. Paperback. 0970025254 . Stamp on first page, else unmarked, light wear, secure binding. ; D2070401036 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Sandspurs and Sawgrass: A Collection of True Stories from North Florida
|
|
|
1st Books Library. Fair. 2000. Softcover. 9781587210419 . Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. First blank page removed by library. Cover is creased and curls up. Unmarked text. Secure binding and pages. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Nature and Function of Priesthood: A Comparative and Anthropological Study
|
|
|
New York: The Vanguard Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1955. Hardcover. Red cloth with bright silver lettering on spine. Top edges worn, else very light wear to covers. Jacket has one tiny tear at bottom edge, a few small spots on back. Jacket now in mylar cover. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Square, secure binding. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 336 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Crocodiles (Animals, Animals)
|
|
|
Benchmark Books (NY). Very Good with no dust jacket. 2002. Library Binding. 0761414460 . No marks or writing in text, light wear to cover and corners. No dust jacket as issued. Secure binding. [os] ; T2070408021 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Encyclopedia of African American Society (2-Vol Set)
|
|
|
Sage Publications, Inc. Good. 2005. Hardcover. 0761927646 . Complete 2-volume set. Non-circulating reference copies. Usual library stickers, stamps, and markings. No marks or writing in text, light wear. [os]; P5080103027; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Origin of Consciousness in the Breakdown of the Bicameral Mind
|
|
|
In this determined attempt to accurately define human consciousness, a Professor of Psychology introduces his revolutionary t... read more
Houghton Mifflin. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1976. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0395207290 . Dark blue cloth with gold lettering on front and spine. Rubbing to corners, else very little wear to cloth. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Square, secure binding. Jacket has quarter-sized dampstain on front, a few 1/2 inch edge tears. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 467 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Under Twenty: Messages to Big Boys and Girls
|
|
|
New York: Fleming H. Revell. Good with no dust jacket. 1922. Hardcover. Brown boards with black embossed lettering. Bumped corners and edges, darkening to cover and page edges. Sound binding. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 12) |
Masterpieces of Surrealism
|
|
|
Salvador Dali Museum. Very Good. 2000. First Edition. Softcover. 0966035356 . Illustrated. No marks or writing in text. Uncreased spine, secure binding. Creasing to front cover, else light wear to cover and edges. [os] ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 193 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
In and out of the White House...from Washington to the Eisenhowers: An intimate glimpse into the social and domestic aspects of the Presidential life
|
|
|
W. Funk. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue cloth boards are lightly bumped at edges and corners. Dust jacket is rubbed and scuffed, chipped and worn at edges. Price intact on flap. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Secure binding. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 404 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Stealing with Style
|
|
|
Thorndike Press. Good with no dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 0786277696 . LARGE PRINT. Ex-library hardcover with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. No marks or writing in text, light wear. First blank page removed. ; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Grue of Ice
|
|
|
The Viking Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. Dust jacket has light wear along edges, chipping at corners, rubbing on rear panel. Looks nice in mylar cover. Price intact on flap. Gray cloth boards are worn at top edges. Square, secure binding. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Author's second novel.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 242 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Best Plays Theater Yearbook 2005-2006 Essays and Reference on the Year in Theater
|
|
|
Limelight Editions. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2007. Eighth Edition. Hardcover. 9780879103460 . Former library copy, appears barely used. One sticker and black marker on endpaper, one sticker on outside of removable mylar cover. No other markings or writing. Very light wear to cover and edges. Secure binding and pages. ; Best Plays; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 562 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Adventure for God on Okinawa
|
|
|
Pacific Press Pub. Association. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. Unmarked text, previous owner stamp (partially marked out) on inside front cover. Light soiling and wear to illustrated orange covers. Secure binding.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 130 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Systems Preliminary Design
|
|
|
Van Nostrand. Very Good- in Good dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. Bright red cloth boards with black labels and gilt lettering on front and spine. Very light rubbing to edges. Name and initials inked to top page edge, else unmarked. Square, secure binding. Price-clipped dust jacket is rubbed, chipped along edges. Nearly detached one inch chunk at spine heel secured in place with acid-free tape on underside. Dust jacket now protected in clear archival cover. NOT an ex-lib copy. ; Principles of Guided Mis... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 19) |
Holy People of the World: a Cross-Cultural Encyclopedia (3 Volume Set)
|
|
|
ABC-CLIO. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 1576073556 . Complete set of 3 volumes, non-circulating reference copies. Usual library stickers, stamps, and markings. Very light wear; they appear barely used. No marks or writing in text. No dust jackets as issued. ; B5080122005; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 20) |
Selected Flower-And-Bird Paintings of Wang Jie
|
|
|
Beijing, China: Morning Glory Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 7505401076 . Long gift inscription on illustrated endpaper, covering the entire page. No other marks or writing present. Bottom corner of green cloth cover lightly bumped. Mild wear along dust jacket edges. Secure binding and pages. Oversized. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 70 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)Filter by price:
$5-10 (25)$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (43)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (37)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (59)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





