Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with J from The Book Ladies

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Book Ladies (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: The Book Ladies x


Results 1 - 20 of 733
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
1) Pompeii A.D. 79 Vol. 2: Treasures from the National Archaeological Museum, Naples, and the Pompeii Antiquarium (Quantity available: 11)
J. B.; Claridge, Amanda; Museum of Fine Arts Boston Ward-Perkins

Boston Museum of Fine Arts, 1978. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) NEOGENE AVIAN LOC OF NA PB
BECKER J

Smithsonian, 1987-09-17. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.17
3) Strangers in Death [STRANGERS IN DEATH 11D] (Quantity available: 2)
J. D.(Author) ; Roberts, Nora(Author); Ericksen, Susan(Read by) Robb

Brilliance Corporation, 2008-02-28. CD-ROM. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. This copy is abridged. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $42.88
4) Chemical Dictionary
J Fauchier, M. Billet, H. Epstein

Netherlands University PRESS, 1970. Third Edition, Revised and Enlar. Textbook Binding. Very Good. Third edition, revised and enlarged. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Has SALVAGE stamp inside and or on page edges. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $139.95
5) The Life and Letters of Walter H. Page Volume I, II, III
Henrick Burton J

DOUBLEDAY & PAGE, NY, 1922-01-01. Hardcover. Good. 3 Volumes. Good condition with shelf wear. Spines are faded. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
6) Galloping Swede
J. Hugo; Brockmann, L. O. Aronson

Mountain Press Publishing, 1972. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust cover. Great condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
7) Ways of the Weather: A Cultural Survey of Meteorology
Humphreys W.J

The Jaques Cattell Press, 1943. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket! Previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.84
8) McClane's Standard Fishing Encyclopedia and International Angling Guide
McClane A.J

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1965. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket. Cover shows some age yet in good condition. binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $43.69
9) The story of J. Robert Oppenheimer
J. Robert] ROYAL, Denise. [OPPENHEIMER

St. Martin's, 1969. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Has dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.52
10) Knots, Ties and Splices A Handbook for Seafarers, Travelers and All Who Use Cord
J Tom (Revised and Rewritten by Cdr Irving, J) Burgess

E.P. Dutton & Co, NY, 1946-01-01. Hardcover. Good. The dust jacket is worn and chipped. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
11) Fractures: Clinics in Sports Medicine (January 1990, Volume 9 Number 1)
J. Tracy; Bergfield, John A. (editors) Watson

W. B. Saunders Company, 1990-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
12) Power`s New Question and Answer Book
ed. Tangerman E. J

NY, 1947. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket! Previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
13) JACKSONS VICTORY [LP VINYL]
MICHAEL JACKSON

EPIC RECORDS, 1984. LP Record. Good. Good condition in LP sleeve. Sleeve has shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
14) SOLOMON & SHEBA
WILLIAMS JAY

RANDO0M FOUSE, 1959. Hardcover. Good. There is some wear and tear shelf on dust jacket, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
15) A WOMAN OF EGYPT
SADAT JEHAN

SIMON & SCHUSTER, 1987-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.97
16) SHADOWS IN THE DUSK
JOHN JENNINGS

Little, Brown and Co, 1955-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. The first couple of pages have the top corner torn off. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) THE NATURE OF PASSION
RUTH PRAWER JHABVALA

THE NATURE OF PASSION
Stock photo.
Unknown, 1986. Paperback. Acceptable. The bottom corner by the spine area is a little bit torn. There is a bad place where a sticker was removed. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Ultimate Visual Dict
JOANNE, CLAIRE LONG

DK Publishing, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) CALL FOR THE DEAD
LE CARRE JOHN

Walker & Company, 1962. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable condition with shelf wear on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) El Greco of Toledo
JONATHAN, ET AL. BROWN

See notes, 1982-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with shelf wear and chips with some rips in dust jacket. Inscription in front from parents to child. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 733
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (120)
Fine or New (15)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (433)
$5-10 (106)
$10-25 (107)
$25-50 (62)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (287)
Paperback (312)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (164)
Signed (4)
With photos (94)

Filter by country:
United States (733)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: