Authors starting with J from Scholarly Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (authors starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 270
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
Trade Associations:managment Policies, Organization, Personnel, Services
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1933. Hardcover 1st Very Good in slightly worn and soiled dust jacket 437p. Very Good in slightly worn and soiled dust jacket... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
Adult Intellectual Assessment
|
|
|
Boston: Allyn and Bacon, Inc., 1987. Hardcover Review copy stamp on front cloth, else Very Good 319p. Review copy stamp on front cloth, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Not by War Alone: Security and Arms Control in the Middle East
|
|
|
Berkeley: University of California Press, 1981. Hardcover Very Good 212p. Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Black Meta-Fiction. Self-Consciousness in African American Literature
|
|
|
Iowa City, IA: University of Iowa Press, 1997. Hardcover Brght VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD dust jacket. 209p. Brght VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 5) |
Thackeray. A Study
|
|
|
Port Washington: Kennikat Press, 1895. Hardcover (1970 reprint) X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 196p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 6) |
Silencing the Self. Women and Depression
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1991. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 256p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
English Literature, 1815-1832
|
|
|
Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1963. Hardcover Rubber stamp on endpaper, title page & verso, cloth mildly shelfworn & very slightly soiled, gilt lettering on spine dull but legible, else bright tight internally clean & VERY GOOD. 643p. Rubber stamp on endpaper, title page & verso, cloth mildly shelfworn & very slightly soiled, gilt lettering on spine dull but legible, else bright tight internally clean & VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 8) |
Keats and the Mirror of Art
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1967. Hardcover (1968) X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 309p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 9) |
Medieval Wales
|
|
|
Ithaca: Cornell University Press, 1972. Hardcover X-library; front end paper cut out; else Very Good. 255p. X-library; front end paper cut out; else Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 10) |
Kirche Zwischen Monarchie und Republik : Der Preussche. Protestantismus nach d. Zusammenbruch von 1918
|
|
|
Hamburg: Christians, 1976. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 495p. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
Flannel Shirt and Liberty: British Emigrant Gentlewomen in the Canadian West, 1880-1914
|
|
|
Vancouver: University of British Columbia Press, 1982. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good in dust jacket. 229p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Barnum-Cinderella World of Publishing
|
|
|
New York: Impact Press, 1971. Hardcover Cloth on spine speckled else Very Good in dust jacket. 353p. Cloth on spine speckled else Very Good in dust jacket. Signed by Author.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 13) |
Working Class Community. Some General Notions Raised by a Series of Studies in Northern England
|
|
|
NY: Frederick A. Praeger, Publishers, 1968. Hardcover Very Good in mildly worn dust jacket. 184p. Very Good in mildly worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Education and the Working Class: Some General Themes Raised By a Study of 88 Working-Class Children in a Northern Industrial City
|
|
|
NY: Monthly Review Press,, 1962. Hardcover Very Good in worn & torn dust jacket 268p. Very Good in worn & torn dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Etiology of Schizophrenia (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
NY: Basic Books, 1960. Hardcover Very Good. 456p. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.85
|
|
| 16) |
Comintern and Peasant in East Europe, 1919-1930
|
|
|
NY: Columbia Univ Press, 1966. Hardcover Ex-library, else VERY GOOD. 339p. Ex-library, else VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 17) |
Prophetic Voice for the Kingdom. The Impact of Alvin Daniel Mattson upon the Social Consciousness of the Augustana Synod
|
|
|
IL: Augustana Hist Soc, 1986. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 239p. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 18) |
Migration
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1969. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, mildly sunned, few pencil check marks in margins, else Very Good 304p. X-library with usual library markings, mildly sunned, few pencil check marks in margins, else Very Good Sociological Studies 2... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Papers of Christian Gauss
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1957. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good. 373p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 20) |
Pacific Island Studies. A Survey of the Literature
|
|
|
NY: Greenwood Press, 1986. Hardcover Slight shelfwear, few cover spots, else VERY GOOD. 244p. Slight shelfwear, few cover spots, else VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (256)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (48)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (158)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (208)Paperback (62)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (247)
Signed (6)
With photos (24)
Filter by country:
United States (270)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






