Authors starting with J from The Book Squirrel
Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (authors starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1216
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next
| 1) |
The Pelican Guide to Modern Theology Volume 2, Historical Theology
|
|
|
Penguin, 1969. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Pelican Guide to Modern Theology Volume 2, Historical Theology (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Penguin, 1969. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.03
|
|
| 3) |
Excluded Books of the New Testament
|
|
|
Eveleigh Nash & Grayson, 1927. Hardcover. Very Good. Paperback book, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $29.30
|
|
| 4) |
A Diary of Private Prayer
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1940. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback, without dust jacket, in very good condition. Date 1940 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $25.58
|
|
| 5) |
Pious Agent
|
|
|
Book Club, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 6) |
Didsbury College Centenary 1842 -1942
|
|
|
The Epworth Press, 1942. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book no dust jacket in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Common Life
|
|
|
Clarke, 1904. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 8) |
Unnatural Hazards
|
|
|
Stanley Paul, 1950. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $57.00
|
|
| 9) |
Cops And Robbers - An Investigation Into Armed Robbery
|
|
|
Penguin Books Limited, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Very good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 10) |
Afghanistan: The Forbidden Harvest
|
|
|
David C. Cook Publishing, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.25
|
|
| 11) |
THE MARCH OF METHODISM; THE STORY OF METHODIST MISSIONARY WORK OVERSEAS
|
|
|
EPWORTH PRESS, 1951. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 12) |
THE MARCH OF METHODISM; THE STORY OF METHODIST MISSIONARY WORK OVERSEAS
|
|
|
EPWORTH PRESS, 1951. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 13) |
Opera
|
|
|
Pelican Pelican, 1949. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Twelve Famous Cities
|
|
|
U.K: Robert Culley, 1905. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. May have slight shelfwear/edgewear, other defects if any will be minor. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $14.96
|
|
| 15) |
The Conception Of The Church
|
|
|
Longman's, 1915. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 16) |
Firefly Gadroon
|
|
|
Bca, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $2.44
|
|
| 17) |
Infant Baptism In The First Four Centuries
|
|
|
Scm, 1960-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
Still More of the World's Best Dirty Jokes
|
|
|
UK: Angus & Robertson Publishers, 1985. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Slight edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be minor. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Some Modern Religions
|
|
|
Inter-Varsity Fellowship, 1966. Pamphlet. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Faith Of The Church - Volume 3
|
|
|
Seabury Press, 1957. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 1962 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (820)Fine or New (45)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (697)$5-10 (202)
$10-25 (177)
$25-50 (89)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (357)Paperback (859)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (173)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1216)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
