Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from The Book Squirrel

Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1216
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next
1) The Pelican Guide to Modern Theology Volume 2, Historical Theology
J / Couratin, A.H / Kent, John danielou

Penguin, 1969. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) The Pelican Guide to Modern Theology Volume 2, Historical Theology (Quantity available: 2)
J / Couratin, A.H / Kent, John danielou

Penguin, 1969. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $4.03
3) Excluded Books of the New Testament
J.B., James, M.R., Swete, H.B. & Others. (Translate). Lightfoot

Eveleigh Nash & Grayson, 1927. Hardcover. Very Good. Paperback book, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $29.30
4) A Diary of Private Prayer
Baillie J

Oxford University Press, 1940. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback, without dust jacket, in very good condition. Date 1940 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $25.58
5) Pious Agent
Braine. J

Book Club, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $100.00
6) Didsbury College Centenary 1842 -1942
Brash W Bardsley And Wright Charles J

The Epworth Press, 1942. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book no dust jacket in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $70.00
7) The Common Life
Brierley J

Clarke, 1904. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $100.00
8) Unnatural Hazards
Butler J

Stanley Paul, 1950. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $57.00
9) Cops And Robbers - An Investigation Into Armed Robbery
Chester L and Perrott R Ball J

Penguin Books Limited, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Very good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $100.00
10) Afghanistan: The Forbidden Harvest
J. Christie, Jr. Wilson

David C. Cook Publishing, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.25
11) THE MARCH OF METHODISM; THE STORY OF METHODIST MISSIONARY WORK OVERSEAS
DAVEY CYRIL J

EPWORTH PRESS, 1951. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $4.80
12) THE MARCH OF METHODISM; THE STORY OF METHODIST MISSIONARY WORK OVERSEAS
DAVEY CYRIL J

EPWORTH PRESS, 1951. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $4.99
13) Opera
Dent. Edward J

Pelican Pelican, 1949. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Twelve Famous Cities
Forster. William J

U.K: Robert Culley, 1905. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. May have slight shelfwear/edgewear, other defects if any will be minor. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $14.96
15) The Conception Of The Church
J.G., D.D. Simpson

Longman's, 1915. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $70.00
16) Firefly Gadroon
Gash. J

Bca, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $2.44
17) Infant Baptism In The First Four Centuries
Jeremias J

Scm, 1960-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) Still More of the World's Best Dirty Jokes
Mr."J

UK: Angus & Robertson Publishers, 1985. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Slight edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be minor. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Some Modern Religions
J Oswald; Wright, J Stafford Sanders

Inter-Varsity Fellowship, 1966. Pamphlet. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) The Faith Of The Church - Volume 3
J & Pittenger, W Pike

Seabury Press, 1957. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 1962 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1216
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (820)
Fine or New (45)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (697)
$5-10 (202)
$10-25 (177)
$25-50 (89)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (357)
Paperback (859)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (173)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1216)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: