| 1) |
The New Complete Medical and Health Encyclopedia Volume 1
|
|
|
J.G. Ferguson Pub Co, 1985. Hard Cover - VG - NO dust jacket if issued - Book is clean - 336 pages.. ISBN: 0894340522. Hard Cover. Very Good. HEALTH DICTIONARIES MEDICINE POPULAR FITNESS. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 2) |
The New Complete Medical and Health Encyclopedia Volume 3
|
|
|
J.G. Ferguson Pub Co, 1985. Hard Cover - VG - NO dust jacket if issued - Book is clean . ISBN: 0894340522. Hard Cover. Very Good. HEALTH DICTIONARIES MEDICINE POPULAR FITNESS. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 3) |
The New Complete Medical and Health Encyclopedia Volume 2
|
|
|
J.G. Ferguson Pub Co, 1985. Hard Cover - VG - NO dust jacket if issued - Book is clean . ISBN: 0894340522. Hard Cover. Very Good. HEALTH DICTIONARIES MEDICINE POPULAR FITNESS. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 4) |
The New Complete Medical and Health Encyclopedia Volume 4
|
|
|
J.G. Ferguson Pub Co, 1985. Hard Cover - VG - NO dust jacket if issued - Book is clean . ISBN: 0894340522. Hard Cover. Very Good. HEALTH DICTIONARIES MEDICINE POPULAR FITNESS. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 5) |
Exploring the Sun
|
|
|
Messner, 1980. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket are clean - Ex-Library.. ISBN: 0671329979. Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. SUN JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION SCIENCE. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 6) |
The First Americans: The Pleistocene Colonizations of the New World -- (Wattis Symposium Series in Anthropology Number 27)
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: California Academy of Sciences, 2002. Trade Paperback - Very Good - Clean and bright with only slightest wear. 331 pages with index and illustrations.. ISBN: 0940228505. Trade Paperback. Very Good. INDIANS ORIGIN PALEO AMERICA ANTIQUITIES. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 7) |
You Must Relax
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1962. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean - Index - 269 pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.65
|
|
| 8) |
Granta 74: Confessions of a Middle-Aged Ecstasy Eater - (Plus other stories)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Granta Books, 2001. Trade Paperback - FINE - Clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 255 pages.. ISBN: 1929001045. Trade Paperback. Fine. LITERATURE MODERN COLLECTIONS 20TH CENTURY. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.45
|
|
| 9) |
Granta 96 / Winter 2006 -- War Zones
|
|
|
Grove Press / Granta, 2006. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 255 pages with photography throughout.. ISBN: 1929001266. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
A Path With Heart
|
|
|
Louisville, Colorado, U.S.A.: Sounds True, 1997. Audio cassetes - VG - Two Cassettes.. ISBN: 1564555577. Audio Cassettes. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 11) |
how to Play Better Baseball
|
|
|
Thomas Y Crowell, 1965. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean - Ex-Library. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 12) |
Better Badminton
|
|
|
A.S Barnes Company, 1939. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket issued - Book is clean - Ex-Library -Index.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
Color Me Beautiful
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1981. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean. - Index - Illustrated. ISBN: 0345290151. Trade Paperback. Very Good. BEAUTY PERSONAL HEALTH FITNESS GROOMING. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
Gold Dust
|
|
|
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1980. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Other than minor chipping to corner of dust jacket book and dust jacket are clean and tight - Index -361 pages.. ISBN: 0394503201. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
Made Simple Self-Teaching Library
|
|
|
New York: Greystone Books, Inc., 1957. Hard Cover- -Very good condition- -Illustrated- -Bright, crisp and clean- -Spanish-English dictionary- -Answer Key- -191 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 16) |
Made Simple Self-Teaching Library: French
|
|
|
New York: Greystone Books, Inc., 1957. Hard Cover- -Very good condition- -Bright, crisp and clean- -192 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 17) |
Life in the Universe
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1989. m11162--SOFTCOVER--Very Good---Clean and tight with only the lightest of wear. . ISBN: 0393026647. Soft Cover. Very Good. ASTRONOMY SCIENCE. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 18) |
Wyandotte Cave
|
|
|
Livingstone Publishing Company, 1953. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Other than light wear to dust jacket, book is clean and tight with glossary and illustrations. First Edition as no prior printing noted.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 19) |
Watchdogs, Blogs and Wild Hogs: A Collection of Quotations on Media
|
|
|
New Media Ventures, Inc. , 2006. Hard Cover -- FINE/FINE -- Book and dust jacket are cklean and bright. 269 pages with index. Stated First Edition.. ISBN: 0923910247. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 20) |
Profits with Principles: Seven Strategies for Delivering Value with Values -- Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
|
|
|
Currency, 2004. Trade Paperback -- FINE -- Advance Reading Copy (ARC) -- Clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 382 Pages. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (260)$5-10 (114)
$10-25 (147)
$25-50 (43)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (294)Paperback (253)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)With dust jacket (143)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
United States (590)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




