Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from Vintage-Books.com

Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 999
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next
1) FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT: CATALOGUE 188
J. B. MUNS, FINE ARTS BOOKS, BERKELEY, CALIFORNIA

BERKELEY, CA.: J. B. MUNS. VG- IN WRAPS. STAPLED BOOK CATALOG. Pages: 20. . NOT LISTED. TRADE PAPERBACK.. MINOR PENCIL NOTATIONS. SMALL CHIP, LIGHT EDGEWEAR AT REAR, REPAIRED BY TAPE. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
2) AT FIRST SIGHT: NOVEL OF OBSESSION
CANNELL STEPHEN J

PHILADELPHIA: VANGUARD PRESS. VG/VG DJ REAR FLAP CREASED AT CORNER. Pages: 328. . 2008. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.60
3) B.J. SUMMERS GUIDE TO COCA-COLA - FOURTH EDITION: IDENTIFICATIONS, CURRENT VALUES
SUMMERS. B.J

PADUCAH, KY.: COLLECTOR BOOKS. VG IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. LIGHT WEAR. Pages: 295. . 2003. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
4) THE GREAT WAR: STORIES OF WORLD WAR I
JABLONSKI, EDWARD

RACINE, WI: WHITMAN PUBLISHING CO.. VG. PICTORIAL BOARDS, EDGES RUBBED. TOP EDGE FOXING. Pages: 210. . 1965. HARDCOVER.. PAGES BROWNING. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
5) THE GREAT WAR: STORIES OF WORLD WAR I
JABLONSKI, EDWARD

RACINE, WI: WHITMAN PUBLISHING CO.. VG-. PICTORIAL BOARDS, EDGES RUBBED. BOOK COCKED. Pages: 210. . 1965. HARDCOVER.. PAGES BROWNING. DENT ON FOREDGE OF FRONT BOARDS. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
6) AIRWAR: AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF AIR POWER IN THE SECOND WORLD WAR: TERROR FROM THE SKY; TRAGIC VICTORIES; OUTRAGED SKIES
JABLONSKI, EDWARD

NEW YORK: DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY. G/G 4 VOLUMES PRINTED INTO 2 VOLUMES. DJ EDGEWORN, SMALL CHIPS. Pages: 420. . 1971. BOOK CLUB. HARDCOVER.. Volume 4 = WINGS OF FIRE. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $39.00
7) TERROR FROM THE SKY - AIRWAR, VOLUME 1
JABLONSKI, EDWARD

GARDEN CITY, NY.: DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY. VG-/G PAGES LIGHTLY TONED. EDGEWEAR, SMALL TEARS, TO DJ. Pages: 175. . 1971. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
8) AMERICA IN THE AIR WAR: THE EPIC OF FLIGHT
JABLONSKI, EDWARD and the Editors of TIME-LIFE BOOKS

ALEXANDRIA, VA.: TIME-LIFE BOOKS. VG IN LEATHERETTE BINDING. LIGHTLY WORN. SMALL SCRAPE AT FRONT. Pages: 176. . 1982. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. SPRUNG AT TITLE. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
9) SEEDTIME (LA SEMAISON) - EXTRACTS FROM THE NOTEBOOKS 1954-1967
JACCOTTET, PHILIPPE; Prose selections translated by LEFEVERE, ANDRE;Verse translated by HAMBURGER, MICHAEL

NEW YORK: NEW DIRECTIONS PUBL.. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 60. . 1977. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) ENGLISH LITERATURE, 1815-1832
JACK, IAN

OXFORD: OXFORD / CLARENDON PRESS. VG/VG CORNERS BUMPED, EDGES SOILED. DJ SLIGHTLY DISCOLORED. Pages: 643. . 1963. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. DJ IN MYLAR . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
11) AUGUSTAN SATIRE: INTENTION AND IDIOM IN ENGLISH POETRY, 1660-1750
JACK, IAN

LONDON: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. PAPER DARKENED. Pages: 163. . 1970. LATER PRINTING. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) GRANTA 56, WINTER 1996: WHAT HAPPENED TO US? BRITAIN'S VALEDICTORY REALISM
JACK, IAN - Editor

NEW YORK: GRANTA. VG IN WRAPS. Pages: 254. . 1996. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) GRANTA 51, AUTUMN 1995: BIG MEN (AND L.A. WOMEN)
JACK, IAN - Editor

NEW YORK: GRANTA. VG IN WRAPS. COVER CREASED. Pages: 255. . 1995. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) GRANTA 91, FALL 2005 - THE MAGAZINE OF NEW WRITING - WISH YOU WERE HERE
JACK, IAN - Editor

NEW YORK: GRANTA PUBLICATIONS. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 254. . 2005. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) GRANTA 89, SPRING 2005: THE FACTORY
JACK, IAN, EDITOR

NEW YORK: GRANTA PUBLICATIONS. VG IN WRAPS. Pages: 256. . 2005. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) THE ROMANCE OF PUBLISHING - AN AGENT RECALLS THIRTY-THREE YEARS WITH AUTHORS AND EDITORS
JACKINSON, ALEX

NEW YORK: CORNWALL BOOKS. VG/G DJ SUNNED FROM GREEN TO BLUE AT SPINE. Pages: 225. . 1987. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
17) CINDERELLA CRACKED
JACKLIN, KIM

SALT LAKE CITY, UT.: NORTHEST PUBLISHING. VG IN WRAPS. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Pages: 181. . 1995. 1ST THUS.. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) MARSH LIONS: STORY OF AN AFRICAN PRIDE
JACKMAN, BRIAN

BOSTON: DAVID R. GODINE. VG/VG- DJ EDGEWORN & LIGHTLY SCUFFED, A FEW SMALL TEARS. Pages: 224. . 1983. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. DJ IN MYLAR WRAP. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) STEENS MOUNTAIN IN OREGON'S HIGH DESERT COUNTRY
JACKMAN, E. R.; SCHARFF, JOHN; photography by CONKLING, CHARLES

CALDWELL, ID.: CAXTON PRINTERS. G+ IN BURNT SIENNA BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING. NO DJ. Pages: 203. . 1967. HARDCOVER.. LIGHT EDGEWEAR & SOILING. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
20) THE OREGON DESERT
JACKMAN, E. R. and LONG, R. A

CALDWELL, ID: CAXTON PRINTERS, LTD.. VG/VG LIGHTLY WORN. DJ PRICE CLIPPED, LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. Pages: 407. . 1971. 9TH. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00


Results 1 - 20 of 999
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (721)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (163)
$10-25 (756)
$25-50 (63)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (564)
Paperback (427)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (490)
With dust jacket (312)
Signed (33)

Filter by country:
United States (999)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: