cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with J from C E BOOKS/Classic Education

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x


Results 1 - 20 of 93
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Morals and Medicine
Fletcher J

Beacon Press, 1972. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
2) Activities Manual for Electricity Principles and Applications Third (3rd) Edition
Fowler R J

McGraw-Hill Education, 1989-03-01. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
3) Gideon's Art / If You Want to See Your Wife Again... / The Mourning Tree
J. J. / Craig, John / Johnston, Velda Marric

NY Detective Book Club 1972, 1972. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Binding intact. Cover has extensive wear, tears, fading of color and soiling. Pages are tanning and foxing, no markings detected in text. "Three stories in one volume - part of the Detective Book Club. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.62
4) The Body Fluids: Basic Physiology and Practical Therapeutics
J. Russell & Danowski, T. S. Elkinton

Williams & Wilkins Company, 1955-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. No DJ. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.61
5) CHARLES DICKENS
EDGAR JOHNSON

VIKING, 1978. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Previous owner's name in front. Marks on first page (blank) as if child marked on it. Binding is tight. DJ good except for 1.5 inch tear at back lower spine. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
6) BLUNDERING INTO PARADISE
EDGAR DEWITT JONES

HARPER & BROTHERS PUBLISHERS, 1932-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: 1932. 126 pages. Sermons by Jones. Quite a few notes inside. Edge and binding wear and fading. A few scratches on cover. Previous owner information inside front of book. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
7) CONSERVATION [NATURE AND SCIENCE LIBRARY]
JOFFE JOYCE

THE NATURAL HISTORY PRESS COPYRIGHT IST EDITION, 1970. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Ex-library withdrawn. Card holder still present. No DJ. Light page tanning. Binding is strong. Fairly heavy cover wear. No markings noted in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.93
8) Roman Catholicism and the New Testament
Jackson, Bill

Tabernacle Baptist Press, 1969. Paperback. Good. Used book of 84pg. Stapled binding intact. Cover is in good condition. Pages are clean and readable, no markings detected in text.Great resource for evangelizing Catholics. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
9) The Lordship of Christ
Jackson, Bill

Tabernacle Baptist Press, 1969. First Edition. Paperback. Good. Used book with 44pg. Stapled binding intact. Cover in good condition. Pages are clean and readable, no markings detected in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.44
10) Not As The World Giveth The Story of Jesus in Poetry
Estelle Gifford Jackson

Christian Lithographic, Inc, 1973. Softcover. Good. Good: Spine tight, no markings in text, signed by author on front inside cover page, cover has normal wear. (Poems that tell the story of Jesus.) ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.53
11) Joe Clown's Trix
Maud Cies Jackson

Wartburg Press, 1954. Unknown Binding. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60
12) The Daughter of Time (Inspector Grant Mysteries Series)
Josephine Tey; Narrator-Derek Jacobi

Inspector Alan Grant of Scotland Yard becomes fascinated with a portrait of Richard III that seems to bear no resemblance to ... read more

Chivers Audio Books, 1993-12. Audio Cassette. Good. Good: Copy has been used, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners of cassette holder. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $45.60
13) Laugh Lines (Avalon Romance)
Holly Jacobs

Laugh Lines (Avalon Romance)
Stock photo.
Avalon Books, 2007-02-24. Hardcover. Like New. Like New: An apparently unread copy. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.69
14) Edgar Allan Poe: Genius in Torment
William Jay Jacobs

McGraw-Hill, 1975-03. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library edition. No dust jacket. Dust jacket clippings pasted on cover page. Library stickers on spine and front cover.Card holder removed from back cover page. Binding is tight. Not real pretty but very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
15) THe Beginners
Dan Jacobson

THE MACMILLAN COMPANY 1966, 1966-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. BOOK CLUB EDITION. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.74
16) How To Share the Gospel With Our Muslim Brothers
Jadeed, Iskander

Light of Life. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable: 170 pages. Binding intact. Cover has edge wear, spine wear, corner crease. Text pages clean and readable.A concise guide to sharing the gospel with Muslims, and dispelling the myths and hangups Christians have in approaching Muslims with the gospel. Printed in Austria. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
17) Berlin - City at a Crossroads: Pictures from the Centre of Europe
Hans Dieter Jaene

Anke Starmann, 1974. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. DJ torn lower left about 2 inches. Light page tanning. No markings. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $32.30
18) James Joyce and His World
James] Anderson, Chester G. [Joyce; Illustrator-142 b/w Illustrations

Viking, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
19) The Unfettered Word: Confronting the Authority-Inerrancy Question
Editor-Robison B. James

Smyth & Helwys Publishing, 1994-01. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Just a bit of yellow highlighting. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.79
20) The Great Good Place
Henry James

Kessinger Publishing, 2004-06-30. Paperback. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.05


Results 1 - 20 of 93
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)
Paperback (34)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (93)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: