cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with J from KnC Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: KnC Books (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: KnC Books x


Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Faces of Grief
Jackson, Edgar N

Abingdon, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. White DJ has some smudging, very light edge wear. Leather bound with gilt, barely bumped, corners sharp. Owner wrote title on bottom edge, all text clean, no creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.37
2) Rob Whitlock: A Pioneer Boy in Old Ohio
Jackson, Kathryn and Byron

Rob Whitlock: A Pioneer Boy in Old Ohio
Simon & Schuster, 1951. Hardcover. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Dewitt, Cornelius. No DJ, red decorated boards, bumped, chipped with wear at edges, two small water marks on front cover. Text clean, tanned, closed tears on first and last pages. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
3) The Awkward Age
James, Henry

Penguin, 1981. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine or cover creases, shelf wear to edges and corners. Binding and pages tight. Text clean, no marks, writing, tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.02
4) The American
James, Henry

The American
Dell, 1960. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 9th Dell printing, 1970. Spine & cover creases, edge & corner wear. Teal edge tint. Binding tight, text clean but tanned, no writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
5) The Turn Of The Screw [and] Daisy Miller
James, Henry

The Turn Of The Screw [and] Daisy Miller
Dell, 1954. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Dell #D181, 9th printing, 1962. No spine creases, tight binding. Light cover creases at corners, slight edge wear. Text clean but tanned, no tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.88
6) Smoky The Cowhorse
James, Will

Bantam, 1966. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 2nd Bantam printing. Edges and corners or cover worn, light spine creasing. Text clean but tanned. Binding and pages tight. No writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.19
7) Psychology: Briefer Course
James, William

Psychology: Briefer Course
Collier-Macmillan LTD., 1962. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 4th printing, 1969. Light spine crease, off-white covers tanning. Binding tight, text clean, no marks, writing, tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.81
8) School Daze 2: Over 150 More Of Your Favorite School Jokes
James-Brumley, Teri

Trumpet Club, 1991. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine or cover creases, look unread. Light shelf wear to edges and corners. Tight binding and pages. Text clean, no marks, writing, tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
9) Failure to Appear
Jance, J.A

Failure to Appear
William Morrow & Co., 1993. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 1st edition, 1st printing, signed on title page. DJ shelf rubbed, light wear, in Brodart. Quarter bound boards clean, lightly bumped, binding tight. Text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $20.41
10) Comet In Moominland
Jansson, Tove

Comet In Moominland
Penguin, 1967. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Jansson, Tove. 3rd printing, 1970. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear. Binding tight, text clean but tanning, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
11) Gainesville Readings
Janzen, Rhoda; Rosenquist, Karl

Gainesville Readings
Myidthryth Press, 1987. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Staple bound, cover and pages tight; light wear at corners, some spotting of wraps. Damp ring on front wrap, shows lightly on first page. Remaining text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.60
12) Proper Age for Love
Jauniere, Claudette

Proper Age for Love
Mystique Books, 1977. Paperback. Fair/No Dust Jacket. 1st U.S. edition. Light spine crease, binding tight. Dampstain at top edge of wrappers, some rippling of text block. Pages tight, clean, tanned; no tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.67
13) Three Men in a Boat: To Say Nothing of the Dog
Jerome, Jerome k

Time-Life, 1981. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Time-Life reprint 1981. Ex-libris stamp on ffep, otherwise like new, no cover wear, text clean. looks unread. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.42
14) The Grizzly
Johnson, Annabel and Edgar

The Grizzly
Scholastic, 1964. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Riswold, Gilbert. Moderate wear to wrappers, small creases at corners; small tear on back wrapper. School stamp inside front cover. Binding tight; text clean, tanned.... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
15) Max Smart and the Ghastly Ghost Affair
Johnston, William

Max Smart and the Ghastly Ghost Affair
Grossett & Dunlap, 1969. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Tempo Books paperback original, 1st printing. Light spine creases, binding tight. Moderate edge & corner wear. Owner name on FFEP. Text clean, tanned. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.30
16) The Rutledge Dictionary of People
Jones, Barry

Rutledge Press, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st printing. DJ has some surface scratches, very light edge wear. Blue paper boards with gilt, barely bumped, corners sharp. Text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.63
17) Voyage To The Bottom of the Sea
Jones, Raymond F

Whitman, 1965. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Studios, Leon Jason. Decorated boards, bumped, small chips at spine ends & corners. Binding tight, text clean but tanning. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.28
18) Ulysses
Joyce, James

Ulysses
Random House, 1946. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Heavy shelf wear to DJ. Bumped. Tight binding. All pages clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
19) Love Can Build a Bridge
Judd, Naomi

Villard Books, 1993. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Naomi Judd on half title. 1st edition, 1st printing. Dustjacket has light shelf rubbing. Quarter-bound boards with minimal edge wear, barely bumped, corners sharp. Binding tight, text crisp and clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $25.58


Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (19)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (19)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: