Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from english books - hennweiler

Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 128
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Dead Headers
Jackson, James H

Dead Headers
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 1998 spine well creased & taped at bottom - some edge & corner wear - name inside - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.50 ($2.15)
2) The Witchcraft of Salem Village
Jackson, Shirley

The Witchcraft of Salem Village
Stock photo.
New York, NY: Random House Inc.,U.S., 1999 minor shelf wear - clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.75 ($2.51)
3) Starship Traveller
Jackson, Steve

Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1987 tag attached - minor shelf wear - pgs, w/illustrations, moderately tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Peter Andrew Jones. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.95 ($2.79)
4) Englische Märchen; English Fairy Tales - German-English
Jacobs, Joseph (ed.)

DTV, 1974 stamped inside - light sun-discoloration on white portions of cover - pgs, w/illustrations, clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.45 ($4.94)
5) The Story of a Young Gymnast
Jacobs, Karen F

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1980 X-libr, w/stamps & pocket - sm rubout fr tag removal - crease on rear cover - pgs, w/photos, tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.75 ($2.51)
6) To Serve the Devil : Colonials and Sojourners (Vol. 2)
Jacobs, Paul

Random House, Inc, 1971 spine creased - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.75 ($6.81)
7) Barbara
Jacobsen, Jorgen-Frantz

Penguin, 1948 translated by Estrid Bannister - tag attached - stamped inside - bumps on spine - pgs tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.50 ($6.45)
8) Barbara
Jacobsen, Jorgen-Frantz

Penguin, 1948 translated by Estrid Bannister - tag attached - stamped inside - taped at bottom of spine - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.75 ($5.37)
9) The Price of Diamonds
Jacobson, Dan

Penguin, 1968 wear on spine - tag attached - stamped inside - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.50 ($3.58)
10) The Price of Diamonds
Jacobson, Dan

Penguin, 1968 wear on spine - tag attached - stamped inside - sun-staining on white cover gives it a soiled appearance - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.25 ($3.22)
11) The Trap and A Dance In the Sun - 2 Novellas
Jacobson, Dan

Penguin, 1968 tag attached - stamped inside - normal shelf wear - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.95 ($4.23)
12) The Rape of Tamar
Jacobson, Dan

Penguin, 1973 crease on spine & upper corner - tag attached - stamped inside - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.95 ($4.23)
13) Coming From Behind
Jacobson, Howard

Black Swan, 1985 some edge & corner wear - tag attached - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.60 ($3.73)
14) Roots Shmoots: Journeys Among Jews
Jacobson, Howard

Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1993 lt spine creases - sm rubout on rear cover fr tag removal - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.95 ($5.66)
15) Mann Und Teufel - German Language
Jacques, Norbert

Berlin: Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft, 1934 alt deutsch Schrift - leather spine - would grade higher, but title pg missing - otherwise, pgs evenly tanned, clean & tight - an excellent reader's copy - . Hard Cover. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.60 ($2.29)
16) Crucibles: The Story of Chemistry from Alchemy to Nuclear Fission
Jaffe, Bernard

Fawcett - Premier , 1964 rubout fr tag removal - white portions of cover soiled/sun-stained - name & stamped inside - bottom corner creased - pgs clean, tight & still bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.50 ($2.15)
17) The Fame Game
Jaffe, Rona

Pan, 1971 some shelf & edge wear - tag attached - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.95 ($2.79)
18) Public Speaking : A Cultural Perspective: Student Resource Workbook - Concepts and Skills for a Diverse Society 2
Jaffe, Rona

Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc.,U.S., 1998 bottom corner curled - a few pgs have student's notes - tight copy - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.50 ($2.15)
19) Flint and Roses
Jagger, Brenda

Futura, 1982 swquel to "The Clouded Hills" - normal shelfwear - pgs tanning but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.75 ($2.51)
20) Kleine Terrarienkunde : Anleit. z. Pflege v. Lurchen u. Kriechtieren - German Text
Jahn, Johannes

Hannover, Germany: Landbuch Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, 1982 144 pgs - considerable wear on cover - pgs, w/illustration and photos, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Good. 11.8 x 16.5 Cm.. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.95 ($2.79)


Results 1 - 20 of 128
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (50)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (80)
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (11)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (118)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
Germany (128)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: