| 1) |
Chaos Rising (Spy High, Mission Two)
|
|
|
Little, Brown&Co.. PAPERBACK. 031615590X Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 2) |
Chaos Rising (Spy High, Mission Two)
|
|
|
Little, Brown&Co.. PAPERBACK. 031615590X Excellent Condition Soft Cover book, Clean pages, no writing in book, NO creases to spine, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 3) |
STARSTRUCK
|
|
|
Smithsonian. Hardcover. 1560981237 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear, former owners name inside. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.08
|
|
| 4) |
I Make My Own Rules
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312171102 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, mild shelf wear, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 5) |
TSELANE
|
|
|
Houghton, Mifflin & Co.. Hardcover. B000IOOWQG Acceptable condition hardcover with some rub wear - no dust jacket, clear text with tanning. Binding is worn. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.08
|
|
| 6) |
The Biograph Girl
|
|
|
An elderly woman who, in 1910, was a mega-star of the new phenomenon called the movies, recalls her life as the Biograph Girl... read more
Kensington. PAPERBACK. 1575666669 Great condition Soft Cover book, 1st Printing, clean pages, some mild creases to spine, No writing in book, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 7) |
Still More Best Dirty Jokes
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345326229 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.01
|
|
| 8) |
Kinderlager. An Oral History of Young Holocaust Survivors
|
|
|
Copyright@1998 by Milton Nieuwsman. PAPERBACK. 0439168317 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.04
|
|
| 9) |
How to Prosper During the Coming Bad Years
|
|
|
Warner. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446952613 Great Condition paperback book, Clean pages, no writing in book, some mild creases to spine, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 10) |
How to Prosper During the Coming Bad Years
|
|
|
Warner. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446952613 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease or small edge tear, could have owner name on first page or small stamp on side, a good reading book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.60
|
|
| 11) |
Great American Journeys (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
National Geographic. Hardcover. 0870446746 Great condition X-LIBRARY hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Usual Library Markings/stickers/stamps, some mild edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.60
|
|
| 12) |
HIGH SCHOOL BACKSTOP
|
|
|
MCGRAW - HILL BOOK COMPANY. Hardcover. B000K0G0F4 HIGH SCHOOL BACKSTOP BY C.P. JACKSON ~ Good condition X-Library Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover protected in mylar plastic cover! Usual stamps/stickers, some shelf wear rubs, this book is Good! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 13) |
NORTH AND SOUTH
|
|
|
HARCOURT. Hardcover. 0151669988 Good condition First Edition Hard cover book. No dust jacket. Spot on cover, some shelf wear rubs to corners, may have inscription or a page spot, a good book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.08
|
|
| 14) |
TASTE FOR DEATH (ADAM DALGLIESH)
|
|
|
Ballantine. PAPERBACK. 0676971881 Softcover book is in very good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.51
|
|
| 15) |
RIVALS
|
|
|
Little Brown. Hardcover. B001JC0UTO Book and dust jacket in very good condition, mild shelf wear, large print book club edition. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.04
|
|
| 16) |
The Looking Glass War
|
|
|
Coward McCann, Inc.. Hardcover. B001QHBEMO Good condition hard cover book with acceptable paper dust jacket cover! Hardcover book is good with some mild rubs/wear, dust jacket has many tears and edge fraying. A good book. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.11
|
|
| 17) |
HOW TO RESTORE AND REPAIR PRACTICALLY EVERYTHING
|
|
|
BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES. Hardcover. B000S5LNLW Great condition Reprint edition 1980 by book club associates, Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.39
|
|
| 18) |
The Complete Guide To Claypot Cooking
|
|
|
Salamander Books Limited. Hardcover. B000R9MR1Y Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.56
|
|
| 19) |
Winter Palace
|
|
|
STODDART. Hardcover. 0773721517 Great condition hardcover book with no dust jacket. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
BEACH ROAD...LARGE PRINT EDITION
|
|
|
LITTLE, BROWN AND CO.. Hardcover. 0739467409 Excellent Condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Book Club edition, Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.43
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2075)Fine or New (654)
New (59)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1586)$5-10 (677)
$10-25 (167)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (747)Paperback (1699)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (687)With dust jacket (2363)
Signed (20)
Filter by country:
United States (2457)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


