Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with J from One More Page

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: One More Page (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: One More Page x


Results 1 - 20 of 327
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Easy-to-Make Skateboards, Scooters and Racers : 11 Inexpensive Projects
Jaber, William

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated. 1987. 0486253767 Over-sized Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) Gassire's Lute: A West African Epic
Translated and Adapted By Alta Jablo

New York: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc.. 1971. Hard Cover. 0525303553 Hard Cover, Ex-library book in Good condition with pictorial board, very tight binding, and no markings except the usual library markings. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) George Gershwin
Jablonski, Edward

G.P. Putnam's Sons. Hard Cover. Hard Cover, Ex-library book in Good condition with no markings except the usual library markings. Dust Jacket is in Fair condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) Granta 63
Jack, Ian (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1998. Soft Cover in Very Good condition and is NOT an ex-library book. The Magazine of New Writing. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Tom Mosely - Midget Leaguer
Jackson, C. Paul

Hastings House, Publishers. 1971. 0803871074 Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings and the binding is tight. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) How to Play Better Soccer
Jackson, C. Paul

Thomas Y. Crowell Company. 1976. 0690038283 Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards, fraying to spine and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) Bud Plays Senior High Basketball
Jackson, C. Paul

Hastings House. 1964. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
8) To Play Better Basketball
Jackson, C. Paul

Thomas Y. Crowell Company. 1968. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) Baseball's Shrine : The National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum : The Famous Museum Series
Jackson, C. Paul

Hastings House, Publishers. 1969. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, no dust jacket and tight binding. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) Bud Plays Junior High Basketball
Jackson, C. Paul

Hastings House. 1959. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Poor condition has the usual library markings, damage to boards and tight binding. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) How to Play Better Soccer
Jackson, C. Paul

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Thomas Y. Crowell Company. 1978. Hard Cover. 0690038283 Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) Midget League Catcher
Jackson, Caary

Follett Publishing Company. 1966. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) Stock Car Racer
Jackson, Caary

Follett Publishing. 1957. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, no dust jacket and tight binding. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) The Aeronauts: The Epic of Flight
Jackson, Donald Dale

Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education. 1981. Hard Cover. 0809432684 Over-sized Hard Cover in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, tight binding, pictorial boards and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) Anchor Man
Jackson, Jesse

Harper & Row, Publishers. 1947. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings and tight binding. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
16) Mary Reed: Missionary to the Lepers (in India and the East)
Jackson, John

Marshall Brothers Paternoster Row. 1899. Hard Cover is in Good condition, clean unmarked pages, fading to covers and some wear to book edges, pictorial front board with gold emblossed lettering. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Rob Whitlock: A Pioneer Boy in Old Ohio
Jackson, Kathryn and Byron

New York: Simon & Schuster. 1951. Hard Cover. Hard Cover book in Good condition with pictorial board, good binding, and no markings. The pages are yellowed from age. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) Fighter! : The Story of Air Combat 1936-1945
Jackson, Robert

St. Martin's Press. 1979. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Had Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Joe Namath, Superstar
Jackson, Robert B

Henry Z. Walck, Incorporated. 1968. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) Behind the Wheel : Great Road Racing Drivers
Jackson, Robert B

Henry Z. Walzk, Inc.. 1971. 0809820765 Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 327
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: