Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from Pandora's Books Ltd.

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1621
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next
1) More of the World's Best Dirty Jokes
J, Mr

More of the World's Best Dirty Jokes
Ballantine [0-345-30127-7] 1983, 3rd printing., 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Humor, Adult). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) The World's Best Dirty Jokes
J, Mr. (Illustrations by Arthur Robins.)

The World's Best Dirty Jokes
Ballantine [0-345-33106-0] 1985, 9th printing., 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Illustrations by Arthur Robins. (Humor, Adult). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) A Deeper Sea
Jablokov, Alexander

AvoNova Morrow [0-688-11113-0] 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
4) Deepdrive
Jablokov, Alexander

AvonEos [1998]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Fine. (Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Nimbus
Jablokov, Alexander

Book Club [date not known].. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Southern Fried Makeover (Series: Clueless.)
Jablonski, Carla

Southern Fried Makeover (Series: Clueless.)
Stock photo.
Archway [0-671-03437-5] [circa 1999], 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Clueless. (Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) Yellow Peril
Jaccoma, Richard

Yellow Peril
Marek [0-399-90007-1] 1978, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in edgeworn and torn dust jacket. (Science Fiction, Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) Me Too (Series: Bandy Papers 5.)
Jack, Donald

Me Too (Series: Bandy Papers 5.)
Doubleday Canada [0-385-18228-7] 1983, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. Series: Bandy Papers 5. (Fiction-Canadian). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) In the Chalk Drawings
Jack, Gale

Shadow Press 002 [002] 1976.. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Living and Learning
Jackel, Karen

Avon W348 [W348] 1972.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) Murder on the Wild Side (Filmed as: Black Eye.)
Jacks, Jeff

Gold Medal T2515 [T2515] 1972, [1st] edition., [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Filmed as: Black Eye. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) Find the Don's Daughter (Quantity available: 2)
Jacks, Jeff (Cover illustration by Elaine Duillo.)

Find the Don's Daughter
Gold Medal M2912 [M2912] 1974, [1st] edition., [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Elaine Duillo. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Autumn Heroes
Jacks, Oliver (Pseudonym of Kenneth Royce Gandley)

Berkley [0-425-04037-2] 1979.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Kenneth Royce Gandley. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Autumn Heroes
Jacks, Oliver (Pseudonym of Kenneth Royce Gandley)

St. Martin's [0-312-06238-9] 1977, 1st U.S. edition., 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Kenneth Royce Gandley. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) East 57th Street (Quantity available: 2)
Jackson, Alan R

Dell 2220 [2220] 1962.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Humor). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
16) Perdita, Get Lost
Jackson, Alan R

Pocket 50154 [50154] 1965.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Humor). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) Epicenter
Jackson, Basil

Norton [0-393-08623-2] 1971, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Supersonic
Jackson, Basil

Berkley D3109 [D3109] 1976. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. (Suspense Thriller, Aviation). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
19) Crooked Flight
Jackson, Basil

Critic's Choice 87 [87] 1986.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) State of Emergency
Jackson, Basil

Zebra [0-8217-1767-7] 1986.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1621
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (138)
$5-10 (967)
$10-25 (483)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (276)
Paperback (1332)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (687)
With dust jacket (1062)
Signed (6)
With photos (447)

Filter by country:
United States (1621)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: