Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with J from McTed's Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: McTed's Books (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: McTed's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Drafting Technology
J. W., Etal. Giachino

American Technical Society, 1964. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ as issued. Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. A few damaged pages. Ex-School with Typical Marks & Stamps. Few Marks in text. c07s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.80
2) Loving Your Child Is Not Enough: Positive Discipline That Works by Samalin
Nancy Samalin; Martha Moraghan Jablow

Loving Your Child Is Not Enough: Positive Discipline That Works  by Samalin
Stock photo.
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1988-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. In pristine condition. c25s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Better badminton, ([Barnes dollar sports library])
Carl H Jackson

A.S. Barnes & Co, 1939. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed, Edgeworn & torn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Edgewear, bumping. Erasure on DJ, No Marks in text. c08s07 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.80
4) Color Me Beautiful
Carole Jackson

Ballantine Books, 1981-03-12. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Un-Creased Spine. No Marks. c36s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) The key to San Francisco (Keys to the cities series)
Charlotte E. Cobden Jackson

Lippincott, 1961. Unknown Binding. Good. Sleeved DJ.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Ex-Library with Typical Marks, Stamps & Stickers. No Marks in text. c08s07 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.17
6) Kidnapped by River Rats: William and Catherine Booth (Trailblazer Books #1)
Dave and Neta Jackson

Kidnapped by River Rats: William and Catherine Booth (Trailblazer Books #1)
Stock photo.
Bethany House, 1991-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c22s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) How to Prepare for Your State Standards 4th Grade (3rd Edition) (Quantity available: 2)
Rim Namkoong; Illustrator-Lynn Jackson

How to Prepare for Your State Standards 4th Grade (3rd Edition)
Stock photo.
Carney Educational Services, 1999-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Un-Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c29s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.17
8) Educational land use survey: A survey of natural features of the East Bay Municipal Utility District educational watershed lands
Rodney Jackson

EBMUD Public Relations Office, 1973. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c21s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $79.00
9) Making business advancement sure,
William Marvin Jackson

Frederick A. Stokes Co, 1924. Unknown Binding. Good. DJ worn and torn. cover unfaded. Marks inside fron cover, minor soilng to bottom page edge. c04s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
10) A Practical Guide for the Beginning Farmer
Herbert Austin Jacobs

Dover Publications, 1978-06. Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, creased Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c29s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.77
11) Cold Justice
Jonnie Jacobs

Cold Justice
Pinnacle, 2003-09-01. Paperback. Good. Light shelfwear overall. Creased spine. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. LDW pc03s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Anatomy of an Entrepreneur: Family Culture Ethics
Joseph J. Jacobs

ICS Press, 1991-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Autographed Copy.DJ Slightly Scuffed & Slightly Edgeworn. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Author's Autograph & Inscription on first page. No Marks in text. c26s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
13) Selling Photographs
Lou Jacobs

Amphoto, 1988-02. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ Slightly Scuffed.Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight Edgewear. Remainder Mark. No Marks in text. c22s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) How Is My Third Grader Doing in School? What to Expect and How to Help
Jennifer Richard Jacobson

How Is My Third Grader Doing in School? What to Expect and How to Help
Stock photo.
Fireside, 1999-10-19. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Remainder Mark. Erasures on first page. No Marks in text. HHH c29s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) Bronte's Jane Eyre (Cliffs Notes)
Karin Jacobson

Bronte's Jane Eyre (Cliffs Notes)
Cliffs Notes, 1961-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light shelfwear overall. Covers Slightly Scuffed. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c15s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Waste Management
Timothy Jacobson

Waste Management
Regnery Publishing, Inc, 1993-02-25. Hardcover. Good. DJ slightly edgeworn.Light Shelfwear Overall. Covers slightly warped.Slight Edgewear. Erasure on first page, No Marks in text. c07s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Managing Your Menopause
Wulf H. Utian; Ruth S. Jacobwitz

Pearson Ptr, 1991-07. Paperback. Very Good. Past Owner Smoked.Light shelfwear. No Marks. BK c06s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Oswald Jacoby on Gambling
Oswald Jacoby

DoubleDay, 1963. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, Slightly Stained Covers. Slight Edgewear. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. c22s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.29
19) Resources for Teaching Advanced Students Holt Elements of Literature First Course Pre-AP, Honors, College Prep
Editor-Caro Jago

Holt , Rinehart and Winston, 2007-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c30s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.96
20) California Vistas, We Learn Together Teacher's Edition Kindergarten
James A. Banks, et al

Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 2007. Spiral Bound. Very Good. Teacher's EditionVery Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly scuffed covers. No Marks. c09s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.99


Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (107)
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)
Paperback (93)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (57)
With photos (35)

Filter by country:
United States (146)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: