Authors starting with J from McTed's Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: McTed's Books (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: McTed's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 146
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Drafting Technology
|
|
|
American Technical Society, 1964. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ as issued. Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. A few damaged pages. Ex-School with Typical Marks & Stamps. Few Marks in text. c07s06 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 2) |
Loving Your Child Is Not Enough: Positive Discipline That Works by Samalin
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1988-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. In pristine condition. c25s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Better badminton, ([Barnes dollar sports library])
|
|
|
A.S. Barnes & Co, 1939. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed, Edgeworn & torn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Edgewear, bumping. Erasure on DJ, No Marks in text. c08s07 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 4) |
Color Me Beautiful
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1981-03-12. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Un-Creased Spine. No Marks. c36s04 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The key to San Francisco (Keys to the cities series)
|
|
|
Lippincott, 1961. Unknown Binding. Good. Sleeved DJ.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Ex-Library with Typical Marks, Stamps & Stickers. No Marks in text. c08s07 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.17
|
|
| 6) |
Kidnapped by River Rats: William and Catherine Booth (Trailblazer Books #1)
|
|
|
Bethany House, 1991-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c22s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
How to Prepare for Your State Standards 4th Grade (3rd Edition) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Carney Educational Services, 1999-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Un-Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c29s05 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.17
|
|
| 8) |
Educational land use survey: A survey of natural features of the East Bay Municipal Utility District educational watershed lands
|
|
|
EBMUD Public Relations Office, 1973. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c21s05 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.00
|
|
| 9) |
Making business advancement sure,
|
|
|
Frederick A. Stokes Co, 1924. Unknown Binding. Good. DJ worn and torn. cover unfaded. Marks inside fron cover, minor soilng to bottom page edge. c04s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 10) |
A Practical Guide for the Beginning Farmer
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1978-06. Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, creased Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c29s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.77
|
|
| 11) |
Cold Justice
|
|
|
Pinnacle, 2003-09-01. Paperback. Good. Light shelfwear overall. Creased spine. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. LDW pc03s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Anatomy of an Entrepreneur: Family Culture Ethics
|
|
|
ICS Press, 1991-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Autographed Copy.DJ Slightly Scuffed & Slightly Edgeworn. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Author's Autograph & Inscription on first page. No Marks in text. c26s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 13) |
Selling Photographs
|
|
|
Amphoto, 1988-02. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ Slightly Scuffed.Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight Edgewear. Remainder Mark. No Marks in text. c22s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
How Is My Third Grader Doing in School? What to Expect and How to Help
|
|
|
Fireside, 1999-10-19. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Remainder Mark. Erasures on first page. No Marks in text. HHH c29s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
Bronte's Jane Eyre (Cliffs Notes)
|
|
|
Cliffs Notes, 1961-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light shelfwear overall. Covers Slightly Scuffed. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c15s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Waste Management
|
|
|
Regnery Publishing, Inc, 1993-02-25. Hardcover. Good. DJ slightly edgeworn.Light Shelfwear Overall. Covers slightly warped.Slight Edgewear. Erasure on first page, No Marks in text. c07s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Managing Your Menopause
|
|
|
Pearson Ptr, 1991-07. Paperback. Very Good. Past Owner Smoked.Light shelfwear. No Marks. BK c06s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Oswald Jacoby on Gambling
|
|
|
DoubleDay, 1963. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, Slightly Stained Covers. Slight Edgewear. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. c22s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.29
|
|
| 19) |
Resources for Teaching Advanced Students Holt Elements of Literature First Course Pre-AP, Honors, College Prep
|
|
|
Holt , Rinehart and Winston, 2007-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c30s04 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 20) |
California Vistas, We Learn Together Teacher's Edition Kindergarten
|
|
|
Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 2007. Spiral Bound. Very Good. Teacher's EditionVery Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly scuffed covers. No Marks. c09s05 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (107)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)Paperback (93)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (57)With photos (35)
Filter by country:
United States (146)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








