| 1) |
X-Files: Ruins Tpb
|
|
|
NY: Harpercollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0002255987 . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
Out of Chaos
|
|
|
NY: Houghton Mifflin. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Dedication whited out on fly. 1977. First Edition U.S. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Johann Strauss, Father and Son: A Century of Light Music
|
|
|
NY: The Greystone Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1940. Second Printing. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE ROBBER BARONS: THE GREAT AMERICAN CAPITALISTS
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt, Brace. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1934. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
Billy Robin and His Neighbors
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand Mcnally. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1917. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 6) |
Airwar: Outraged Skies / Wings of Fire: An Illustrated History of Air Power in the Second World War
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Double strike;: The epic air raids on Regensburg-Schweinfurt, August 17, 1943
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 271 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
A pictorial history of the World War II years
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0385123507 . 319 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
Pride in the Jungle: Community and Everyday Life in Back of the Yards Chicago
|
|
|
The Johns Hopkins University Press. New in New dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0801843359 . Creating the North American Landscape; 0.75 x 10.5 x 7.5 Inches; 216 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Oregon Desert
|
|
|
Idaho: Caxton Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. 087004074x . 1.16 x 9.35 x 6.33 Inches; 407 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 11) |
Diary of a Confederate Soldier: John S. Jackman of the Orphan Brigade
|
|
|
SC: Univ of South Carolina Pr. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0872496953 . American Military History Series; 0.75 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches; 174 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Law and Disorder: CRIMINAL JUSTICE IN AMERICA
|
|
|
University of Illinois Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0252010124 . 1.4 x 9 x 6.2 Inches; 336 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Second-Hand Life
|
|
|
Macmillan Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. 337 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
Gold Dust
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. Near Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394400461 . 361 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
Valley Men: A Speculative Account of the Arkansas Expedition of 1807
|
|
|
Ticknor & Fields. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; A speculative account of the Arkansas . expedition of 1807.. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 0899191983 . 228 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Torokina: A Wartime Memoir, 1941-1945
|
|
|
Ames, IO: Iowa State Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Chronicles of communications operative in WWII.. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0813801575 . 140 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Voyages of the steamboat Yellow Stone
|
|
|
NY: Ticknor & Fields. Near Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 182 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
Wyandotte Cave
|
|
|
PA: Livingston Pub. Co. very scarce History and structure. Near Fine in a very good dust jacket. 1953. First Edition. Hardcover. 66 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
Wyandotte Cave
|
|
|
PA: Livingston Pub. Co. scarce book Near Fine in a very good dust jacket. 1953. First Edition. Hardcover. 66 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
It happened in Detroit
|
|
|
Conjure House. Good with no dust jacket. 1947. First Edition. Hardcover. 174 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (173)Fine or New (35)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (158)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (215)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (110)With dust jacket (199)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (226)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


