Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from Olympia Books

Bookseller: Olympia Books (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Olympia Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 226
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) X-Files: Ruins Tpb
J, ANDERSON KEVIN

NY: Harpercollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0002255987 . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) Out of Chaos
J, Halle Louis

NY: Houghton Mifflin. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Dedication whited out on fly. 1977. First Edition U.S. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) Johann Strauss, Father and Son: A Century of Light Music
JACOB, H. E.; Woolf, Marguerite

NY: The Greystone Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1940. Second Printing. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
4) THE ROBBER BARONS: THE GREAT AMERICAN CAPITALISTS
JOSEPHSON, M

NY: Harcourt, Brace. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1934. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
5) Billy Robin and His Neighbors
JUdson, Clara I

Chicago: Rand Mcnally. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1917. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
6) Airwar: Outraged Skies / Wings of Fire: An Illustrated History of Air Power in the Second World War
Jablonski, Edward

NY: Doubleday. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) Double strike;: The epic air raids on Regensburg-Schweinfurt, August 17, 1943
Jablonski, Edward

NY: Doubleday. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 271 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) A pictorial history of the World War II years
Jablonski, Edward

Doubleday. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0385123507 . 319 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) Pride in the Jungle: Community and Everyday Life in Back of the Yards Chicago
Jablonsky, Thomas J

The Johns Hopkins University Press. New in New dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0801843359 . Creating the North American Landscape; 0.75 x 10.5 x 7.5 Inches; 216 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
10) The Oregon Desert
Jackman, E. R. & R. A. Long

The Oregon Desert
Stock photo.
Idaho: Caxton Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. 087004074x . 1.16 x 9.35 x 6.33 Inches; 407 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
11) Diary of a Confederate Soldier: John S. Jackman of the Orphan Brigade
Jackman, John S.; Davis, William C

SC: Univ of South Carolina Pr. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0872496953 . American Military History Series; 0.75 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches; 174 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) Law and Disorder: CRIMINAL JUSTICE IN AMERICA
Jackson, Bruce

Law and Disorder: CRIMINAL JUSTICE IN AMERICA
Stock photo.
University of Illinois Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0252010124 . 1.4 x 9 x 6.2 Inches; 336 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) A Second-Hand Life
Jackson, Charles

Macmillan Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. 337 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) Gold Dust
Jackson, Donald Dale

NY: Knopf. Near Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394400461 . 361 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) Valley Men: A Speculative Account of the Arkansas Expedition of 1807
Jackson, Donald Dean

Ticknor & Fields. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; A speculative account of the Arkansas . expedition of 1807.. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 0899191983 . 228 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) Torokina: A Wartime Memoir, 1941-1945
Jackson, Donald Dean

Ames, IO: Iowa State Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Chronicles of communications operative in WWII.. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0813801575 . 140 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Voyages of the steamboat Yellow Stone
Jackson, Donald Dean

NY: Ticknor & Fields. Near Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 182 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) Wyandotte Cave
Jackson, George Frederick

PA: Livingston Pub. Co. very scarce History and structure. Near Fine in a very good dust jacket. 1953. First Edition. Hardcover. 66 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
19) Wyandotte Cave
Jackson, George Frederick

PA: Livingston Pub. Co. scarce book Near Fine in a very good dust jacket. 1953. First Edition. Hardcover. 66 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
20) It happened in Detroit
Jackson, Harold Charles Le Baron

Conjure House. Good with no dust jacket. 1947. First Edition. Hardcover. 174 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 226
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (173)
Fine or New (35)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (158)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (215)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (110)
With dust jacket (199)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (226)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: