Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (156)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)
$5-10 (145)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (223)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (107)
With dust jacket (119)
Signed (9)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (252)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with J) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 252
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 13 Next

1) A PICTORIAL HISTORY OF THE MIDDLE EAST: WAR AND PEACE FROM ANTIQUITY TO PRESENT
Jablonski, Edward

Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
2) THE EPIC OF FLIGHT: AMERICA IN THE AIR WAR
Jablonski, Edward

Time-Life Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1982. 1st prtg. Hardcover. Brown binding (deluxe) . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
3) THE GREAT WAR
Jablonski, Edward

Whitman Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
4) Flying Fortress : the Illustrated Biography of the B-17s and Men Who Flew Them
Jablonski, Edward

New York: Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Review copy. Jacket has minor edgewear and a stain on the top of the back panel. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 362 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$30.00
5) BO KNOWS BO: THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF A BALLPLAYER
Jackson, Bo/schaap, Dick

Doubleday. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed. Jacket is in archival mylar protector. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
6) PICTURE MAKER OF THE OLD WEST, WILLIAM H. JACKSON
Jackson, Clarence S

Bonanza Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1947. Reprint. Hardcover. Owner name . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$20.00
7) THE EPIC OF FLIGHT: THE AERONAUTS
Jackson, Donald Dale

Time-Life Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
8) THE EPIC OF FLIGHT: FLYING THE MAIL
Jackson, Donald Dale

Time-Life Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1982. 1st prtg. Hardcover. Brown binding (deluxe) . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
9) THE EPIC OF FLIGHT: THE EXPLORERS
Jackson, Donald Dale

Time-Life Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Revised Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
10) THE EPIC OF FLIGHT: THE EXPLORERS
Jackson, Donald Dale

Time-Life Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Revised Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
11) THE EPIC OF FLIGHT: THE AERONAUTS
Jackson, Donald Dale

Time-Life Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1980. 1st prtg. Hardcover. Brown binding (deluxe) . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
12) THE EPIC OF FLIGHT: THE AERONAUTS
Jackson, Donald Dale

Time-Life Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. 1st prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
13) THE EPIC OF FLIGHT: THE EXPLORERS
Jackson, Donald Dale

Time-Life Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1983. 1st prtg. Hardcover. Brown binding (deluxe) . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
14) TURN NOT PALE, BELOVED SNAIL: A BOOK ABOUT WRITING AMONG OTHER THINGS
Jackson, Jacqueline

Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed. Jacket is in archival mylar protector. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$30.00
15) STORIES FROM THE ROUND BARN
Jackson, Jacqueline Dougan

Northwestern University Press. As New in Fine dust jacket. 1997. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$24.95
16) STORIES FROM THE ROUND BARN
Jackson, Jacqueline Dougan

Northwestern University Press. As New in Fine dust jacket. 1997. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$24.95
17) STORIES FROM THE ROUND BARN
Jackson, Jacqueline Dougan

Northwestern University Press. As New in Fine dust jacket. 1997. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$24.95
18) Anybody's Gold : The Story of California's Mining Towns
Jackson, Joseph Henry

New York: D. Appleton-Century. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1941. First Edition. Hardcover. Half-title page has small tear on binding edge and page is pulled a top. ; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$10.00
19) MOONWALK
Jackson, Michael

Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. 3rd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
20) MOON WALK
Jackson, Michael

Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
Results 1 - 20 of 252
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 13 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations