cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with J from Novel Ideas Used Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 279
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) THE EPIC OF FLIGHT: AMERICA IN THE AIR WAR
Jablonski, Edward

Time-Life Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1982. 1st prtg. Hardcover. Brown binding (deluxe) . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) A PICTORIAL HISTORY OF THE MIDDLE EAST: WAR AND PEACE FROM ANTIQUITY TO PRESENT
Jablonski, Edward

Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) The Cheyenne in Plains Indian Trade Relations 1795-1840
Jablow, Joseph

The Cheyenne in Plains Indian Trade Relations 1795-1840
Stock photo.
Lincoln: University of Nebraska Press. Very Good+. 1994. First Printing. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 100 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Rainmaker
Jackson, Alison

Rainmaker
Stock photo.
Boyds Mills Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. Review slip laid in.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) PICTURE MAKER OF THE OLD WEST, WILLIAM H. JACKSON
Jackson, Clarence S

Bonanza Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1947. Reprint. Hardcover. Owner name . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) THE EPIC OF FLIGHT: THE AERONAUTS
Jackson, Donald Dale

Time-Life Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. 1st prtg. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) THE EPIC OF FLIGHT: THE EXPLORERS
Jackson, Donald Dale

Time-Life Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Revised Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) THE EPIC OF FLIGHT: THE EXPLORERS
Jackson, Donald Dale

Time-Life Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Revised Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) THE EPIC OF FLIGHT: THE AERONAUTS
Jackson, Donald Dale

Time-Life Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) THE EPIC OF FLIGHT: FLYING THE MAIL
Jackson, Donald Dale

Time-Life Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1982. 1st prtg. Hardcover. Brown binding (deluxe) . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) THE EPIC OF FLIGHT: THE EXPLORERS
Jackson, Donald Dale

Time-Life Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1983. 1st prtg. Hardcover. Brown binding (deluxe) . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) THE EPIC OF FLIGHT: THE AERONAUTS
Jackson, Donald Dale

Time-Life Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1980. 1st prtg. Hardcover. Brown binding (deluxe) . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Turn Not Pale, Beloved Snail : A Book About Writing Among Other Things
Jackson, Jacqueline

Boston: Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Inscribed by author on front free-endpaper: For Delilah Newell -- "Then turn not pale, beloved snail, but come and join the dance!" Jacqueline Jackson. Cover has very minor edge wear. Dustjacket has two 1" long tears along lower edge but protected from further damage by an archival mylar protector. NOTE: Illinois author. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 235 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) STORIES FROM THE ROUND BARN
Jackson, Jacqueline Dougan

Northwestern University Press. As New in Fine dust jacket. 1997. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
15) STORIES FROM THE ROUND BARN
Jackson, Jacqueline Dougan

Northwestern University Press. As New in Fine dust jacket. 1997. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
16) STORIES FROM THE ROUND BARN
Jackson, Jacqueline Dougan

Northwestern University Press. As New in Fine dust jacket. 1997. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
17) Anybody's Gold : The Story of California's Mining Towns
Jackson, Joseph Henry

New York: D. Appleton-Century. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1941. First Edition. Hardcover. Half-title page has small tear on binding edge and page is pulled a top. ; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Little Golden Book : The Saggy Baggy Elephant
Jackson, K. & B

Racine WI: Western Publishing Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Twenty-Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Spine rubbed. Cover rubbed and somewhat soiled. Minor edge wear. Corners waterstained.; Thin 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Little Golden Book : Duck and His Friends
Jackson, K. & B

Racine WI: Western Publishing Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1949. Eleventh Printing. Hardcover. Owner names. Spine rubbed. Minor edge and corner wear. Small tear along bottom edge of last page. ; Thin 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) The Ku Klux Klan in the City, 1915-1930
Jackson, Kenneth T

The Ku Klux Klan in the City, 1915-1930
Stock photo.
The Ku Klux Klan is traditionally believed to have had its origins in rural areas of the United States in the 1920s. Jackson ... read more

Chicago: Ivan R. Dee. As New. 1992. Softcover. 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 326 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 279
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (173)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38)
$5-10 (160)
$10-25 (57)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (240)
Paperback (28)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (116)
With dust jacket (152)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (279)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: