| 1) |
A Genealogical Record of the Descendants of Henry Rosenberger of Franconia, Montgomery Co., PA Together with Historical and Biographical Sketches
(Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Milton, NJ: n/a, 1906. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.12
|
|
| 2) |
A Genealogical Record of the Descendants of Andrew Newbaker of Hardwick Township, Warren County NJ, Together with Historical and Biographical Sketches (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Netcong, NJ: n/a, 1908. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 3) |
Chester Directory for 1872-73 : Containing the Names of the Inhabitants, a Business Directory, An Appendix of Much Useful Information, Together With a Town Business Directory of Delaware County (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Chester, PA: NA, 1872. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.64
|
|
| 4) |
Chester and Delaware Co. Directory for 1869-70 : Containing the Names of the Inhabitants, Together With a Town Business Directory (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Chester, PA: NA, 1869. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 5) |
History of Roanoke County (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Roanoke, VA: NA, 1912. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.61
|
|
| 6) |
History of the Town of Elma, Erie County, N.Y., 1620 to 1901 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Buffalo, NY: NA, 1902. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.14
|
|
| 7) |
Genealogical Record of John Lovejoy (1622-1917) of Andover, Massachusetts, and of his late wife, Mary Osgood of Ipswich, Massachusetts. Also of their (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Denver, CO: n/a, 1917. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 8) |
How They Lived: As Disclosed by Old Long Island Tales and Chronicles (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Rockville Centre, NY: NA, 1941. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.91
|
|
| 9) |
Stories of Old Long Island (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Rockville Centre, NY: NA, 1934. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.81
|
|
| 10) |
Edward Washington and His Kin (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Washington, DC: n/a, 1934. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 11) |
Annapolis (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Annapolis: NA, 1936. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.79
|
|
| 12) |
Descendants of Daniel W. Jackson and Polly Frisbie of Naperville Illinois (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
NA: n/a, 1966. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 13) |
The Jackson Chronicles. Wherein are Related Some Facts in the Life of the Reverend John Jackson. A. B. His Ancestors
(Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Burlington, VT: n/a, 1949. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.50
|
|
| 14) |
Jackson - Proceedings of the Sesqui-Centennial (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: n/a, 1878. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.10
|
|
| 15) |
An account of the churches in Rhode Island (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Providence, RI: NA, 1854. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.15
|
|
| 16) |
The Family of Michael Jackson, Emigrant from Ireland, Citizen of Hartford County, Connecticut
(Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO: n/a, 1909. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 17) |
Record of the Twenty-Fifth Anniversary of South Park Presbyterian Church, Newark, N.J., October 27th to the 20th, 1878 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
New Jersey: NA, 1879. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.03
|
|
| 18) |
Encyclopedia of Philadelphia (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Harrisburg, PA: NA, 1931-1933. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $139.46
|
|
| 19) |
The Genealogy of the Jackson Family (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
NA: n/a, 1890. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.33
|
|
| 20) |
The Chronicles of Georgetown, D.C. : From 1751 -1878 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Washington, DC: NA, 1878. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.28
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (148)Fine or New (148)
New (148)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (172)$25-50 (65)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (7)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (288)Filter by country:
United States (288)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
