Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from Books Origin

Bookseller: Books Origin (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Origin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 288
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) A Genealogical Record of the Descendants of Henry Rosenberger of Franconia, Montgomery Co., PA Together with Historical and Biographical Sketches… (Quantity available: 50)
Fretz. A. J

Milton, NJ: n/a, 1906. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $41.12
2) A Genealogical Record of the Descendants of Andrew Newbaker of Hardwick Township, Warren County NJ, Together with Historical and Biographical Sketches (Quantity available: 50)
Fretz. A. J

Netcong, NJ: n/a, 1908. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
3) Chester Directory for 1872-73 : Containing the Names of the Inhabitants, a Business Directory, An Appendix of Much Useful Information, Together With a Town Business Directory of Delaware County (Quantity available: 50)
J.H. Lant & Co. (Firm : Albany, NY)

Chester, PA: NA, 1872. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.64
4) Chester and Delaware Co. Directory for 1869-70 : Containing the Names of the Inhabitants, Together With a Town Business Directory (Quantity available: 50)
J.H. Lant & co. (Firm : Albany, NY)

Chester, PA: NA, 1869. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
5) History of Roanoke County (Quantity available: 50)
Jack, George S., et al

Roanoke, VA: NA, 1912. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $28.61
6) History of the Town of Elma, Erie County, N.Y., 1620 to 1901 (Quantity available: 50)
Jackman, Warren

Buffalo, NY: NA, 1902. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $37.14
7) Genealogical Record of John Lovejoy (1622-1917) of Andover, Massachusetts, and of his late wife, Mary Osgood of Ipswich, Massachusetts. Also of their (Quantity available: 50)
Jackson, Annie G

Denver, CO: n/a, 1917. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
8) How They Lived: As Disclosed by Old Long Island Tales and Chronicles (Quantity available: 50)
Jackson, Birdsall

Rockville Centre, NY: NA, 1941. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.91
9) Stories of Old Long Island (Quantity available: 50)
Jackson, Birdsall

Rockville Centre, NY: NA, 1934. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.81
10) Edward Washington and His Kin (Quantity available: 50)
Jackson, Cordlia

Washington, DC: n/a, 1934. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
11) Annapolis (Quantity available: 50)
Jackson, Elmer M

Annapolis: NA, 1936. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $23.79
12) Descendants of Daniel W. Jackson and Polly Frisbie of Naperville Illinois (Quantity available: 50)
Jackson, Emma

NA: n/a, 1966. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
13) The Jackson Chronicles. Wherein are Related Some Facts in the Life of the Reverend John Jackson. A. B. His Ancestors… (Quantity available: 50)
Jackson, Fred K

Burlington, VT: n/a, 1949. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $33.50
14) Jackson - Proceedings of the Sesqui-Centennial (Quantity available: 50)
Jackson, Halliday

Philadelphia, PA: n/a, 1878. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $42.10
15) An account of the churches in Rhode Island (Quantity available: 50)
Jackson, Henry

Providence, RI: NA, 1854. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.15
16) The Family of Michael Jackson, Emigrant from Ireland, Citizen of Hartford County, Connecticut…… (Quantity available: 50)
Jackson, Horace Mortimer

Kansas City, MO: n/a, 1909. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
17) Record of the Twenty-Fifth Anniversary of South Park Presbyterian Church, Newark, N.J., October 27th to the 20th, 1878 (Quantity available: 50)
Jackson, John P

New Jersey: NA, 1879. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.03
18) Encyclopedia of Philadelphia (Quantity available: 50)
Jackson, Joseph

Harrisburg, PA: NA, 1931-1933. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $139.46
19) The Genealogy of the Jackson Family (Quantity available: 50)
Jackson, Rev. Hugh P

NA: n/a, 1890. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.33
20) The Chronicles of Georgetown, D.C. : From 1751 -1878 (Quantity available: 50)
Jackson, Richard P

Washington, DC: NA, 1878. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $40.28


Results 1 - 20 of 288
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (148)
Fine or New (148)
New (148)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (172)
$25-50 (65)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (288)

Filter by country:
United States (288)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: