Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from dracobooksuk

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: dracobooksuk (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: dracobooksuk (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 221
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) Tait's New Seamanship,
J And Jeffreys, H. T Tait

Glasgow, 1942. Hardcover. Acceptable. Glasgow 1942 edition. Hardcover no jacket. boards worn. Spine creased & worn to ends. Writing to rear of front board & ffep. Hinge cracking. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $30.98
2) Collectors Guide To Model Railways
Joyce J

Watford Model And Allied Publications, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Argus/ Model & allied publications 1977 Hardcover. No jacket. Boards clean & unmarked. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $27.98
3) The Towns Of Roman Britain
Wacher J

Bca, 1976. Hardcover. Good. Book Club Associates 1976 Hardcover. No jacket. Boards bumped to 1 corner. Pages bright & unmarked. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $16.87
4) AIRWAR AT NIGHT: THE BATTLE FOR THE NIGHT SKY SINCE 1915
ROBERT JACKSON

AIRWAR AT NIGHT: THE BATTLE FOR THE NIGHT SKY SINCE 1915
Stock photo.
AIRLIFE PUBLISHING LTD, 2000. Hardcover. VG/VG. Airlife 2000 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $17.24
5) THE UNIVERSE AROUND US
JEANS SIR JAMES

CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1929. Hardcover. Good. Cambridge 1929 Hardcover. No jacket. Reprint. Blue cloth boards worn to edges & corners. 1 inch split to edge of tanned spine. Nameplate to ffep. Pages unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.98
6) JANNER\'S COMPLETE LETTERWRITER
GREVILLE JANNER

GUILD PUBLISHING LONDON, 1988. Hardcover. VG/VG. Guild 1988 Hardcover jacket has very little wear. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $11.30
7) PUBLIC RELATIONS (M E HANDBOOK S.)
FRANK JEFKINS

MACDONALD AND EVANS, 1991. Paperback. VG. M&E 1991 edition. Paperback. Covers have neat non-removable protective cover & virtually no wear. Slight fade to spine. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. Small neat printed owners sticker to rear of front wrapper. NOT ex.lib. No highlighting etc. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $9.58
8) INCREDIBLE FLYING MACHINES
MICHAEL F JERRAM

MARSHALL CAVENDISH, 1980. Hardcover. VG/VG. Marshall Cavendish 1980 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pencil price erased to ffep.Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $29.74
9) GUINNESS BRITISH HIT SINGLES
JO RICE, P GAMBACCINI, M READ TIM RICE

GRRR, 1985. Paperback. Very good . Paperback 1985 Fifth impression. Wrappers have gentle wear. Crease to rear of wrapper. Pages are clean, no markings. Interesting title. Every hit since 1952! Excellent copy. Buy with confidence. Full refund policy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $24.00
10) TRIAL AT MONOMOY
MASTERS JOHN

THE COMPANION BOOK CLUB, 1964. Hardcover. VG/Good. Companion book club de-luxe edition. 1964. Hardback. Unclipped DW has some foxing & a stain to 1 corner. Faux leather gold coloured boards & cream endpapers all clean. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $17.28
11) THORBURN`S LANDSCAPE: THE MAJOR NATURAL HISTORY PAINTINGS
SOUTHERN JOHN

BCA, 1981. Hardcover. VG/VG. Guild 1981 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has little wear. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $33.00
12) ANOTHER SLICE OF JOHNNERS BRIAN JOHNSTON EDITED BY BARRY JOHNSTON
BARRY JOHNSTON

TED SMART, 2001. Hardcover. VG/VG. Ted Smart 2001 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $16.23
13) GROWING FOR THE KITCHEN
D B CLAY JONES

HEINEMANN, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. Good . 1978 First Edition, published by Heinemann. Laminated wrappers have crease to top corner and shelf wear to bottom edge. Pages are clean, no markings. text block edge a little marked. We give honest descriptions of our books and offer a full refund policy. Buy with confidence. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $13.50
14) LAKE DISTRICT (MAGIC MYSTERIES)
DAVID JONES

LAKE DISTRICT (MAGIC MYSTERIES)
Stock photo.
DEMPSEY PARR, 1999. Hardcover. VG. DP 1999 Hardcover. No jacket. Boards clean & unmarked. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $45.00
15) FAIRY TALES
MICHAEL FOREMAN (ILLUSTRATOR) TERRY JONES

PAVILION BOOKS, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good /Good . Hardcover edition 1989. In original unclipped jacket. Jacket has some shelf wear to top. Slight bump to top corner. Spine a little loose. Pages are clean, no markings. Very good copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) SEASON FOR ALL MEN
E.VALENTINE JOYCE

THE BOOK GUILD LTD, 1985. Hardcover. VG/VG. Book Guild 1985 Hardcover. Clipped jacket has minor wear to edges. Pages very bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.98
17) Novice to 1st Dan: An interpretation of the British Judo Association syllabus
Brian Jacks

Pelham Books, 1984. Hardcover. Good/Good. Pelham 1981 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has creasing to edges. Pages foxing in places but otherwise bright. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.98
18) Cardiovascular update: Insight into heart disease
Graham Jackson

Update, 1984. Paperback. Very good . Laminated wrappers, No markings. corners bumped a little. spine uncreased. Very good copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $6.50
19) Plastic surgery and burns treatment (Modern practical nursing series)
Ian T Jackson

Heinemann Medical, 1971. Unknown Binding. VG. Heinemann 1971. paperback. Wrappers have little shelfwear. Pages unmarked & well bound. NO highlighting etc. NOT ex.lib. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $11.67
20) The Post-war Decade: a Short History of the World 1945-1955
J. Hampden Jackson

Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1955-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable/Acceptable. Victor Gollancz Ltd 1955 1st edition Hardcover. Ex. army library edition.Unclipped jacket torn & creased, boards bumped to corners . Lib. stamp to ffep. Pages tight & unmarked.Solid reading copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $21.67


Results 1 - 20 of 221
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (101)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)
$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (110)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (136)
Paperback (85)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (57)
With dust jacket (75)
Signed (4)
With photos (31)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (221)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: