Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from Books Music Videos 4 U

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 87
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Decisive Battles of the U.S.A
J.F.C., Major-General in the British Army (Retired) Fuller

The Beechhurst Press, 1953. Hardcover. Very Good/Used; Good . 416 PP WITH MAPS AND PLANS, previous owners name on first flyleaf. binding tight, boards clean, interior clean, no marks or wear. GOOD jacket, edge chipping and small tears,, very light soiling but still shiny. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
2) GIANT BOOK OF DIRTY JOKES HARDBACK
MR. "J

GIANT BOOK OF DIRTY JOKES HARDBACK
unknown. hardcover. Used; Very Good. MINT CONDITION-- ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
3) THE CAT WHO WENT TO SEA # 16
KATHRYN AND BYRON JACKSON

THE CAT WHO WENT TO SEA  # 16
SIMON AND SCHUSTER , 1950. FIRST EDITON. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. 128 pages in full color. Very clean and tight, red decorative inner boards 1/3' tear on top spine edge, pages are white an unmarked, colorful front board with back board listing other childrens books, very light soiling to outer covers. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
4) TALES OF LITTLE DOGS
CARRIE JACOBS-BOND

TALES OF LITTLE DOGS
THE P.F. VOLLAND COMPANY JOLIET ILL, 1921. THIRTY FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/PICTORIAL BOARDS. ILLUSTRATED BY KATHERINE STURGES DODGE, LIGHT OVERALL SOILING,SMALL INK STAIN ON BACK COVER, SOME WEAR TO PAPER ON FRONT EDGE OF SPINE PICTORIAL INNER BOARDS ARE SLIGHTLY FOXED FROM AGE, THIS IS A REALLY CUTE BOOK OF POEMS ABOUT DIFFERENT DOGS WITH COLORFUL ILLUSTRATIONS ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
5) ORIENTAL RUGS AN UPDATED GUIDE
CHARLES W. JACOBSEN

ORIENTAL RUGS AN UPDATED GUIDE
CHARLE W. JACOBSEN INC, 1977. Softcover. Used; Very Good. pictures prayer rug, black lettering, white., softcover 8 vo, 131 pages MANY COLOR AND BLACK AND WHITE PLATES OF VARIOUS RUGS Written by Jacobsen and self-published after he had written several other successful oriental rug guides. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
6) CHARLES CHARMING'S CHALLENGES ON THE PATHWAY
CLIVE JAMES

CHARLES CHARMING'S CHALLENGES ON THE PATHWAY
JONATHAN CAPE. hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
7) UNCLE JIM'S STORIES FROM THE NEW TESTAMENT
HARTWELL JAMES

UNCLE JIM'S STORIES FROM THE NEW TESTAMENT
HENRY ALTEMUS CO. PHILADELPHIA, 1923. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Reddish cloth boards with pictorial imprint. Gilt lettering, very minor shelf wear/bumping. Tight binding with color illustrations. Previous owners name on front end paper.A BOOK OF BIBLE STORIES FOR CHILDREN ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
8) SUN UP TALES OF THE COW CAMPS
WILL JAMES

SUN UP TALES OF THE COW CAMPS
JUNIOR LITERARY GUILD OF SCRIBNERS, 1931. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. GILT STAMPED MAROON CLOTH COVERS WITH GOLD TITLES- VERY GOOD CONDITION- -SPINE HAS LIGHT BUT EVEN FADING- BOOKPLATE INSIDE FRONT COVER- NO INTERIOR MARKINGS- ILLUSTRATED BY THE AUTHOR - 342 PAGES- SCRIBNER A AND SCRIBNER SEAL ON COPYRIGHT PAGE- 1931 ON TITLE PAGE- NO DUST JACKET-HARDCOVER FIRST EDITION ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $89.95
9) FAREWELL TO YOUTH
STORM JAMESON

ALFRED A. KNOPF NEW YORK, 1928. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. 310 pp. 8vo. Orange cloth with green titles on front cover and spine, green and gilt decoration on front cover. Art Deco dust jacket illustrated by Ronald McRae. Top edge dyed green. Borzoi Books logo endpapers. DJ shows edgewear, surface scuffing, creasing, and closed tears. Contents bright. the confusion made by the war in the lives of a whole generation. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
10) BATMAN: A DEATH IN THE FAMILY
JIM STARLIN, JIM APARO AND MIKE DE CARLO

BATMAN: A DEATH IN THE FAMILY
DC COMICS, 1988. FIRST PRINTING. PICTORIAL WRAPS. Used; Like New. All four collector"s item issues in one volume. Originally published as Batman Magazine issues 426 through 429. Clean and bright with no previous ownership names.. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
11) MODEL BUILDING FOR ARCHITECTS AND ENGINEERS
JOHN R. TAYLOR, AIA

MODEL BUILDING FOR ARCHITECTS AND ENGINEERS
MCGRAW HILL BOOK CO, 1971. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPS TOP & BOTTOM OF JACKET. PLANNING THE MODEL, EQUIPMENT AND MATERIALS, CONSTRUCTION CONTOURS,STRUCTURAL SHAPES, SCALE, COLOR TECHNIQUES IN PAINTING AND PHOTOGRAPHY.BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS, TOOLS, TABLES AND DRAWINGS. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
12) FORGOTTEN DREAMS RITUAL IN AMERICAN POPULAR ART
THOMAS ST. JOHN

FORGOTTEN DREAMS RITUAL IN AMERICAN POPULAR ART
VANTAGE PRESS, 1987. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Like New/CHIPS TOP & BOTTOM OF JACKET. Blue cloth over boards, silver letters. Bright, clean covers & spine tightly bound; crisp, clean interior. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
13) SHOOT DOWN FLIGHT 007
R.W. JOHNSON

SHOOT DOWN FLIGHT 007
unknown. hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
14) STAR TREK THE WORLDS OF THE FEDERATION
SHANE JOHNSON

STAR TREK THE WORLDS OF THE FEDERATION
Pocket Books, 1989. FIRST PRINTING AUGUST 1989. OVERSIZED PAPERBACK. Used; Very Good. Oversize soft cover. Star charts, line drawings, diagrams, and a full-color insert complement this extensive guide and classification of the Worlds of the Federation of Star Trek.SILVER COVERS MAROON, YELLOW AND BLUE LETTERING. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
15) WHITEHEAD AND THE MODERN WORLD SCINCE, METAPHYSICS, AND CIVILIZATION THREE ESSAYS ON THE THOUGHT OF ALFRED NORTH WHITEHEAD
VICTOR LOWE- CHARLES HARTSHORNE- A.H. JOHNSON

WHITEHEAD AND THE MODERN WORLD SCINCE, METAPHYSICS, AND CIVILIZATION THREE ESSAYS ON THE THOUGHT OF ALFRED NORTH WHITEHEAD
THE BEACON PRESS BOSTON, 1950. Hardcover. Used; Like New/CHIPS TOP & BOTTOM OF JACKET. It has been the task of the contributors to this volume to estimate the significance of Whitehead"s role in English and American Philosophy. 56pp ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
16) MARY BAKER EDDY: HER MISSION AND TRIUMPH
JULIA MICHAEL JOHNSTON

MARY BAKER EDDY: HER MISSION AND TRIUMPH
THE CHRISTAIN SCIENCE PUBL. SOCIETY, 1946. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. ,blue-green covers,gilt letters decoration,frontis,183pp, slight wear some foxing to endpapersyellwoing to page edges ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
17) LE LIVRE DE LA FERME ET DES MAISONS DE CAMPAGNE NOUVELLE EDITION ENTIEREMENT REFONDUE 2 VOL SET
M. PIERRE JOIGNEAUX

G.MASSON- CH. DELAGRAVE, 1969. NEW REVISED EDITION. Hardcover. Very Good. RED CLOTH BOARDS WITH LEATHER SPINE BLIND STAMP GILT DECORATIONS AND LETTERING WITH RAISED RIDGES. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND DATE OF 1893 ON TOP OF TITLE PAGE. VOLUME 1 HAS 1012PP VOLUME 2 HAS 1040 PP,MARBLE ENDPAPERS ON BOTH VOLUMES.INDEX BOTH VOLUMES. SLIGHT Water mark to the edge of a few pages of volume 2. some fading on red boards. BOTH VOLUMES ARE WRITTEN IN FRENCH. NEW REVISED EDITION. BINDING IS TIGHT. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $325.00
18) WITCHES
ERICA JONG

WITCHES
NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY, 1982. FIRST PLUME PRINTING OCTOBER 198. OVERSIZE SOFTCOVER. Used; Very Good. Illustrated wraps. Wraps have a trace of soiling to rear coverand faint tanning and have a bit of light wear to the extremities. Original printed price on top rear panel has been rubbed out else very good. From the rear panel "With this witch"s brew, Erica Jong, author of the fabulous bestsellers "Fear of Flying" and "Fanny", turns her magical writing talents to the factual and ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
19) THE AMERICAN ANNUAL OF PHOTOGRAPHY VOLUME 65 1951
FRANKLIN I. JORDAN

THE AMERICAN ANNUAL OF PHOTOGRAPHY  VOLUME 65 1951
AMERICAN PHOTOGRAPHIC CO. MINN, 1950. Hardcover. Used; Acceptable. 221pp. Fully illustrated from b&w photos. Covers with bug eaten spots front and rear and spine is missing, but decent condition, internally very good ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
20) APPLE IN THE ATTIC A PENNSYLVANIA LEGEND
MILDRED JORDON

APPLE IN THE ATTIC A PENNSYLVANIA LEGEND
Grosset & Dunlap, 1942. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Good. RED BOARDS BLACK LETTERING, FOXING TO ENDPAPERS, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON FIRST ENDPAPER, SOME YELLOWING TO PAGE EDGES. DUST JACKET CHIPPED AND TORN ON TOP AND BOTTOM , SPINE IS SUNNED. STORY OF DUTCH FARMER AND HIS FAMILY,THE PENNSYLVANIA DUTCH THEIR WAY OF LIFE AND THEIR SUPERSTITIONS, FEASTS AND MORE ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95


Results 1 - 20 of 87
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (57)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (69)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)
With dust jacket (61)
Signed (3)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (87)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: