Authors starting with J from Robinson Street Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Robinson Street Books (authors starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Robinson Street Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1624
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next
| 1) |
Surviving an IRS Tax Audit
|
|
|
NOLO. Paperback. 0873375378 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1999. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.47
|
|
| 2) |
Surviving an IRS Tax Audit
|
|
|
NOLO. Paperback. 0873375378 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1999. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.47
|
|
| 3) |
Canada and the World - an Atlas Resource
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Prentice-Hall Canada, Incorporated. Hardcover. 013113986X tiny stain foreedge Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1985. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 4) |
Merry Gentlemen (And One Lady)
|
|
|
Atheneum Books. Hardcover. 0689115334 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1985. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Applied research for social policy: The United States and the Federal Republic of Germany compared
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Abt Books. Hardcover. 0890115192 near Fine Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1979. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 6) |
Renee And Jay
|
|
|
Kensington. Paperback. 1575668645 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 2002. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
International politics: Anarchy, force, political economy, and decision-making
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Co. Paperback. 0316052396 Second edition. Near fine. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1985. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 8) |
In Search of Excellence : Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
|
|
|
Harper Collins. Paperback. 0063380021 Later printing. Half-title page edgeclipped not affecting text, few pages dogeared, else very good. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1984. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 9) |
Eating May Be Hazardous To Your Health - The Case Against Food Additives
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671217224 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1974. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Scentual Touch
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Paperback. 0449902455 Very good. Dot foreedge. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1987. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 11) |
VADIM
|
|
|
CENTURY. PAPERBACK. 0712684190 First edition. Several pages dogeared, else very good. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 12) |
The Mothers in Faust:The Myth of Time and Creativity
|
|
|
Baltimore: Johns Hopkins Univ. Press. Hardcover. Dust jacket price-clipped. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1969. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 13) |
La foire aux ludions
|
|
|
Paris: J. A. R.. Wraps. Dedication page torn, pages little tan. Dust jacket little nicked and chipped. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1953. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Child Psychology
|
|
|
Springfield: Charles C. Thomas Publisher. Hard Cover. Hint of fray head of spine. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1932. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 15) |
THE COMMISSIONER
|
|
|
United Kingdom: CENTURY. Hardcover. 0712615873 Small smudge mark ffep, else very good in very good dust jacket. First edition. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1987. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 16) |
the Onset of Stuttering
|
|
|
Minneapolis: University of Minnesota Press. Hard Cover. Dust jacket some peeling from label removal and rubbing. Book is very good indeed. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1959. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 17) |
TENDRE ABANDON
|
|
|
J'AI LU. Mass Market Paperback. 2290043990 Used book, Very Good Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1997. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
New York City (Insti-guide series)
|
|
|
Geographia Map Co. Paperback. 0884330788 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1983. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
River of Dust
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688146058 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Sculpteurs de ciel
|
|
|
Denoël. Trade Paperback. 2207305724 Number 2 Fine. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1994. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1410)Fine or New (499)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (501)$5-10 (730)
$10-25 (339)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (596)Paperback (963)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (616)With dust jacket (1308)
Signed (20)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (1624)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




