cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with J from Robert Pearson, Bookseller

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Japan Before Buddhism
J. E., Jr Kidder

Revised Edition. 1966. Hardcover Publisher: Praeger, NY. Very nice ex-library edition that has no library indication on dust jacket so looks better on shelf. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) Mergers and Acquistions
J. Fred Weston, Samuel C. Weaver

Publisher: McGraw-Hill. 2001. 264 pages Illustrated. Paperback. Near fine. Publisher's remainder mark on bottom foredge. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Freedom of Conscience and Religious Freedom
JANSSENS, Louis

Staten Island NY: Alba House, 1966 1st prtg. Hardcover. Near fine book in near very good dj. DJ has some tears and sunning along spine. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) The Aladdin Factor: How to Ask For and Get Everything You Want
Jack Canfield (Reader), Mark Victor Hansen (Reader)

Publisher: Nightingale Conant (1999). Audio cassette version. Six tapes, like new in near like new binder.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Yes You Can Achieve Financial Independence
Jack Jonathan, James E. Stowers

Hardcover. ISBN-10: 0836280784. ISBN-13: 9780836280784. Publisher: Deer Pub Co. 1994. Fine book in near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) The Path of Action
Jack Schwarz (Author), Gay Luce (Foreword)

Dutton Books 1989. Paperback. 0525485643. Signed by Jack Schwarz. Binding opens a little easy to a few sections but pages in no danger of coming out. . Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Mad Shepherds and Other Human Studies
Jacks, L.P

Publisher: Williams and Norgate. 1913. Hardcover. Has discoloration on spine, otherwise very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Challenge of Life; Three Lectures
Jacks, L.P

Hodder and Stroughton, London. 1924. First edition. Light foxing on foredge, otherwise near fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) The Art of Living Together
Jacks, L.P

H & S, London. Hardcover. Very good plus condition. Small name in fancy writing on FFEP.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Homely verse for a homely man Who is Also Human
Jackson, C.M. (General)

Frank S. Thayer, San Francisco. 1924. Paperback. Slight bend to book, otherwise near fine.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) The Lost Weekend
Charles Jackson

Publisher: New York: Farrar & Rinehart Inc, 1944. Date of Publication: 1944 1st edition, 8th large printing (stated on dust jacket only). Hard cover. Condition: Has previous owner's small address ink stamps twice (one on FEP, one on FFEP) and previous owner's name in pen on FFEP, dust jacket is glued to the back board. Dust jacket has 1/4" by 1/2" chip missing off top spine, smaller chip off bottom spine, price-clipped flap, and some edgewear, otherwise very good book in good dust j... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) My San Francisco
Jackson, Joseph Henry

Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co. U.S.A.: 1953. Hard Cover First Edition Near fine book in very good price-clipped dust jacket in dust jacket protector.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Acts of Mind: Conversations with Contemporary Poets
Richard Jackson

ISBN-10: 0817301224ISBN-13: 9780817301224. Publisher: University of Alabama Press. 1983. Hardcover. 222 pages. Has university bookstore's price label inside back cover on BEP, otherwise fine condition. No dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Felix Medelssohn and His Times
Jacob, Heinrich Eduard

Prentice-Hall, Inc. Hardcover Cond: Very Good. Edition: First American Edition. No sign of being an ex-library but has a community college label inside back cover. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Oriental Rugs : A Complete Guide
Jacobsen, Charles W

... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Depression: Comparative Studies of Normal, Neurotic, and Psychotic Conditions
Edith. Jacobson

Hardcover, ISBN: 0823611957 Publisher: Intl Universities Pr Inc, 1977. Has previous owner's initials on foredge in marker. Underlining and/or notes on about three pages. Otherwise, very good plus book in very good dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) You Must Relax
Edmund Jacobson

Hardcover, ISBN-10: 0070321825 | ISBN-13: 9780070321823. Good condition. Some minor cover wear. No dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Solution States: A Course in Solving Problems in Business with the Power of NLP
Jacobson, Sid

Solution States: A Course in Solving Problems in Business with the Power of NLP
Stock photo.
Anglo-American Book Company. Wales. 1996. Paperback. Near fine. 13 Digit ISBN number: 9781899836031. 10 Digit ISBN: 1899836039.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) How to Accumulate Wealth Through Stock Speculation
Jacwin, Irvin Wm. & Joseph A. Costa

Publisher: Kent Publishing Co New York: Kent Publishing Co., 1958. Hardcover. Previous owner's name on first blank page, otherwise near fine book in near fine dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Mathematics Dictionary -- Multilingual Edition
James, Glenn and Robert C. James (ed.)

The Multilingual Edition is 517 pages, larger than Second Editon. Princeton, D. Van Nostrand. 1968. Near fine book in very good dust jacket with one inch chip missing in front. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: