Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Salman Rushdie : Sentenced to Death
|
|
|
New York : Carroll & Graf, 1990. 0881845728. 1st edition. 8vo, 258 pages, illustrated. Very good condition hardback in very good condition dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.48
($18.36)
|
|
| 2) |
The Witch-Killers
|
|
|
London : Edgar Wallace Mystery Magazines, 1970.. Edgar Wallace Mystery Magazines, volume 4, number 32. Fine pbk. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.75
($20.39)
|
|
| 3) |
The antique story book
|
|
|
Rugeley : Etching Hill, 1978.. 1st edition. Hardback in dustjacket. VG/VG. Inscription on the front endpaper. Illustrations by Frank Clarke. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.53
($8.84)
|
|
| 4) |
Edinburgh Quiz : a Second Selection
|
|
|
Edinburgh: Edinburgh Evening News. Very Good. 1946. First Edition. Paperback. 48 pages, illustrated. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.38
($10.20)
|
|
| 5) |
Jacklin: The Champion's Own Story
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton. Very Good/Very Good (one Closed tear). 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. 0340125780 8vo, 192 pages, black and white illustrations. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.25
($6.80)
|
|
| 6) |
Jacklin's Golf Secrets
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Stanley Paul. Very Good/Fine. 1985. Reprint. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 0091524407 . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.25
($6.80)
|
|
| 7) |
Man on a short leash
|
|
|
London : Coronet, 1977.. 1st Coronet edition. Near VG pbk. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.55
($4.08)
|
|
| 8) |
Man on a short leash
|
|
|
Hodder and Stoughton, 1974.. 1st edition. VG/VG (1 closed tear). . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.59)
|
|
| 9) |
Man on a Short Leash
|
|
|
London: Hodder and Stoughton. Good/Very Good. 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover In a Dust Jacket. 0340183144 192 pages, ex public library. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.98
($4.77)
|
|
| 10) |
The book of musicals from 'Show Boat' to 'A Chorus Line'
|
|
|
London : Mitchell Beazley, 1977.. 1st edition. Fine condition large format hardback in a very good condition price clipped dust jacket. 208 pages, illustrated, appendices, bibliography. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.90
($19.03)
|
|
| 11) |
Crooked Flight
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Sphere. Very Good. 1987. 1st Sphere Edition. Paperback. 0722152078 184 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.01)
|
|
| 12) |
Flameout
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Sphere. Very Good. 1979. Reprint. Paperback. 0722149522 268 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.01)
|
|
| 13) |
Living Doll
|
|
|
London: Metro Publishing. Very Good/Very Good. 2002. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. 1843580497 264 pages, illustrated. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £41.65
($66.61)
|
|
| 14) |
Autobiography of Colin Jackson, The
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: BBC Books. Fine/Fine. 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. 0563487380 223 pages, illustrated, index. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.75
($20.39)
|
|
| 15) |
Frankie Say : the Rise of 'Frankie Goes to Hollywood'
|
|
|
London : Omnibus, 1985. 071190684X. 1st edition. Very good condition paperback. 80 pages, illustrated throughout, ISBN 071190684X . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.75
($20.39)
|
|
| 16) |
Wildfowl
|
|
|
London : Macmillan, 1975.. Washington and Peakirk edition. VG pbk. Written for the Wildfowl Trust. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.25
($6.80)
|
|
| 17) |
The Book of the Ship
|
|
|
London: Sampson, Low, Marston. Good/No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. Original Blue Cloth. Undated, 8vo, 264 pages, illustrated in colour and black and white. Covers faded. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.59)
|
|
| 18) |
The romance of exploration
|
|
|
London : Sampson Low, Marston, no date.. Good hardback. Covers soiled. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.59)
|
|
| 19) |
Asphaltic concrete
|
|
|
London : Shell International Petroleum, 1962.. 1st edition. VG in black cloth. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.59)
|
|
| 20) |
The Story of Bolton Castle: An Introduction to the Wensleydale Fortress of the Scropes
|
|
|
Clapham (via Lancaster): Dalesman Books. Very Good. 1979. 9th Impression. Paperback. 0852060874 32 pages, drawings by Fred Lawson, plans, light creasing to covers, page edges browned. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.13
($3.41)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (214)Fine or New (41)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (119)$5-10 (133)
$10-25 (160)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (221)Paperback (190)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (198)With dust jacket (246)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (455)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
